BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at [Data queries Email] or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results

Refine results

BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at [Data queries Email] or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

I.T. Information Technology jobs

Refine results

LocationJob type

Malta

We are one of the world’s leading providers of technical solutions to airlines. Through our integrated service solutions we make sure our customer airlines have airworthy aircraft ready and available to fly. To and from any destination. Around the clock, around the globe.SR Technics Malta Limited forms part of the SR Technics Group, a world wide independent aircraft Maintenance, Re ...

Full timeContract
Posted 24th September 2018, Closes 24th October 2018. Ref: 1692181511_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

This is a fantastic opportunity for an experienced full stack Software Developer to join the Jet2holidays eCommerce Team who are responsible for delivering high quality developments across our two enterprise level websites, Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays.This team is core to the future of the business and is responsible for building and maintaining a scalable, high performance system which can support the continued growth of the business and provide an excellent customer experience.ResponsibilitiesAs part of a highly skilled Scrum Team you'll work alongside product owners and business stakeholders to s ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 23rd September 2018, Closes 23rd October 2018. Ref: 11348983_1_crt:1537679763349

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a BI Developer who is experienced in all areas of BI development and skilled with T-SQL, SSIS, SSAS and SSRS.You are not just joining the IT function, you a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st September 2018, Closes 21st October 2018. Ref: 11166103_1_crt:1537506776486

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a SoftwareDeveloper who is experienced in all areas of web development and skilled with .NET 4.0 (or later) Apply, MVC, C#, WebAPI and SQL. Y ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st September 2018, Closes 21st October 2018. Ref: 11103173_1_crt:1537506776468

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you\u0027ll be doingWe need a full stack Senior Software Developer who is exceptionally proficient and experienced in most areas of our current tech stack which is C#, Apply MVC5, Web API2 ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st September 2018, Closes 21st October 2018. Ref: 11103153_1_crt:1537506776457

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a BI Developer who is experienced in all areas of BI development and skilled with T-SQL, SSIS, SSAS and SSRS.You are not just joining the IT function, you are joining an inn ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st September 2018, Closes 21st October 2018. Ref: 11103223_1_crt:1537506776366

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a Senior Software Developer who is experienced in all areas of web development. You will be using our current tech stack which is .NET 4.0, Apply, MVC, C#, WebAPI ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st September 2018, Closes 21st October 2018. Ref: 11165663_1_crt:1537506776248

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need aLead Software Developer who is experienced in all areas of web development and skilled with .NET 4.0 (or later) Apply, MVC, C#, WebAPI and SQL ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st September 2018, Closes 21st October 2018. Ref: 11165643_1_crt:1537506776238

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a Senior BI Developer who is experienced in all areas of BI development and skilled with T-SQL, SSIS, SSAS and SSRS.You are not just joining the IT function, you are joining ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st September 2018, Closes 21st October 2018. Ref: 11103203_1_crt:1537506776221

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a Junior Software Developer who will support in all areas of web development with some experience of.NET 4.0 (or later) Apply, MVC, C#, WebAPI and SQL. You are not just joining the IT functio ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st September 2018, Closes 21st October 2018. Ref: 11103193_1_crt:1537506776182

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theBusiness Intelligence (BI) Manager, you will work as part of an agileBI Development Teamdelivering high quality, innovative BI solutions to all areas of the business using the full Microsoft BI technology stack.You should have proven experience using all components of the Microsoft BI technology stack including strong T-SQL skills,SSIS,SSASandSSRS. Previous experience working on medium to large scale BI solutions would be an advantage as would knowledge ofMaster Data Services (MDS)andData Quality Services (DQS).You will be passionate about both technology and data and be able to work to tight deadlines as part of a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st September 2018, Closes 21st October 2018. Ref: 11841101_1_crt:1537506775839

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a Front End Developer to join the evolving Front End Development Team at Jet2 .com & Jet2holidays. The team are responsible for building new and exciting user centred developments and in ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 21st September 2018, Closes 21st October 2018. Ref: 1200179_1_crt:1537506775436

Germany

The LSG Group is offering a Working student/Werkstudent (m/f) starting as soon as possible in the area of IT Portfolio Management. Support in planning and tracking of the IT portfolio on the basis of IT key figures and reports Support in the preparation and follow-up of IT Portfolio Boards Assistance in the further development of the IT portfolio management process Assistance in the implementation ...

Full timeContract
Posted 20th September 2018, Closes 20th October 2018. Ref: 59753_2

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theBusiness Analyst Manager, the successful Business Analystwill work closely with business teams across the company to understand, document and deliver requirements associated with significant business problems and opportunities.This is a hands-on role, working alongside Developers, Testers, Product Owners, UX and UI designers. At Jet2 .comand Jet2holidays the BA has an integral part to play in the full software development life-cycle. You will be an adaptable and pro-active self-starter who will use their initiative to solve problems. You will have the ability to mot ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th September 2018, Closes 19th October 2018. Ref: 1233453_1

Etihad Airways's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United Arab Emirates

Execute audit plans across the organization to ensure compliance with policies and procedures and to minimize risk across the organizationJOB RESPONSIBILITIES Policies and procedures Implement relevant policies, processes and procedures and monitor adherence so that work is carried out in a controlled manner Day-to-day operations Implement the day-to-day standard operations assigned to ensure compliance with the established standards and procedures. Refer ...

Full timeContract
Posted 18th September 2018, Closes 18th October 2018. Ref: 492969001_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a SoftwareDeveloper who is experienced in all areas of web development and skilled with .NET 4.0 (or later) Apply, MVC, C#, WebAPI and SQL. Y ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 12th September 2018, Closes 12th October 2018. Ref: 11165683_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a Junior BI Developer who is experienced in all areas of BI development with some experience in T-SQL , SSIS, SSAS and SSRS.You are not just joining the IT ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 12th September 2018, Closes 12th October 2018. Ref: 11103233_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

This is a fantastic opportunity for an experienced full stackSoftware Developerto join theJet2holidayseCommerce Team who are responsible for delivering high quality developments across our two enterprise level websites,Jet2 .comand Jet2holidays.This team is core to the future of the business and is responsible for building and maintaining a scalable, high performance system which can support the continued growth of the business and provide an excellent customer experience.ResponsibilitiesAs part of a highly skilledScrum Teamyou'll work alongside product owners and business stakeholders to shape, estimate and implement new requireme ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th September 2018, Closes 10th October 2018. Ref: 1202769_1_crt:1536556103902

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

As a result of our continued success and growth, we now have a new and exciting opportunity for an experienced Recruiter to play a pivotal role in identifying and recruiting the best talent for the Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays Head Office and IT Teams. This is initially a Fixed Term Contract until the 31st March 2019.Reporting to the Recruitment Systems Manager, the Recruiter - Head Office and IT will be responsible for the delivery of a comprehensive end to end resourcing service delivering to operational requirements.Working with our two other Head Office and IT Recruiters, you will work acrossa variety ofTeams, supporting on roles due togrowth and attritionand be joining a Team who recruited over 500 positions in the last financial year.In this vital position you will proactively manage internal and external stakeholder relationships, delivering a professional service to the business that results in the sourcing of ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 10th September 2018, Closes 10th October 2018. Ref: 1243853_1_crt:1536556103478

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Head of IT Support, theServicedesk Managerwill lead a team of highly skilled first and second line support engineers. The successful candidate will manage the Desk-side and First-time Resolution teamswhich support the technology-enabled workforce within Jet2 .com, Apply and the wider Dart GroupYour responsibilities would include developing and leading the team, managing relationships with stakeholder groups and driving service improvement across the department.The successful candidate must have previous experience o ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 6th September 2018, Closes 6th October 2018. Ref: 1378392_1