BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Excel Technical Consulting's job vacancies

Excel Technical Consulting jobs

Welcome to Excel Technical Consulting, a specialist in the support of aerospace maintenance and composite production through the supply of skilled and experienced contract and permanent personnel.

Founded by two experienced recruitment consultants, we provide a service aimed at quality, for both the contractor and the client. Through experience we have found that a straightforward and no-nonsense approach to recruitment will always yield the best results, and allow strong working relationships to be forged.

We divide our business into two broad sectors – permanent and contract recruitment and due to the very different demands of each, we apply separate procedures to each.

In contract recruitment, we aim for a speedy and accurate response to all enquiries. At our disposal we have a vast network of connections within aerospace, and coupled with our extensive database we aim to submit CV’s within 48 hours of receiving an order. Unlike other agencies, we physically speak to every interested candidate to confirm their availability, acceptability of the rate and additionally that their skills and experience are a match for the requirement. We do not ever submit a CV on an “off-chance” and this is reflected in our high rates of take up and retention.

On the permanent side, we interview each interested candidate, to get a better feel for the suitability of the candidate over and above whether the renumeration package is enough. A permanent candidate is making a life changing decision when accepting a new position, and there are numerous aspects to consider before making a decision. We aim to avoid having a candidate to reach the later stages of recruitment, only to have to withdraw because he was not told about a pertinent piece of information from the outset of the process. Again, we find this technique to be successful and popular with our clients – the quantity of applicants may be reduced, but the quality is considerably increased.

At all stages through the recruitment process we maintain contact with all parties – if we cannot find candidates of a suitable level for a position, we will always be in touch to let the client know. Likewise, any candidate we speak to will be given the true situation as regards to a position – again, in the long run an honest approach saves time and strengthens relationships.

Through working closely with our clients, we find we can streamline the recruitment process and we continually assess our performance to see where improvements can be made. The single aim for Excel Technical Consulting is to become the foremost provider of staff to the aviation market, whilst maintaining our commitment to quality, honesty and integrity!.

United Kingdom

Excel Technical Consulting has a contract opportunity available for an immediate start requiring sheet metal workers in Essex !! Duties to be carried out will be skin repairs and structural re-works we are ideally looking for sheet metal experience on commercial airliners. Location: Stansted Rate paid is £19 per hour and the contract will be 50+ hr ...

Full timeContract
Posted 16th December 2018, Closes 15th January 2019. Ref: 240873411_2

Ireland Republic of

Excel Technical Consulting are looking for several additional B1 licensed engineers with type ratings on B737NG aircraft for a well respected client. On offer is a fantastic position where you will be responsible for a range of certifying and other base maintenance tasks based in the EU. The contract will start early January 2019 and last for 6 mon ...

Full timeContract
Posted 15th December 2018, Closes 14th January 2019. Ref: 1661472809_2

Ireland Republic of

Excel Technical Consulting are working with an excellent client who are looking for additional EASA B2 licensed engineers with type ratings on B757 aircraft. On offer is a fantastic position where you will be responsible for a range of base maintenance tasks including certifying aircraft based in the EU. The contract will start early January 2019 a ...

Full timeContract
Posted 15th December 2018, Closes 14th January 2019. Ref: 909601509_2

Netherlands

Excel Technical Consulting are currently seeking EASA B1.1 licenced engineers with Cessna type ratings for permanent positions with our valued client based in the Netherlands. Supporting both line and base maintenance you will be part of a small but dedicated team looking after Cessna 560 and 680 aircraft on a full time basis. Holding type rating o ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 15th December 2018, Closes 14th January 2019. Ref: 1403168594_2

Europe

Do you hold an EASA B2 licence with a type rating? (Any will do!) Are you looking to get a type rating on B737NG or A330??? If so, we can offer you a chance to gain experience and get the B737NG or A330 type rating on your licence free of charge.What we are really looking for is any B2 licenced engineer who has experience of certifying - what your ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 15th December 2018, Closes 14th January 2019. Ref: 144292712_2

United Kingdom

Excel are delighted to be working on behalf of a new client, a globally known name and a world leader in R+D and production of aircraft systems. As part of our cooperation we have been given a number of exciting and varied roles for their purpose built UK facility - in this case we are looking for an experienced Product Data Manager/Process Manager ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 15th December 2018, Closes 14th January 2019. Ref: 1169734684_2

United Kingdom

Excel are delighted to be working on behalf of a new client, a globally known name and a world leader in R+D and production of aircraft systems. As part of our cooperation we have been given a number of exciting and varied roles for their purpose built UK facility - in this case we are looking for two Supplier Quality Engineers to join on a permane ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 15th December 2018, Closes 14th January 2019. Ref: 260165780_2

United Kingdom

Excel Technical Consulting are working on a fantastic opportunity to join one of our major offshore operators based the UK. We are looking for experienced EASA B1.3 Licensed Engineers with type ratings on either S92, H175, AS365N3 or AW139. The idealcandidate will have experience on more than one of these types, however this is not essential. This ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 15th December 2018, Closes 14th January 2019. Ref: 313581694_2

United Kingdom

Excel currently has full time permanent positions available in an exciting new role as a Supplier Quality Engineer working in the UK.Job DescriptionWe are looking for the right candidates to join the customer Supply Chain value team and be responsible for managing Quality Improvement activity.You will be responsible for assessing and approving proc ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 14th December 2018, Closes 13th January 2019. Ref: 1452684216_2

United Kingdom

UK 6 MONTH CONTRACT WORK - MoD TYPHOON MECHANIC - £24 PER HOUR This is a fantastic opportunity working for a valued client in the UK for 6 months on their military aircraft. Some responsibilities include preparing aircraft for storage as well as maintenance of operational aircraft, fault diagnosis and repair to ensure continued operational readines ...

Full timeContract
Posted 14th December 2018, Closes 13th January 2019. Ref: 1639590542_2

United Kingdom

UK 6 MONTH CONTRACT WORK - MoD TYPHOON AVIONIC TECHNICIAN - £24 PER HOUR This is a fantastic opportunity working for a valued client in the UK for 6 months on their military aircraft. Just a few responsibilities will include preparing aircraft for storage and maintenance, fault diagnosis on all electronic and wiring applications as well as any repa ...

Full timeContract
Posted 14th December 2018, Closes 13th January 2019. Ref: 524986076_2

Asia

Excel are currently seeking qualified pilots to join a very well respected client on a permanent basis to support the operations of a Gulfstream G650. Ideally we are looking for experienced Captains qualified to pilot the G650 with a good number of flight hours on the aircraft, or something similar such as the G550. The role will mainly consist of ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 13th December 2018, Closes 12th January 2019. Ref: 735688699_2_crt:1544688283556

Asia

Excel are currently looking for unlicenced mechanics with good AW139 experience to join a team to carry out heavy maintenance on the aircraft on a contract starting in January 2019. Based in the Middle East you will be assisting with a 4 year check on the aircraft, in addition to carrying out any necessary SB's during the check, so we expect the work to last around ...

Full timeContract
Posted 13th December 2018, Closes 12th January 2019. Ref: 1360027698_2

United Kingdom

Excel Technical Consulting have a great opportunity for an unlicenced engineers with strong experience looking for a permanent position in the UK! We are looking for solid base or line maintenance engineers with 3+ years experience ideally working on business jets. Ideally you will also have the ability to operate as a standalone engineer or as par ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 13th December 2018, Closes 12th January 2019. Ref: 504966733_2

United Kingdom

Excel Technical Consulting are working on an excellent opportunity working for a leading aircraft maintenance provider. We are looking for experienced EASA licensed B1 engineers with type rating on general aircraft, ideally these will be the following aircraft: Cessna, Piper or Beechcraft aircraft. Your responsibilities will include performing vari ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 13th December 2018, Closes 12th January 2019. Ref: 640715425_2

United Kingdom

Excel Technical Consulting are working on an excellent opportunity working for a leading aircraft maintenance provider. We are looking for experienced EASA licensed B2 engineers with type rating on regional business jets, ideally these will be the following aircraft: Bombardier Challenger 600 Series, Global Express or Cessna series however other bu ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 13th December 2018, Closes 12th January 2019. Ref: 220759157_2

United Kingdom

Excel Technical Consulting are working on an excellent opportunity working for a leading aircraft maintenance provider. We are looking for experienced EASA licensed B1 engineers with type rating on regional business jets, ideally these will be the following aircraft: Bombardier Challenger 600 Series, Global Express or Cessna series however other bu ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 13th December 2018, Closes 12th January 2019. Ref: 217250315_2

Europe

Excel have the opportunity for experienced B2 engineers to gain type rating on the Global Express by joining our valued client on a permanent basis. This is a great chance to join a growing company and further your career at the same time as achieving type rating on the BD700 for any B2 engineers looking for that next move. Working a daily shift based on a 40 hours ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 12th December 2018, Closes 11th January 2019. Ref: 215634927_2

United Kingdom

Excel Technical Consulting have some great new opportunities for EASa B1.3 licenced engineers with, or without type ratings for permanent roles with a globally known client. We have a number of positions on different sites across the UK (although all south of Birmingham) for career driven engineers to realise their potential with a company with a n ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 11th December 2018, Closes 10th January 2019. Ref: 1216672509_2

United Kingdom

General Description: Excel Technical Consulting is delighted to be able to offer this new opportunity working within an operation supporting the MoD in training fixed wing and rotary pilots of the future. The role full time, UK based with a very attractive salary and reward package including additional training where necessary!!!! The successful ca ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 7th December 2018, Closes 6th January 2019. Ref: 959093081_2