BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Carbon60's job vacancies

Carbon60 jobs

We are all Carbon60 – clients, candidates and staff

Everything we do is based on the belief that recruitment is a partnership where all members help each other improve.

We see our clients, candidates and staff as invaluable contributors to our collective success – rather than people pursuing separate interests.

About our name

Buckminsterfullerene, also known as the “bucky-ball”, is a spherical molecule with the formula “C60”.

It resembles a soccer ball comprising twenty hexagons and twelve pentagons – all bonded to give it a fused-ring structure.

The bucky-ball is an apt metaphor for our approach to recruitment because it illustrates the bonding of separate parts to create an impressive whole. It’s the idea on which we’ve based our name and logo.

What does this mean for you?

Our approach is more than cosmetic and all aspects of our business are driven by it:

Clients enjoy services that focus on end-results, rather than filled vacancies
Candidates benefit from professional support beyond the getting of a job
Staff are incentivised based on how happy clients are – not just how much money they make

Portsmouth, Hampshire, England

Mechanical Fitter/ Mechanical Assembly Technician AITPortsmouth6 Month Contract (initially)We are currently looking for a Mechanical Fitter / Technician that will be working as part of a team to build and integrate Satellite Payloads.Job Spec: * Equipment integration * Waveguide integration * Coax cable integration * Structural component integration * Use of basic hand tools (torque tools, screwdri ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timeContract
Posted 13th February 2019, Closes 15th March 2019. Ref: 56356

Southampton, Hampshire, England

Carbon60 is looking for an experienced Production Fitter to perform a fixed price role based in the Southampton area.The role will include Jig work and requires good sheet metal skills.Full details include· Start Date: As soon as possible· Contract Length: Long term 2 years possibly longer· Hours: Fixed Price - Lots of hours· Location: Southampton ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timeContract
Posted 12th February 2019, Closes 14th March 2019. Ref: 58735

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Carbon60 are currently recruiting for a B2 Licenced Engineer with Challenger and/or Global Express Type ratings. This role is based in Switzerland.This contract is due to start 18.02.19 and will be for 4 weeks initially. You will need to hold a B2 EASA Licence with Bombardier Challenger or any Global Series Type Ratings.Full details include * Own t ...

£ 49.25 - 49.25 Per hourFull timeContract
Posted 12th February 2019, Closes 14th March 2019. Ref: 59116

City of Edinburgh, Scotland

Licensed Aircraft EngineerEdinburgh, Scotland Carbon60 have an exciting new position available for a Licensed Aircraft Engineer with type ratings on the B777 and A320 (B787 Beneficial) to work a permanent position based in Edinburgh, Scotland. Description/Tasks: * Completion and on-time delivery of maintenance tasks on the company customer aircrafts in compliance with the contracted services and customer expectations * Perform inspection, repair and modification wo ...

£ 47736.00 - 59843.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 12th February 2019, Closes 14th March 2019. Ref: 58929

Alton, Hampshire, England

Aircraft Mechanics Hampshire Carbon60 have an opportunity for a number of Aircraft Mechanics to work a contract position at a well-established base maintenance facility in Basingstoke, Hampshire Summary of contract details:Start date: ASAP End Date: Ongoing Hours: Average of 40-60+ hours a week available Rate: £20 per hour Ideally the candidates will have experienc ...

£ 20.00 - 20.00 Per hourFull timeContract
Posted 7th February 2019, Closes 9th March 2019. Ref: 59056

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England

Carbon60 are currently looking for a number of aircraft mechanics/disassembly fitters who are available for a short term contract located in near Cheltenham, GloucestershireThe role will be disassembling various parts and components off a number of different aircrafts including A320/ B737 and B747 Details of contract· Due to start Monday 11th Febru ...

£ 18.00 - 18.00 Per hourFull timeContract
Posted 6th February 2019, Closes 8th March 2019. Ref: 59042

Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

CNC MillerJob SummaryAn opportunity for a CNC miller has arisen for our client based in Stevenage. The successful candidate will join a fast-paced and dynamic Digital Manufacturing team composed of highly critical machining repairs and new 3D printed aluminium parts.If you are an experienced CNC miller and machinist with versatile skills and, would like to join a leading Aerospace player to make parts which are going to be launched ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 5th February 2019, Closes 7th March 2019. Ref: 2444625

Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England

Commercial DirectorWalton-On-Thames, SurreyCarbon60 have an exciting new position available for a Commercial Director to work a permanent position based in Walton-On-Thames, Surrey.As a Commercial Director, you will be working for a company who generate sustainable aerospace components, providing distribution and supply chain within aerospace industries. Main Areas of Responsibility: * Determine annual unit and gross - profit plans by implementing local marketing strategies; * Develop and maintain ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 31st January 2019, Closes 2nd March 2019. Ref: 58990

Newport (Casnewydd), Wales

Senior FPGA Engineer Job Profile A position for a Senior FPGA Engineer is available for our client based in Newport, South Wales. The successful candidate will be working within the Cyber security development team and will have experience of FPGA development for cryptographic systems using UK approved cryptographic design methodologies.Tasks & accountabilities * Must have expe ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timeContract
Posted 29th January 2019, Closes 28th February 2019. Ref: 58954

Gloucestershire, England

HUMs ANALYST The HUMs (Health and Usage Monitoring Systems) analyst is responsibility for supporting the HUMS activities for the companies UK controlled aircraft. The HUMS Co-ordinator will function within the Airworthiness team, involved in assisting the Part 145 organisation in the continued airworthiness of the HUMS equipped aircraft. The positi ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 29th January 2019, Closes 28th February 2019. Ref: 58298

Currie, City of Edinburgh, Scotland

Licensed Aircraft EngineerEdinburgh, Scotland Carbon60 have an exciting new position available for a Licensed Aircraft Engineer with type ratings on A320, B777 and B787 to work a permanent position based in Edinburgh, Scotland. Description/Tasks: * Completion and on-time delivery of maintenance tasks on the company customer aircrafts in compliance with the contracted services and customer expectations * Perform inspection, repair and modification w ...

£ 47736.00 - 52843.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 25th January 2019, Closes 24th February 2019. Ref: 58929

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Carbon60 is currently looking for a number of experienced Sheet Metal Workers who are available to work on VIP aircraft based in Basel, Switzerland.This project is due to start on ASAP and run on until the 15.03.19 with a possible extension.Full details of the position are as below:- Start date: ASAP- End date: 15.03.19 possible extension- Rate: 40 ...

£ 30.82 - 30.82 Per hourFull timeContract
Posted 24th January 2019, Closes 23rd February 2019. Ref: 58911

Christchurch, Dorset, England

B1 Licensed Engineer - Various TypesBournemouthCarbon60 have an exciting new position available for a B1 Licensed Engineer type rated and current on one or more of the following; Bombardier Challenger CL-600-2A12/-2B Apply. Bombardier Global/Global Express BD-700-1A10/-1A11. Hawker 125 Series all models. Cessna Citation 560XLS or Cessna 510 Mustang to work a permanent position based in Bournemouth, Dorset.As a B1 Licensed Engineer you will be working in both base and ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 24th January 2019, Closes 23rd February 2019. Ref: 58775

Christchurch, Dorset, England

B1/C Licensed Engineer - King Air 350 (300)BournemouthCarbon60 have an exciting new position available for a B1/C Licensed Engineer type rated and current on the King Air 350 (300) to work a permanent position based in Bournemouth, Dorset.As a B1/C Licensed Engineer you will be working in both base and line maintenance environments as a certifying B1 licensed Engineer on the King Air 350 (300).Principal Responsibilities: * Carry out scheduled Base and Line maintena ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 24th January 2019, Closes 23rd February 2019. Ref: 58773

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Carbon60 are currently looking for a B2 Licenced Engineer to work on the Embraer 134/145 Aircraft. This role is based in Switzerland.This contract is due to start on 30.01.19 and will be for 1 month initally with a possible extension. You will need to hold a B2 EASA Licence with Embraer 135/145 Type Ratings.Full details include * Own tools required ...

£ 49.26 - 49.26 Per hourFull timeContract
Posted 24th January 2019, Closes 23rd February 2019. Ref: 58908

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

AOG Technicians B1Basel, Switzerland Carbon60 have an exciting new position available for an AOG Technician B1 (Global Express and Gulfstream G550 and 650; other Bombardier or Gulfstream types) to work a permanent position based in Basel, Switzerland. This is a fantastic opportunity to join a high level aviation company with excellent facilities and working environment in Switzerland and work in one of the most sort after countries in Europe. As an AOG Technician B1 you will be responsible for successfully delivering the AOG suppo ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 24th January 2019, Closes 23rd February 2019. Ref: 58904

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

AOG Technicians B2Basel, Switzerland Carbon60 have an exciting new position available for an AOG Technician B2 (Global Express and Gulfstream G550 and 650; other Bombardier or Gulfstream types) to work a permanent position based in Basel, Switzerland. This is a fantastic opportunity to join a high level aviation company with excellent facilities and working environment in Switzerland and work in one of the most sort after countries in Europe. As an AOG Technician B2 you will be responsible for successfully delivering the AOG suppo ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 24th January 2019, Closes 23rd February 2019. Ref: 58905

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Licensed Aircraft Maintenance Engineer - Gulfstream and/or Embraer Basel, Switzerland Carbon60 have an exciting new position available for a B1 Licensed Aircraft Maintenance Engineer - Gulfstream and/or Embraer (Gulfstream (G450, G550, G650) and/or Embraer (135-145)) to work a permanent position based in Basel, Switzerland. This is a fantastic opportunity to join a high level aviation company with excellent facilities and working environment in Switzerland and work in one of the m ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 24th January 2019, Closes 23rd February 2019. Ref: 58901

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Licensed Aircraft Maintenance Engineer - Large AircraftBasel, Switzerland Carbon60 have an exciting new position available for Licensed Aircraft Maintenance Engineer - Large Aircraft (A320 and/or B737) to work a permanent position based in Basel, Switzerland. This is a fantastic opportunity to join a high level aviation company with excellent facilities and working environment in Switzerland and work in one of the most sort after countries in Europe. Overall job purpose is to carry out maintenance ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 24th January 2019, Closes 23rd February 2019. Ref: 58902

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Paint ShopBasel, Switzerland Carbon60 have an exciting new position available for Paint Sprayers to work a permanent position based in Basel, Switzerland.This is a fantastic opportunity to join a high level aviation company with excellent facilities and working environment in Switzerland and work in one of the most sort after countries in Europe. Overall job purpose is to carry out paint tasks on aircrafts in acco ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 24th January 2019, Closes 23rd February 2019. Ref: 58903

Recommended jobs

Storekeeper

Europe
Jet2.com

Mechanics Alicante (ALC) - Summer Season

Alicante/Alacant, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain
Ryanair

B1 Licensed Engineer Seville (SVQ) - Spain

Sevilleja de la Jara, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Ryanair

Standards B1 Engineers

Stansted, Essex, England
Ryanair

Pricing Manager

Greater London, England
easyJet

Engineering Materials Invoice Admin

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland Republic of
Ryanair