BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at [Data queries Email] or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"(. Please contact us at [Data queries Email\ with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at [Data queries Email] or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"(. Please contact us at [Data queries Email\ with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

I.T. Information Technology jobs

Germany

Deutsche Lufthansa AG is looking for a motivated, qualified and proaktive student (m/f) who commits himself/herself to support our local team.Our department Corporate & Business Functions, Europe is responsible for the European region as a service deliverer for its customers within the Lufthansa Group. We create added value through measurable quality and economic p ...

Full timeContract
Posted 13th July 2018, Closes 12th August 2018. Ref: 58366_2

Germany

Do you want to help analyzing the processes of a growing company?Now is a really exciting time to join Spairliners as a Business Process Analyst. You will be member of the Projects, Process and IT team which is in charge of project management, plans and manages ongoing processes enhancements to optimize Spairliners operations, coordinates IT developments and is responsible for smooth operations of IT backbone (net ...

Full timeContract
Posted 9th July 2018, Closes 8th August 2018. Ref: 45774_2

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theIT Project Office Manager, theIT Project Managerwill work closely with key stakeholders and theProject Teammembers to manageIT Projects, orIT elementswithin larger projects through the full lifecycle to time,costandquality.In this exciting new role you will manage projects through the full lifecycle (e.g.Initiation,Requirements,Business Case,Design,Build,Test&Live) and document/manage as living documents theproject plan,issues,actions risksanddependencies. There can be approximately20 projects running at any one timeand the role holder could have responsibility for5 to 10different sized projects that are in progress concurrently. While managing these projects you will work close ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 9th July 2018, Closes 8th August 2018. Ref: 1232884_1_crt:1531113074138

United Kingdom

Job purpose Manage the Web Application Developing and SAP Support team. Ensure performance with external Information Technology and service provider. Develop the standards and processes of Web Application Developing and SAP Support team. Duties and responsibilities: Lead and manage the Web Application Developing and SAP Support team. Monitor and coordinate Helpdesk Management, User Support and Serv ...

Full timeContract
Posted 6th July 2018, Closes 5th August 2018. Ref: 58148_2

Germany

Our growing team supports the development and operation of innovative IT solutions for sales, marketing and personalized customer services of the Lufthansa Group with the combination of vast IT and airline know-how.As IT Specialist Systems Engineering (m/f) you will take over tasks in the areas of software development, operation and application support. Your employment depends on your experience and qualification, ...

Full timeContract
Posted 6th July 2018, Closes 5th August 2018. Ref: 58156_2

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a SoftwareDeveloper who is experienced in all areas of web development and skilled with .NET 4.0 (or later) Apply, MVC, C#, WebAPI and SQL. Y ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 6th July 2018, Closes 5th August 2018. Ref: 11165683_1

Germany

Lufthansa Consulting is one of the leading management consultancies in the aviation industry. Our clients from the Lufthansa Group and our international clients from airline and airport related industries trust our distinctive specialist expertise combined with profound methodological know-how. Our consultancy services support clients in securing and strengthening their competitive position. In 2018, Lufthansa Cons ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th July 2018, Closes 4th August 2018. Ref: 57827_2

Poland

Tasks: Extraction and processing of data from various Lufthansa Systems. Business reports design and generation. Building reporting solutions to Customers. Optimizing and Automating - business reports preparation. Data Interpretation and Analysis. Ad-hoc report management. Distributing reports in accordance with defined standards. Maintaining contact with clients in English or/and ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th July 2018, Closes 4th August 2018. Ref: 58099_2

Ireland Republic of

Have you a passion for the airline retail industry?Role Summary: The job incumbent ensures an efficient and effective financial planning, controlling and reporting throughout the RiM organisation while supporting the major business objectives. He/She supports the planning (forecasting) and budgeting process in RiM. The goal is to enable the company's leaders to mak ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th July 2018, Closes 4th August 2018. Ref: 58073_2

Poland

Lufthansa Global Business Services is looking for motivated, qualified and proactive student (m/f) to support our team. Our department IT Shared Services is responsible for all interdisciplinary topics of LGBS IT all around the world, including strategic, commercial and infrastructural issues as well as the planning, launching and execution of projects. In addition ...

Full timeContract
Posted 4th July 2018, Closes 3rd August 2018. Ref: 58066_2

Poland

. Scope of Job Acting as a point of contact for all related queries. Ensure smooth operation of Human Resources applications in the respective functional areas. Support Lufthansa Global Business Services Human Resources business process management by providing appropriate Information Technology solutions in the respective functional area. Supporting the elaboration of Business Cases, initiating and managing Information Technology Demand Business Cases. Design and implement new Information Technology solutions in the respective func ...

Full timeContract
Posted 2nd July 2018, Closes 1st August 2018. Ref: 57942_2

Germany

SunExpress is looking for an Intern IT (m/f) to support our team in Frankfurt am Main.Your tasks General assistance to internal customers with desktop, mobile device and application support Troubleshooting software, hardware and basic network problems IT inventory management, tracking and updating Contributing to the development and maintenance of IT support proces ...

Full timeContract
Posted 2nd July 2018, Closes 1st August 2018. Ref: 58007_2

BRITISH AIRWAYS's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Hounslow, Greater London, England

An Exciting opportunity for an individual keen on influencing the business to join the Engineering Supply Chain & Commercial team in a varied job role providing insights into Engineering’s performance. This role requires an enthusiastic and passionate individual with a proactive approach to new challenges and the ability to compile reports and analyse complex data ...

Full timeContract
Posted 29th June 2018, Closes 29th July 2018. Ref: 2435

Switzerland

Do you enjoy working in an agile, multi-cultural and international environment and possess excellent C++ skills? If so, apply today to join our aeronautical Scrum team! As part of a virtual team spread across the USA and Switzerland you will work on a cross-platform render library for our high-quality digital products. Direct contact with the product owners and the ...

Full timeContract
Posted 27th June 2018, Closes 27th July 2018. Ref: 540406_2

Poland

.Your profile What do we require? Good knowledge of XML (XPath, XSLT, XSD) Good knowledge of the protocol SOAP Knowledge of SVN, Git, JIRA Analytical thinking and ability to solve programatic problems Communicative English Knowledge of a object oriented programming language What do we welcome? Open to learning and collecting new skills Knowledge of design patterns ...

Full timeContract
Posted 27th June 2018, Closes 27th July 2018. Ref: 57890_2

Poland

Working in our team, you will take part in international projects, conducted in accordance with the highest standards of software development.Do you want to create these unique solutions together with us?Apply!Your profile What do we require? Practical experience in JavaEE programming (minimum 2 years of commercial experience), Fluent English (at least good in spea ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th June 2018, Closes 26th July 2018. Ref: 530076_2

Poland

Goal: Working in our team, you are an integral part of the Data Analytics Department located in Krakow and Hamburg. Together with your colleagues you work on challenging Analytics use cases, develop new ideas and state-of-the art solutions for various business areas. Do you want to shape the digital future together with us? Go for it and apply! As Software Developer you: Work in an agile (SCRUM), o ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th June 2018, Closes 26th July 2018. Ref: 57810_2

Poland

A person in this position will be responsible for creating software for customers from aeronautical market as a part of international projects.Your profile What do we require? Bachelor or Master degree in computer science or comparable education, Excellent knowledge of C++, Excellent verbal and written communication skills in English (verbal skills are more important), Knowledge of Eclipse Environm ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th June 2018, Closes 26th July 2018. Ref: 57842_2

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

TheJet2 .com and Jet2holidays IT Development Graduate Trainee Programme is designed to give you all the skills, support and technical training you need to become agenuine expertwithin theJet2 .comandJet2holidaysIT Team.The IT Team atJet2 .comandJet2holidaysdevelop innovative technology solutions that shape the way we operate, from ourMobile Apps, Mobile SiteandDesktop eCommerceplatform that handles over£1.7b of rev ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 26th June 2018, Closes 26th July 2018. Ref: 1207900_1_crt:1529990040415

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

As a result of our continued success and growth, we now have a new and exciting opportunity for an experienced Recruiter to play a pivotal role in identifying and recruiting the best talent for the Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays Head Office and IT Teams. This is initially a Fixed Term Contract until the 31st March 2019.Reporting to the Recruitment Systems Manager, the Recruiter - Head Office and IT will be responsible for the delivery of a comprehensive end to end resourcing service delivering to operational requirements.Working with our two other Head Office and IT Recruiters, you will work acrossa variety ofTeams, supporting on roles due togrowth and attritionand be joining a Team who recruited over 500 positions in the last financial year.In this vital position you will proactively manage internal and external stakeholder relationships, delivering a professional service to the business that results in the sourcing of ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 26th June 2018, Closes 26th July 2018. Ref: 1243853_1