BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Pilot jobs

Asia

Excel are currently seeking qualified pilots to join a very well respected client on a permanent basis to support the operations of a Gulfstream G650. Ideally we are looking for experienced Captains qualified to pilot the G650 with a good number of flight hours on the aircraft, or something similar such as the G550. The role will mainly consist of ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 18th October 2018, Closes 17th November 2018. Ref: 735688699_2_crt:1539846632784

Europe

Excel Technical Consulting are urgently looking for EASA ATPL(H) pilots for long term contracts in Europe, offering a 28 day on/off shift, starting as soon as possible! Supporting offshore oil operations piloting the AW139, we can offer you a 2 year contract with all travel, food and accommodation provided for each 'on' shift, and a monthly salary of €6500 per mont ...

Full timeContract
Posted 18th October 2018, Closes 17th November 2018. Ref: 2044136285_2

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

DescriptionRYANAIR, EUROPES FAVOURITE AIRLINE, ARE COMING TO DUBAI, FROM THE 15th - 19th NOVEMBER & 3rd - 7th DECEMBER TO CONDUCT SIM ASSESSMENTS FOR PILOTS WHO ARE INTERESTED IN WORKING IN EUROPE!Ryanair, is Europe's favourite airline, carrying 140 million PAX per annum on a fleet of over 455 Boeing 737-800 Series aircraft. Between 2018 and 2024 our passenger numbers will increase to 200 million PAX and our fleet ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 17th October 2018, Closes 15th November 2018. Ref: ce528

United Kingdom

Vacancies Principal Engineer Listed: 1 October 2018Closing: 30 October 2018Location: CrawleyWe are recruiting a Principal Engineer to join our Aircraft Systems Technical domain in the Aircraft Simulation Group based in Crawley. Core duties will involve, but not be limited to: Main Activities: Analysis of aircraft and equipment manufacturer’s data Software design/modification using appropriate software languages Integration of software and hardware systems Testing, fault finding and problem r ...

Full timeContract
Posted 16th October 2018, Closes 15th November 2018. Ref: N10VqqvnFGLm_1

United Kingdom

Vacancies Chief Flight Instructor, Ponte de Sor, Portugal Listed: 27 September 2018Closing: 31 October 2018Location: Ponte de SorWe are L3 Commercial Aviation, one of the world’s leading airline training organizations and we have a great opportunity for a Chief Flight Instructor to join our Airline Academy in Portugal.As our Chief Flight Instructor, you will be responsible for the delivery of the flying training program and for the integration of all flying, simulator and ground theory training, including overall responsibility for cadet performanc ...

Full timeContract
Posted 16th October 2018, Closes 15th November 2018. Ref: av8wnShLEL9Z_1

United Kingdom

Vacancies Head of Training, Ponte de Sor, Portugal Listed: 27 September 2018Closing: 31 October 2018Location: Ponte de SorWe are L3 Commercial Aviation, one of the world’s leading airline training organizations and we have a great opportunity for a Head of Training to join our Airline Academy in Portugal. As Head of Training your responsibilities will include, but are not limited to:•Ensuring the training provided is in compliance ...

Full timeContract
Posted 16th October 2018, Closes 15th November 2018. Ref: okpKfsN8CVLb_1

France

Excel are currently recruiting for around 30 vacancies with a major line maintenance company in central France. The company works as the line maintenance provider for two airlines and due to rapidly increases fleet sizes from both airlines, the flight schedules are being driven up and so are the needs for engineering staff. At this time the company ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 16th October 2018, Closes 15th November 2018. Ref: 867927692_2_crt:1539673479983

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Jet2holidays are looking for an experienced and innovative Training Manager who has the ability to motivate, develop and inspire our Customer Contact Teams to drive our business forward and achieve fantastic results.This is an integral role within the Contact Centre Operation, therefore, you will already be an insightful and progressive individual responsible for the strategic develop our training function. You will implement a blended learning approach and develop our digital knowledge and excellence to deliver smart, flexible and engaging learning solutions.A proactive individual, you will coach and develop your own team to ensure we deliver the highest standards of training which is aligned to our brand values. You will lead a large team of direct reports across ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 16th October 2018, Closes 14th November 2018. Ref: 1222030_1_crt:1539666578280

United Kingdom

Vacancies HR Business Partner Listed: 15 October 2018Closing: 21 October 2018Location: SouthamptonWe are a small but growing HR team in a business that is also growing and evolving fast. It’s an exciting place to be and we are well positioned through our strong relationships with the business to achieve great things. We are looking for someone who has the energy and passion to buil ...

Full timeContract
Posted 15th October 2018, Closes 14th November 2018. Ref: ucYNMBNt4g5B_1

United Kingdom

Vacancies Global Pilot Selection Assessor Listed: 15 October 2018Closing: 28 October 2018Location: CrawleyDue to continued growth, a fantastic opportunity has arisen for a Global Pilot Selection Assessor to join our busy team reporting to the Global Pilot Selection Manager. Providing a Selection and assessment process to place candidates into varied pilot recruitment campaigns with L3 Commercial Aviation and Airline clients. ...

Full timeContract
Posted 15th October 2018, Closes 14th November 2018. Ref: F20ImyGRIYmQ_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

We are delighted to announce Jet2 .comcontracts for Pilots in Spain!JoinJet2 .com, the award winning leisure Airline, and take your career to new heights! We fly to over 60 holiday destinations in the Mediterranean, the Canary Islands and European Leisure cities from 9 UK Bases as well as Alicante and Palma in Spain. We currently operate agrowing fleet of over 90 AircraftincludingB737-800s & 300sandB757-200s.We are now accepting applications forB737 Type Rated & Non Type RatedFirst Officersto bebased in Alicante, Spain for our 2019Pilot intake.Our Base in Alicante is now in its fifthyear of operation and provides interesting and challenging flying opportunities for our Pilots. As a Pilot employed by Jet2 .com, you will be able to foster a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 14th October 2018, Closes 12th November 2018. Ref: 1223182_1_crt:1539494237363

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

We are delighted to announce Jet2 .comcontracts for Pilots in Spain!JoinJet2 .com, the award winning leisure Airline, and take your career to new heights! We fly to over 60 holiday destinations in the Mediterranean, the Canary Islands and European Leisure cities from 9 UK Bases as well as Alicante and Palma in Spain. We currently operate agrowing fleet of over 90 AircraftincludingB737-800s & 300sandB757-200s.We are now accepting applications forB737 Type Rated & Non Type RatedCaptainsto bebased in Alicante, Spain for our 2019Pilot intake.Our Base in Alicante is now in its fifthyear of operation and provides interesting and challenging flying opportunities for our Pilots. As a Pilot employed by Jet2 .com, you will be able to foster a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 14th October 2018, Closes 12th November 2018. Ref: 1223181_1_crt:1539494237336

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

We are delighted to announce Jet2 .comcontracts for Pilots in Spain!JoinJet2 .com, the award winning leisure Airline, and take your career to new heights! We fly to over 60 holiday destinations in the Mediterranean, the Canary Islands and European Leisure cities from 9 UK Bases as well as Alicante and Palma in Spain. We currently operate agrowing fleet of over 90 AircraftincludingB737-800s & 300sandB757-200s.We are now accepting applications forB737 Type Rated & Non Type RatedCaptainsto bebased in Palma, Majorca for our 2019Pilot intake.Palma remains one our most popular Summer destinations from the UK. Working on an 8 months flying, 4 months quiet period pattern, our Pilots are able to take advantage of a lifestyle option of living and working in Palma. Yo ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 14th October 2018, Closes 12th November 2018. Ref: 1223176_1_crt:1539494237293

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Training Planning Manager, the Training Planning Supervisor is responsible for the day to day supervision of the Crew Training Team overseeing the production of safe, legal, fair and equitable rosters and training courses for all Jet2 .com Flight Crew. This position plays a vital role in supporting our on time performance targets for the Jet2 .comflying programme, through the delivery of a timely, cost efficient and robust training plan.You will supervise a large team of Crew Training Coordinators and Controllers, overseeing the production of all ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 14th October 2018, Closes 12th November 2018. Ref: 1377838_1_crt:1539494236871

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

JoinJet2 .com, the award winning leisure Airline, and take your career to new heights! We fly to over 60 holiday destinations in the Mediterranean, the Canary Islands and European Leisure cities from 9 UK Bases as well as Alicante and Palma in Spain. We currently operate agrowing fleet of 90 AircraftincludingB737-800s & 300sandB757-200s.We are pleased to announce our2019 Pilot intake is now openand we have opportunities available forNon Type Rated Captainsto join our team in the UK.As we continue to grow, we are proud to maintain a positive andsustainable lifestylefor our Pilots over the long term, with fantastic opportunities for career and personal developmen ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 12th October 2018, Closes 10th November 2018. Ref: 1215449_1_crt:1539321039201

United Kingdom

Excel Technical Consulting have some great new opportunities for EASa B1.3 licenced engineers with, or without type ratings for permanent roles with a globally known client. We have a number of positions on different sites across the UK (although all south of Birmingham) for career driven engineers to realise their potential with a company with a n ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 9th October 2018, Closes 8th November 2018. Ref: 1216672509_2_crt:1539068645411

United Kingdom

Excel Technical Consulting have some great new opportunities for EASa B2 licenced engineers with, or without type ratings for permanent roles with a globally known client. We have a number of positions on different sites across the UK (although all south of Birmingham) for career driven engineers to realise their potential with a company with a new ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 9th October 2018, Closes 8th November 2018. Ref: 38145256_2_crt:1539068645398

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Italy

DescriptionSEAS are currently recruiting for an Engineering Technical Instructor to join their engineering department.South East Aviation Services S.r.l. (SEAS) is an engineering services company supporting Ryanair's engineering function in Italy. SEAS are currently recruiting for a Technical Instructor to be based in Bergamo, Italy.We are looking ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 6th October 2018, Closes 4th November 2018. Ref: 2487d

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Bergamo, Lombardia, Italy

DescriptionSouth East Aviation Services S.r.l. (SEAS) is an engineering services company supporting Ryanair's engineering function in Italy. SEAS are currently recruiting for a Flight SIM Engineer to be based in Bergamo, Italy.This is an excellent opportunity for somebody to progress their career and gain experience in Europe's leading airline.The Role: ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 6th October 2018, Closes 4th November 2018. Ref: 47447

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Stansted, Essex, England

DescriptionRyanair is Europe's favourite airline, operating more than 2,000 daily flights from 87 bases, connecting over 200 destinations in 33 countries and operating a fleet of more than 400 new Boeing 737-800 aircraft. In 2017/18 we will carry 129m passengers and will fly 200m by 2024.Due to our continued growth, Stansted Aircraft Maintenance Se ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 6th October 2018, Closes 4th November 2018. Ref: ac2d6