BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at [Data queries Email] or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"(. Please contact us at [Data queries Email\ with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results

Refine results

SectorLocationType ratingLicence typeJob typeHours
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at [Data queries Email] or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"(. Please contact us at [Data queries Email\ with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Close

Sorry, but we don't have any jobs matching that search at the moment. Here are some other jobs you might be interested in

Refine results

SectorLocationType ratingLicence typeJob typeHours
BRITISH AIRWAYS's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Hounslow, London, Greater London, England

Are you a forward thinker capable of implementing initiatives to increase performance and the customer experience? Do you take the initiative to make things happen, envisage opportunities and act upon them? Are you able to form effective working relationships and build rapport with ease? IAG Cargo are recruiting for a Product Executive to play a ke ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 2345

BRITISH AIRWAYS's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Singapore

A wonderful opportunity to join our commercial team in Singapore has arisen. We are recruiting for a Sales Manager for Singapore and Australia to deliver improvements in quality net net revenue from the areas of responsibility within cost of sale target through the effective delivery of the commercial plan and exploitation of our full range of prod ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 2328

BRITISH AIRWAYS's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United States

Job Title and LocationIAG Cargo has an exciting opportunity for an Account Manager. This position will be based in Dallas, TX.Job PurposeAs an Account Manager, you will be responsible for generating revenue for IAG Cargo by selling and promoting our products and services to Freight Forwarders, Couriers and Commercial Accounts. The successful applic ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 2326

Newmarket, Suffolk, England

Our client is one of the world's leading companies engaged in the development, delivery and support of leading-edge aerospace and defence systems in the air, on land and at sea. The Antennas division at Newmarket, Suffolk is looking for a Senior Mechanical Engineer. This site mainly looks at Land based Antenna products that would go on a Tanks, Veh ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 56862

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Renfrewshire, Scotland

Job Summary To provide all necessary help and support to passengers as required by our customer airlines which may include boarding of flights, air-bridge operation, greeting arriving passengers, handling of VIPs, provide special passenger assistance, handle customer complaints and other duties as assigned. Job Responsibilities The following respo ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 1812789_1

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater Manchester, England

Job Summary Immediate Starts - Permanent 25 hours plus per week. £8.10 per hour. Here at Swissport we are looking for the best of the best. So why not start your journey here with us at Manchester Airport. We are the worlds largest ground handling company and we are looking for fresh, new and talented individuals to start an exciting career ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 18117641_1

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater Manchester, England

Job SummaryTo provide professional leadership as well as supervision of staff ensuring the smooth and efficient running of the Aspire and Swissport Lounges.To lead and motivate a team on shift that provides all guests with a consistent exceptional level of Customer Service in an efficient and professional manner. To welcome guests into the Aspire a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 1812741_1

Savannah, Georgia, United States

Contract - RS CNC Machinist - Req# 132684 in GAC SavannahRequisition Number: 132684Department: J0631-Conventional MachineShift: Weekend 1st (F-Sun 6a-6p and M 6a-10a)Number of Openings: 1.0Unique Skills:CNC Machinist - Must be proficient in the setup and operation of 3-5 axis CNC Mills. Must be able to setup and operate conventional mills and lathe ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 42687_2

Miramar Beach, Florida, United States

Safety Sensitive : No Security Clearance : Secret Clearance Required to Start : Yes U.S. Person Required : Yes Travel Required : Yes Full Time/Part Time/On-call : Full time Scheduled Shift : First Work Hours : 6:00 AM - 2:30 PMMust be a US CitizenSecurity Clearance Required: Secret (Required prior to start)Travel Required: YesInternational Travel R ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 42664_2

Augusta, Arkansas, United States

STS AeroStaff Services is hiring Aviation Crew Chiefs in Augusta, Georgia. Note: Our staffing services come at no cost to you, the candidate. This is job seeking made simple! For more details, please contact our recruiters at 1-877-707-5767. Job Duties: · The Crew Chief has overall responsibility for the aircraft, and is the technical leader at th ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 39977_2

Etihad Airways's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Sudan

Etihad Airways is an award winning, global aviation group and the national carrier of the United Arab Emirates. Our goal is to be a truly 21st century global airline, challenging and changing the established conventions of airline hospitality. The successor will perform, coordinate and execute sales activities to existing and prospect customers, to achieve sales targets goals and ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 478580301_1

Etihad Airways's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Manila, Bicol Region, Philippines

Etihad seeks to reflect the best of Arabian hospitality - cultured, considerate, warm and generous - as well as enhance the prestige of Abu Dhabi as a centre of hospitality between East and West. # LI-DPOur goal is to be a truly 21st century, global airline, challenging and changing the established conventions of airline hospitality. Each year we receive a range of awards that ref ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 478568601_1

Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England

Job RoleWe are looking for a high calibre individual with significant experience in Engineering management within the aerospace or similar industry to deliver their new class of high performance propulsion system. The candidate will be responsible for leading the engineering functional design teams to design and manage work packages, assessing solu ...

£ 60000 - 90000 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 416263

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need an App Developer to join our App Project Team within Digital, responsible for new developments and continual improvements across the Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 1200835_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

At Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays we are all Customer Helpers responsible for creating memories and ensuring our customers Have a Lovely Holiday.After another exciting year of growth forJet2 .comandJet2holidays, we are looking for aCustomer Helper -Duty Manager (Front of House)to join our customer facing team at Glasgow Airport. Reporting to theCustomer Helper - Station Manager, you will beresponsible for the day to day management of theJet2 .comcustomer facing operation, ensuring ourcustomersreceive a fantastic service.Leading the front of house operational teams at the airport, ourDuty Managers playa pivotal role in achieving our"On Time Performance"targets and the delivery of aVIP customer experience. You will manage teams of ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 1232374_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

At Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays we are all Customer Helpers responsible for creating memories and ensuring our customers Have a Lovely Holiday.After another exciting year of growth for Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays, we have some great opportunities for Passenger Service Agents to join our Resort Flight Check-In Team in Resort on part-time Fixed Term contracts. This role will work as part of our Team on early shift mornings, afternoons or on a split-shift basis Monday to Sunday.Reporting to the Resort Flight Check-In Duty Manager, the Passenger Service Agent in Resort will be responsible for:Providing a warm and friendly welcome ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 11851092_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

At Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays we are all Customer Helpers responsible for creating memories and ensuring our customers Have a Lovely Holiday.After another exciting year of growth for Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays, we have some great opportunities for Passenger Service Agents to join our Resort Flight Check-In Team in Resort on part-time Fixed Term contracts. This role will work as part of our Team on early shift mornings, afternoons or on a split-shift basis Monday to Sunday.Reporting to the Resort Flight Check-In Supervisor, the Passenger Service Agent in Resort will be responsible for:Providing a warm and friendly welcome ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 25th May 2018, Closes 24th June 2018. Ref: 11327301_1

BRITISH AIRWAYS's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

West Drayton, Greater London, England

Voted as the number one Superbrand for four years in a row, British Airways continues to fulfil its promise ‘To Fly. To Serve’ to c.40 million customers around the world, and it is our 44,000 staff who bring the promise to life. Leading our Flight Training Strategy, this role will be pivotal in ensuring the ongoing success of British Airways as lea ...

Full timeContract
Posted 24th May 2018, Closes 23rd June 2018. Ref: 2340

BRITISH AIRWAYS's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

West Drayton, Greater London, England

Network Development ExecutiveAn exciting opportunity to join British Airways Heathrow Shorthaul Network Planning team. As a Network Development Executive you will be a key link in the delivery of the Shorthaul strategy, through thorough analysis identifying new destinations as well as improvements to the existing network, turning these into busines ...

Full timeContract
Posted 24th May 2018, Closes 23rd June 2018. Ref: 2331

Germany

SunExpress is looking for an Assistant (m/f) Revenue Control to support our team in Frankfurt am Main.Your tasks Invoicing of tour operator allotments Controlling and posting of tour operator payments Controlling of invoices before and according to clearance Controlling of mismatched numbers in tour operator revenues Handling of tour operator claims and coordinatio ...

Full timeContract
Posted 24th May 2018, Closes 23rd June 2018. Ref: 55871_2

Recommended jobs

Cabin Crew - Heathrow Mixed Fleet

Hounslow, Greater London, England
BRITISH AIRWAYS

Planner

Greater Manchester, England
Swissport International Ltd

Network Planning Executive

West Drayton, Greater London, England
BRITISH AIRWAYS