BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Aviation jobs in North America

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Staff Mechanical Component Engineer demonstrates accountability for functional, business, and broad company objectives. The position involves the design and development of external tubing, manifolds, bracketry, and wiring harnesses. In this role, you will integrate and develop processes that meet business needs across the organizat ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3356057

Vandalia, Illinois, United States

Role Summary:Engineering associated with the manufacturing process. Deep technical expertise within the field of process improvement and design for manufacturing. Has comprehensive knowledge of underlying principles, approaches and methodology.Essential Responsibilities:Defines and controls production processes including tooling and equipmentValida ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3367388

Evendale, Ohio, United States

Role Summary:The Programs Security Specialist will provide multi-disciplinary security support for classified government programs in the Military Systems business. This position will require thorough understanding, application and mastery of approaches, theories, methodologies and application in a concrete organizational context.Essential Responsib ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3351337

Huntsville, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Instrumentation & Electrical (I&E) Maintenance Technician will be a hands-on self-starter,supporting plant production process to meet all safety and operational goals. Perform day-to-dayinspections, maintenance, troubleshooting, repair and upkeep of plant equipment in a PSMgoverned plant.Essential Responsibilities:Lead by example i ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3281158

Huntsville, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Chemical Technician will be responsible for day-to-day Chemical operations in a PSM-Compliant Chemical Plant.Essential Responsibilities:Conduct detailed set-up and tear-down of chemical equipment in a high-volume, batch production environment Serve as a resource to other technicians in trouble shooting and identifying equipment iss ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3280227

Huntsville, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Chemical Controls Technician will be responsible for day-to-day Chemical operations in a PSM-Compliant Chemical Plant.Essential Responsibilities:Operate a distributed and automated control system Using the BPCS/DCS, operate equipment and machinery coating machines to produce chemical intermediate for aviation CMC raw materials Serv ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3280597

Evendale, Ohio, United States

Role Summary:Do you enjoy leading teams to develop successful relationships with suppliers? Do you have experience leading a global team that supports a multi-billion dollar global supply base? Are you passionate about supplier quality? Have experience owning supplier results and driving improvements with suppliers? This may be the next step in you ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3346411

Evendale, Ohio, United States

Role Summary:GE Aviation is looking for an experienced Design Engineer leader to join our fast-growing Advanced Military Engineering business. The Military Next Gen Products Adv Mechanical Design Staff Engineer demonstrates accountability for module component design execution, engineering functional team guidance, team mentoring, and support of cri ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3367785

Batesville, Arkansas, United States

Role Summary:The Senior Manufacturing Operations Finance Manager drives optimal performance (cost, fulfillment, quality, cash) and profitability through the Supply Chain and Project execution. Role requires good understanding of clients, industry, function and commercial markets.Essential Responsibilities:Site strategy and execution of manufacturin ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3366182

Querétaro Arteaga, Mexico

Role Summary:We are looking for a Sr Cyber Security Architect, with a focus on secure software design and architecture. In this role you will work in a team to identify, risk rate, communicate and design secure solutions across our Aviation Digital products and services portfolio.Essential Responsibilities:• Provide leadership and domain exper ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3292334

Victorville, California, United States

Role Summary:In this role, you will work in a team environment to perform inspections, troubleshoot, and repair of aircraft and MRO (maintenance, repair and overhaul) of engines and all associated systems using, safe, cost effective maintenance procedures. In addition, you will assist in aircraft, pylon and test engine modifications on a Boeing 747 ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3353225

Auburn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Manufacturing Teaming Leader will be responsible to lead the Auburn, AL plant to develop Teaming excellence that focuses on core fundamental principles (Safety, Quality, Lean, Delivery) while fostering the Teaming ownership with all of the site's employees.Essential Responsibilities:Conduct and or coordinate site's yearly teaming d ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3368890

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Customer Account Manager will be responsible for the direct management of sales, support, and relationships with assigned US Military based customers. In the Customer Account Manager role, you will Integrate customer needs into the company's business processes and objectives across the organization, manage complex issues, be involv ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3311703

Rutland, Illinois, United States

Role Summary:As part of the Lean Organization in Rutland, the Lead Lean Manufacturing Specialist supports assigned Business units in Lean Transformation, driving ownership through the Operations team.Essential Responsibilities:The Lead Lean Manufacturing Specialist will guide Operations team through beginning stages of the plant's Lean journey, pro ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3292144

Rutland, Illinois, United States

Role Summary:As a member of the Quality Department, the NDT Level III serves as the primary point of contact with operations, engineering and our customers for the X-Ray NDT functional area. We are seeking a highly motivated, hands-on leader to provide leadership to our X-Ray NDT department in our advanced aerospace facility located in Rutland, Ver ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 3354785

United States

Description The Sr. IT Engineer Servers and Networks will define, plan, and implement agreed LAN, WAN, Security, Video and Voice solutions for multiple projects and customers in the maritime industry. The Engineer will predominantly work onboard ships and will be subject to extensive travel requirements, including international travel. Additionally, the position may provide 3rd level technical support for wireles ...

Full timeContract
Posted 18th October 2019, Closes 17th November 2019. Ref: 70097

Evendale, Ohio, United States

Role Summary:The Advanced Technology Sourcing Buyer is responsible for introducing future technologies and engine programs through the development, design, and build process. This organization has recently expanded our responsibilities to include: Tooling, Labor & Engineering and IT for military programs. You will need to have a strong knowledge an ...

Full timeContract
Posted 18th October 2019, Closes 16th November 2019. Ref: 3367938

Westchester, California, United States

Role Summary:In this role, you will be responsible for the daily execution of assigned electrical tasks and projects. You will also be self-directed, working within defined parameters & work plans to meet day-to-day and short-term objectives. The Electrical Maintenance Technician will be responsible for machine tool wiring, troubleshooting, and sup ...

Full timeContract
Posted 18th October 2019, Closes 16th November 2019. Ref: 3360055

Westchester, California, United States

Role Summary:This position will be responsible for the daily execution of assigned tasks and projects. This individual will be self-directed working within defined parameters and work plans to meet day-to-day and short-term objectives.Essential Responsibilities:Maintain and repair all facilities and mechanical equipment throughout the plant, includ ...

Full timeContract
Posted 18th October 2019, Closes 16th November 2019. Ref: 3360069

Bohemia, Louisiana, United States

Role Summary:Tests and troubleshoots electronic products using standard and specialized test equipment.Essential Responsibilities:•Troubleshoots electronic products to component level & sub-assembly level utilizing schematics and standard troubleshooting practices and procedures. •Ability to interpret drawings and specifications •Sets up test equipme ...

Full timeContract
Posted 18th October 2019, Closes 16th November 2019. Ref: 3360160

Recommended jobs

IT Systems Engineer (Security & Cloud)

Dubai, United Arab Emirates
flydubai

B1 Aircraft Mechanic

Prestwick, South Ayrshire, Scotland
Ryanair

B1 Engineer - Kaunas (KUN)

Kaunas, Kauno, Lithuania
Ryanair

Graduate Fleet Maintenance Planner

Stansted, Essex, England
Ryanair

Junior Aircraft Engineer

Stansted, Essex, England
Ryanair

UX Designer

Europe
Jet2.com

B1 Engineer - ITALY

Bergamo, Lombardia, Italy
Ryanair