BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Aviation jobs in Asia

flydubai's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

The ‘IT Application Architect – PSS’ is responsible for end to end design, architecture and non-functional performance of PSS software. The role is also responsible for technical interactions with development partners, and ensure FZ Design Standards are applied uniformly across all vendors, resulting in consistent software KEY ACCOUNTABILITIES Key Activities 1. Develop and maintain the Reservation System and assoc ...

Full timeContract
Posted 27th June 2019, Closes 24th November 2019. Ref: 19000190-1

Subang Avenue, Selangor, Malaysia

Role Summary:You will be responsible for driving & implementing HR Processes for best in class employee relations, employee engagement & employee development activities. You will be the first point of contact for people leaders and employees and you will provide counsel, coaching and support on HR fundamentals and employee related questions. You wi ...

Full timeContract
Posted 27th June 2019, Closes 26th July 2019. Ref: 3277060_1

Subang Avenue, Selangor, Malaysia

Role Summary:The role is to perform invoicing to customer and revenue analysis. Candidate will be exposed to GEESM operation processes & reporting with opportunity to collaborate with Production, Material and Customer Support teams. We are looking for candidate that is able to work independently, a fast learner with strong focus on process improvem ...

Full timeContract
Posted 27th June 2019, Closes 26th July 2019. Ref: 3279775_1

Singapore, Central, Singapore

Role Summary:The Lead Operational Controller is pivotal in creating a robust controllership environment within the business, and is responsible to establish strong controls and processes within and outside the Business ERP system in ensuring a high level of financial integrity. This role will report to the Senior Operational Controller and drives f ...

Full timeContract
Posted 27th June 2019, Closes 26th July 2019. Ref: 3293997_1

Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Role Summary:The role of Lead Engineer - EIS (Engineer in Shop) is to lead and support technical efforts that enable NPI development and production ramping up, and further cost out at related suppliers in region. Demonstrates leadership in communicating business goals, programs, and processes for an area or business segment. In this role you will u ...

Full timeContract
Posted 27th June 2019, Closes 26th July 2019. Ref: 3300463_1

Malaysia

Technical Specialist Performs disassembly, inspection, repair, assembly and tests of aircraft components and sub-components. Performed acceptance tests to ensure serviceability. Your tasks To promote a positive Safety Culture and to ensure that Safety and Quality Policy is communicated/promoted and implemented within the Organization To ensure that ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th June 2019, Closes 26th July 2019. Ref: 6980286762

Malaysia

Technical Specialist In this role you will perform disassembly, inspection, repair, assembly and tests of aircraft components and sub-components. Performs acceptance tests to ensure serviceability. Your tasks • To promote a positive Safety Culture and to ensure that Safety and Quality Policy is communicated/promoted and implemented within the Organ ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th June 2019, Closes 26th July 2019. Ref: 14338788492

Malaysia

Technical Specialist In this role you will perform disassembly, inspection, repair, assembly and tests of aircraft components and sub-components. Performs acceptance tests to ensure serviceability. Your tasks • To promote a positive Safety Culture and to ensure that Safety and Quality Policy is communicated/promoted and implemented within the Organ ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th June 2019, Closes 26th July 2019. Ref: 18825754882

Malaysia

Senior Logistics Specialist As a Senior Logistics Specialist you will be working in one of SR Technics’ Regional Distribution Centres (RDCs) handling and inspecting incoming and outgoing aircraft parts. You will lead a team of Logistics Specialists or Shipping Office Specialists and be responsible for the day to day operations of a specific section ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th June 2019, Closes 26th July 2019. Ref: 10896199352

Malaysia

Logistics Specialist As a Logistics Specialist you will be working in one of SR Technics’ Regional Distribution Centres (RDCs) handling and inspecting incoming and outgoing aircraft parts. In this function you will be responsible to support a safe and efficient warehouse operation and to ensure timely material processing and delivery. Your tasks To ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th June 2019, Closes 26th July 2019. Ref: 15407128022

Malaysia

Logistics Specialist As a Logistics Specialist you will be working in one of SR Technics’ Regional Distribution Centres (RDCs) handling and inspecting incoming and outgoing aircraft parts. In this function you will be responsible to support a safe and efficient warehouse operation and to ensure timely material processing and delivery. Your tasks To ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th June 2019, Closes 26th July 2019. Ref: 5283069532

Etihad Airways's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United Arab Emirates

Develop, plan and implement market research and marketing campaigns for the assigned geographic area to ensure they meet local requirements and effectively contribute to the achievement of Etihad's objectives set by the management team and stakeholders JOB RESPONSIBILITIES Strategy: Implement the Function/Department strategy to ensure alignment with Etihad's strate ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th June 2019, Closes 26th July 2019. Ref: 532301022_2

Etihad Airways's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United Arab Emirates

We are in the midst of major transformation, with an ambition to offer greater choice to our customers, as we continue to adjust to changing market dynamics. We are pleased to announce an incredibly exciting opportunity to join our Etihad Cargo team.Manage business intelligence and data analysis to ensure the development analytical research and reporting tools supp ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th June 2019, Closes 26th July 2019. Ref: 532300922_2

Turkey

Role Summary:GE Aviation is offering the opportunity to work with the latest technologies and applications, specializing in aircraft engine design and analysis, in a technology base; Turkey Technology Center, located in Gebze, Kocaeli.Essential Responsibilities:Demonstrates domain expertise and skills in global scale; building depth Serve as a reco ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th June 2019, Closes 25th July 2019. Ref: 3286742_1

flydubai's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Completion and certification of scheduled and un-scheduled maintenance tasks on the operated fleet. Supervision of maintenance teams as required KEY ACCOUNTABILITIES Key Activities 1. To ensure that all maintenance is carried out in accordance with flydubai and regulatory requirements. This will be achieved by making full use of the resources made available by flydubai and in keeping up to date with latest issues ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th June 2019, Closes 22nd November 2019. Ref: 19000158-1

Etihad Airways's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United Arab Emirates

PURPOSE To develop and maintain safety assurance elements, monitoring the safety performance, continuously improving safety and ensuring that the impact of the changes are within the acceptable levels of safety. ACCOUNTABILITIES Develop and maintain processes and procedures to manage operational changes affecting safety in accordance with regulations, standards and ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th June 2019, Closes 25th July 2019. Ref: 532300722_2

Etihad Airways's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

The purpose of the Quality Assurance Auditor (QAA) is to be responsible to conduct operations audits, investigations, inspections and surveillance in accordance with the approved Safety and Quality Management Manual, and as directed by the Manager Audit Program or Quality Manager, in order to uphold the CAR OPS 1 Approval of Etihad Airways. The QAA will also oversee Quality process ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th June 2019, Closes 25th July 2019. Ref: 532300622_2

Etihad Airways's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United Arab Emirates

We are pleased to announce an exciting opportunity to join Destination Leisure Managment Department as Cutomer Service Agent. you will be responsible for r eceive and process routine customer requests, enquiries and address complaints by providing excellent customer service, to increase customer satisfaction and exploit eventual sales opportunities to increase reve ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th June 2019, Closes 25th July 2019. Ref: 532300522_2

Turkey

Essential Responsibilities:•Expertise / experience in Gas Turbine Performance Engineering •Demonstrates domain expertise and skills in global scale; building depth•Serve as a recognized leader in defining the state of the art in own technical specialty in order to anticipate, develop and apply technology to current and future busines ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th June 2019, Closes 24th July 2019. Ref: 3305021_1

flydubai's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Security Senior Officer will plan and develop Security data collection systems, use wide range of networks, document the occurrences in order to provide a proactive approach and effective response to threats. Monitor the effectiveness of responses or action taken by conducting regular evaluations and inspections. KEY ACCOUNTABILITIES Key Activities 1. Coordinates collection and distribution of all security informa ...

Full timeContract
Posted 24th June 2019, Closes 21st November 2019. Ref: 19000146-1

Recommended jobs

Cabin Crew - Australia Assessment Centre

United Arab Emirates
Etihad Airways

Cabin Crew - Netherlands Assessment Centre

United Arab Emirates
Etihad Airways

Cabin Crew - Spain Assessment Centre

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Etihad Airways

IT Project Controller

Dubai, United Arab Emirates
flydubai

Finance Officer Revenue (6 Months TEMP)

Dubai, United Arab Emirates
flydubai

Cabin Crew- Lebanon Assessment Centre

United Arab Emirates
Etihad Airways

Cabin Crew - Worldwide

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Etihad Airways