BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Pilot jobs

Malta

Training Sponsorship Scheme SR Technics Malta is offering the opportunity of a Training Sponsorship to MCAST students who are interested in pursuing a career in aviation maintenance. Selected students will be given the opportunity to do their apprenticeship with one of our teams in our expanding operation. Students will be supported in their studie ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 18th November 2019. Ref: 5962933452

Switzerland

Instructor The instructor conducts training courses in compliance with aviation authority rules and regulations as well as according to agreed standards of SR Technics. S/He also creates and develops learning contents for the product development team and participates as Subject Matter Expert in training projects of SR Technics. With his expertise t ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 18th November 2019. Ref: 8978687112

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Job Summary The training Officer will provide and where required, coordinate training activities on station including delivery of training to employees in classroom and in job activities. The training officer will work with the Station Operations Manager to ensure skills gaps are closed through effective planning and delivery of training. The succe ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 18th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 1914065

Germany

Lufthansa Technik is currently looking for a new trainee (m/f/diverse), to join our team for training management and development within the LHT Base Maintenance department in Hamburg. This division is responsible for the worldwide overhaul of large aircraft fleets. In this context, you will be supporting the team by developing and implementing aviation-specific tra ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th October 2019, Closes 16th November 2019. Ref: 67332

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United Kingdom

DescriptionAn exciting opportunity has arisen for the position of Flight Simulator Engineer to join East Midlands Training in support of their Flight Training Centre at East Midlands Airport. The primarily role will be to support the training centre by providing a diagnostic and rectification service to the CAE SIMXXI Series B737-800NG flight simul ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 16th October 2019, Closes 14th November 2019. Ref: 8011b

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Stansted, Essex, England

DescriptionRyanair is currently recruiting for a Flight SIM Engineer to join their team.This is an excellent opportunity for somebody to progress their career and gain experience in Europe's leading airline.The Role:The successful candidates will be based at Stansted Airport and will have to perform the following duties: Carry out preventative and ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 16th October 2019, Closes 14th November 2019. Ref: 9a4fc

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

JoinJet2 .com - the award winning leisure Airline and only UK and European Airline to be recognised as one of the Top 10 Airlines in the World by TripAdvisor - you'll take your career to new heights!We currently operate agrowing fleet of over 100 AircraftincludingB737-800s & 300sandB757-200s, flying to over 70 holiday destinations in the Mediterranean, the Canary Islands and European Leisure cities from 9 UK Bases as well as Alicante and Palma in Spain. We take people on holiday - and we're renowned for our first-class customer service and family friendly approach. Recently, we have been awarded 5 prestigious TripAdvisor awards, including Best Airline - UK and Best Low-Cost Airline - Europe for the third year running. We are proud to help our c ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 14th October 2019, Closes 12th November 2019. Ref: 1438193

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

JoinJet2 .com - the award winning leisure Airline and only UK and European Airline to be recognised as one of the Top 10 Airlines in the World by TripAdvisor - you'll take your career to new heights!We currently operate agrowing fleet of over 100 AircraftincludingB737-800s & 300sandB757-200s, flying to over 70 holiday destinations in the Mediterranean, the Canary Islands and European Leisure cities from 9 UK Bases as well as Alicante and Palma in Spain. We take people on holiday - and we're renowned for our first-class customer service and family friendly approach. Recently, we have been awarded 5 prestigious TripAdvisor awards, including Best Airline - UK and Best Low-Cost Airline - Europe for the third year running. We are proud to help our customers create memories every tim ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 14th October 2019, Closes 12th November 2019. Ref: 1438190

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Jet2 .com is the UK's award winning 3rd largest Airline operating a fleet of B737-800s & 300s and B757-200s from 9 UK bases as well as Alicante and Palma in Spain. Our fleet continues to expand and we will operate over 100 Aircraft in Summer 2019. As we continue to grow, we remain committed to delivering outstanding quality in Flight Crew Training and Development. OurSynthetic Flight Instructorsplay a vital role in providing training and upholding standards for our ever expanding Pilot community.We are pleased to offer bothpermanentfull and part time and ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 14th October 2019, Closes 12th November 2019. Ref: 1502603

United Kingdom

Are you an EASA B1.3 licence holder without type, or maybe you already hold a type but are looking for a great new position that will offer you a new one? If so, read on........ Excel are working with a professional rotary maintenance provider here in the UK to find hard working and ambitious B1.3 engineers to join their team on a permanent basis. The client are re ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 12th October 2019, Closes 11th November 2019. Ref: 1637897858_2

Germany

Frankfurt / Main (Germany) Aviation Quality Services GmbH is looking for a motivated, qualified and proaktive student (m/f/diverse) who commits himself/herself to support our local team. We are currently looking for an intern (m/f/diverse) to work within our training branch. Someone with strong interpersonal skills, organizational skills and someone who can thrive ...

Full timeContract
Posted 11th October 2019, Closes 10th November 2019. Ref: 69910

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

JoinJet2 .com - the award winning leisure Airline and only UK and European Airline to be recognised as one of the Top 10 Airlines in the World by TripAdvisor - you'll take your career to new heights!We currently operate agrowing fleet of over 100 AircraftincludingB737-800s & 300sandB757-200s, flying to over 70 holiday destinations in the Mediterranean, the Canary Islands and European Leisure cities from 9 UK Bases as well as Alicante and Palma in Spain. We take people on holiday - and we're renowned for our first-class customer service and family friendly approach. Recently, we have been awarded 5 prestigious TripAdvisor awards, including Best Airline - UK and Best Low-Cost Airline - Europe for the third year running. We are proud to help our customers create memories every time they fly with u ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 11th October 2019, Closes 9th November 2019. Ref: 1438189_crt:1570770744730

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

JoinJet2 .com - the award winning Leisure Airline and only UK and European Airline to be recognised as one of the Top 10 Airlines in the World by TripAdvisor - you'll take your career to new heights!We currently operate agrowing fleet of over 100 AircraftincludingB737-800s & 300sandB757-200s, flying to over 70 holiday destinations in the Mediterranean, the Canary Islands and European Leisure cities from 9 UK Bases as well as Alicante and Palma in Spain. We take people on holiday - and we're renowned for our first-class customer service and family friendly approach. Recently, we have been awarded 5 prestigious TripAdvisor awards, including Best Airline - UK and Best Low-Cost Airline - Europe for the third year running. We are proud to help our customers create memories every time they fly with u ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 11th October 2019, Closes 9th November 2019. Ref: 1438188_crt:1570770744574

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theCrew Training Supervisor, theCrew Training Controllerwill fulfila multi-functional role to administer allCrew Planningand record keeping functions within theCrew Trainingdepartment.Working closely with theCrew PlanningandCrewingdepartments, theCrew Training Controllerwill be responsible for ensuring relevant information and course content are gathered from key stakeholders to assist in training planning using, acost consciousandsafeapproach and whilst adhering toCAA (Civil Aviation Authority)andJet2 .compolicies and procedures.You will use your clearcommunication sk ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 10th October 2019, Closes 8th November 2019. Ref: 1584312

Europe

Do you hold an EASA B1.1 licence with a type rating? (Any will do!) Are you looking to get a type rating on B737NG or A330??? If so, we can offer you a chance to gain experience and get the B737NG or A330 type rating on your licence free of charge.What we are really looking for is any B1.1 licenced engineer who has experience of certifying - what y ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 8th October 2019, Closes 7th November 2019. Ref: 1954931975_2

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Palma de Gandía, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain

Description: Co-Pilots: A320 Rated Base: Palma de Mallorca Permanent contract, plus benefits Seasonal base: Operating 8 months per annum On Target Earnings*: SFO €61,708 /FO €47,804/SO €36,976 *Guide only: including basic salary, sector pay plus benefits At easyJet we have a huge passion for flying and we keep this alive by bringing the latest tech ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 7th October 2019, Closes 6th November 2019. Ref: 10185

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Training Planning Manager, the Training Planning Supervisor is responsible for the day to day supervision of the Crew Training Team overseeing the production of safe, legal, fair and equitable rosters and training courses for all Jet2 .com Flight Crew. This position plays a vital role in supporting our on time performance targets for the Jet2 .comflying programme, through the delivery of a timely, cost efficient and robust training plan.You will supervise a large team of Crew Training Coordinators and Controllers, overseeing the production of all Jet2 .com Pilot and Cabin Crew training courses, which will be developed to be fully compliant with the ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 5th October 2019, Closes 3rd November 2019. Ref: 1584322

Germany

Neu-Isenburg (Germany) Our department Global Sales & Steering of LSG Lufthansa Service Holding AG is looking for you as an intern (m/w/diverse) in the area of Sales Training and Customer Satisfaction. The following exciting tasks are waiting for you: Assistance in the preparation, execution and analysis of our annual customer survey "Customer Care Survey" Evaluatio ...

Full timeContract
Posted 4th October 2019, Closes 3rd November 2019. Ref: 687171

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Switzerland

Description: At easyJet, we're very proud of our Swiss operations and heritage. Established in 1999, we've developed market-leading positions at Geneva and Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg, delivering long term, profitable growth through our high-quality, new fleet of aircraft and experienced management team. easyJet Switzerland is part of easyJet group, a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 3rd October 2019, Closes 2nd November 2019. Ref: 085631

United Kingdom

Excel Technical Consulting have a great opportunity for B1.3 engineers with experience or typed on either the B412, AW109 & AS350. The scope of works will be to perform scheduled and unscheduled maintenance, i.e. troubleshooting, defect rectification. This permanent opportunity will be full time based working in a great location in a brand new faci ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 3rd October 2019, Closes 2nd November 2019. Ref: 1506688901_2