BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Close

Sorry, but we don't have any jobs matching that search at the moment. Here are some other jobs you might be interested in

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

We are delighted to announce Jet2 .comcontracts for Pilots in Spain!JoinJet2 .com, the award winning leisure Airline, and take your career to new heights! We fly to over 60 holiday destinations in the Mediterranean, the Canary Islands and European Leisure cities from 9 UK Bases as well as Alicante and Palma in Spain. We currently operate agrowing fleet of over 90 AircraftincludingB737-800s & 300sandB757-200s.We are now accepting applications forB737 Type Rated & Non Type RatedCaptainsto bebased in Alicante, Spain for our 2019Pilot intake.Our Base in Alicante is now in its fifthyear of operation and provides interesting and challenging flying opportunities for our Pilots. As a Pilot employed by Jet2 .com, you will be able to foster a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: 1223181_1_crt:1548050995005

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Join Jet2 .com and take your career to new heights!Jet2 .com is a leading leisure Airline and 3rd largest in the UK. In 2019 we will fly from 9 UK bases to The Mediterranean, the Canary Islands and great leisure cities across Europe and even New York in the winter.In addition, our award winning Jet2holidays tour operation continues to expand and in the last 12 months we\u0027ve become the UK's 2nd largest Tour Operator, providing ATOL licensed Package Holidays from across the UK.If you are interested in working and flying with the UK's number one Airline on TripAdvisor and Which? 2018 Travel Brand of the Year, we are now accepting ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: 1375948_1_crt:1548050991249

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Join Jet2 .com and take your career to new heights!Jet2 .com is a leading leisure Airline and 3rd largest in the UK. In 2019 we will fly from 9 UK bases to The Mediterranean, the Canary Islands and great leisure cities across Europe and even New York in the winter.In addition, our award winning Jet2holidays tour operation continues to expand and in the last 12 months we\u0027ve become the UK's 2nd largest Tour Operator, providing ATOL licensed Package Holidays from across the UK.If you are interested in working and flying with the UK's number one Airline on TripAdvisor and Which? 2018 Travel Brand of the Year, we are now accepting ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: 1375979_1_crt:1548050991145

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

We are delighted to announce Jet2 .comcontracts for Pilots in Spain!JoinJet2 .com, the award winning leisure Airline, and take your career to new heights! We fly to over 60 holiday destinations in the Mediterranean, the Canary Islands and European Leisure cities from 9 UK Bases as well as Alicante and Palma in Spain. We currently operate agrowing fleet of over 90 AircraftincludingB737-800s & 300sandB757-200s.We are now accepting applications forB737 Type Rated & Non Type RatedFirst Officers to bebased in Palma, Majorca for our 2019Pilot intake.Palma remains one our most popular Summer destinations from the UK. Working on an 8 months flying, 4 months quiet period pattern, our Pilots are able to take advantage of a lifestyle option of living and working in Pa ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: 1223179_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

At Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays we are all Customer Helpers responsible for creating memories and ensuring our customers Have a Lovely Holiday.After another exciting year of growth for Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays, we have some great opportunities for Drivers to join our Resort Flight Check-In Team on part-time Fixed Term contracts. Our Drivers provide operational support between our Resorts and the airport, on an early morning, afternoon or split-shift basis Monday to Sunday.Reporting to the Driver Supervisor the Drivers are responsible for:Working co-operatively and productively with ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: 1427790_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theBusiness Intelligence (BI) Manager, you will work as part of an agileBI Development Teamdelivering high quality, innovative BI solutions to all areas of the business using the full Microsoft BI technology stack.You should have proven experience using all components of the Microsoft BI technology stack including strong T-SQL skills,SSIS,SSASandSSRS. Previous experience working on medium to large scale BI solutions would be an advantage as would knowledge ofMaster Data Services (MDS)andData Quality Services (DQS).You will be passionate about both technology and data and be able to work to tight deadlines as part of a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: 11841101_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

At Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays we are all Customer Helpers responsible for creating memories and ensuring our customers Have a Lovely Holiday.After another exciting year of growth for Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays, we have a great opportunity for a Driver Supervisor to join our Resort Flight Check-In Team in Faro. This role will be will responsible for the day to day operational performanceand supervision of our drivers and baggage loaders in charge of ourcustomers baggagefromResort to the Airport in accordance with Company policy and relevant legislation.Reporting to the Station Manager, the ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: 1432252_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Based at Alicante with extensive travel and reporting to the Ground Operations Back of HouseTraining SupervisorOverseas, the Ground Operations Resort Flight Check In Trainer -Back ofHousewill be responsible for providing classroom training, support and coaching to our Back of Housecolleaguesin order to ensure they are working and operating in accordance with our safety culture and brand philosophy. You will display and inspire role model behaviours and bring to life the Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays values, to ensure a VIP customer experience is delivered. This is aPermanentContract.You will identify and analyse individual training and development needs, making recommendations in line with the Leadership Framework. Yo ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: 1250783_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

The Mobile App Optimisation Lead will drive and deliver the Mobile App strategy across Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays iOS and Android customer facing Mobile Apps, following our mission for Continual Optimisation and Innovation across all Digital functions to deliver Sales Volume, ROI & Engagement at Speed. This role will work closely with senior stakeholders to drive the Mobile App roadmap and strategic initiatives in line with business objectives and efficiently deliver these to market, being a central part of the growing Mobile App development team within the Marketing Ecommerce department and re ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: 1422819_1

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Kaunas, Kauno, Lithuania

Description"Kaunas Aircraft Maintenance Services", or simply called "KAMS", is the technical support base of Ryanair's fleet in Lithuania. The company is located at Kaunas Airport, where two Boeing 737-800 aircraft can be serviced simultaneously in two hangars. KAMS currently employs over 200 aviation specialists.KAMS carries out basic maintenance ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: b48fb

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland

DescriptionAre you looking for an engineering position that offers a competitive salary, comprehensive training and great opportunities for promotion? Then why not apply for an engineering position to work on Ryanair 737-800 series aircraft delivered through our professional engineering service providers? To provide engineering support to our client Ryanair, WAMS, ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: b4ad2

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Wroclaw, Dolnoslaskie, Poland

DescriptionRyanair Sun, a standalone business unit of the Ryanair Group, has had a successful launch in Poland this summer and is now an established charter and scheduled airline. Our fleet is increasing from 5 Aircraft to 16 this winter, with growth to 23 Aircraft from April next year. Following our rapid growth, we have positions open for Cabin Crew at our Polish bases, including ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: dadf7

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Katowice, Slaskie, Poland

DescriptionRyanair Sun, a standalone business unit of the Ryanair Group, has had a successful launch in Poland this summer and is now an established charter and scheduled airline. Our fleet is increasing from 5 Aircraft to 16 this winter, with growth to 23 Aircraft from April next year. Following our rapid growth, we have positions open for Cabin Crew at our Polish bases, including ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: dadfd

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

DescriptionCabin Crew Opportunities with Ryanair - Europe's Favourite Airline!Ryanair is Europe's Number 1 airline, carrying over 130m customers p.a. on more than 2,000 daily flights from 87 bases, connecting over 200 destinations in 34 countries on a fleet of 430 Boeing 737 aircraft, with a further 240 Boeing 737's on order, which will enable Ryanair to lower fares and grow traffic to 200m custome ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st January 2019, Closes 20th February 2019. Ref: dadfe

Switzerland

Triebwerkmechaniker/in (w/m) (Module Cell) Für unsere Business Unit Engine Services, die auf MRO Dienstleistungen für die Triebwerkstypen CFM56 und PW4000 spezialisiert ist, suchen wir am Flughafen in Zürich zur Verstärkung unseres hochmotivierten Teams neue Talente in folgender Funktion. Ihre Aufgaben Montieren und demontieren von Triebwerkbaugrup ...

Full timeContract
Posted 20th January 2019, Closes 19th February 2019. Ref: 19925558862

Switzerland

Triebwerkmechaniker/-in (w/m) (Engine Cell) Für unseren stetig wachsenden Geschäftsbereich Engine Services, welcher auf die Triebwerkwartung und -überholung von CFM56 und PW 4000 Triebwerke spezialisiert ist, suchen wir für unseren Standort in Zürich, zur Verstärkung unseres hoch motivierten Teams, neue Talente in der Funktion "Triebwerkmechaniker/ ...

Full timeContract
Posted 20th January 2019, Closes 19th February 2019. Ref: 18956543302

Malaysia

Trade Compliance Data Analyst The position is required to collect Trade Compliance data. The data includes export control and trade compliance relevant data, preparation and uploading them into SAP or any other Trade Compliance system. The collection includes the contact to vendors, follow up and escalation. Your tasks To promote a positive Safety ...

Full timeContract
Posted 20th January 2019, Closes 19th February 2019. Ref: 818915242

Malta

Tool Crib Specialist Reporting to the Tooling & Equipment Team Leader, the Tool Crib Specialist is responsible for giving out the required tools to the teams working in the production and support shop areas. Your tasks Issue tools to staff working on aircraft in an efficient manner; Check status of tools upon their return to the tool crib, followin ...

Full timeContract
Posted 20th January 2019, Closes 19th February 2019. Ref: 15722597872

Malta

Team Leader Material Planning The Team Leader in Material Planning reports to the Head of Supply Chain & Tooling and is responsible to oversee activities related to planning across the material planning function. In this role, the Team Leader will also assume daily functions related to material planning. The incumbent will liaise closely with other ...

Full timeContract
Posted 20th January 2019, Closes 19th February 2019. Ref: 14084289832

Switzerland

Supervisor Goods Receiving In this role you will have the overall responsibility for the management and leadership of Goods Receiving Inspectors and a Continuous Improvement Culture. Your tasks Manage and lead the assigned Goods Receiving Team in a multicultural environment Plan and manage resources Prioritise operational tasks KPI monitoring and r ...

Full timeContract
Posted 20th January 2019, Closes 19th February 2019. Ref: 13633474762