BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Human Resources (HR) jobs

Serbia

SAP Basis and Interface Specialist This position is responsible for delivery of daily SAP basis tasks. This also includes maintenance of authorizations in alignment with GRC department. Daily monitoring of interfaces, supporting and troubleshooting is also part of activities this position has to perform. All tasks performed must be aligned and in c ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th August 2019, Closes 18th September 2019. Ref: 14099004432

Europe

Recruitment Agency Application Dear supplier,Please upload your candidates CV by following the apply button below.In order to upload applications you will need to enter your supplier code during the candidate registration process. This code will be given to you once a cooperation agreement has been concluded between your organization and SR Technic ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th August 2019, Closes 18th September 2019. Ref: 5570222692

Europe

Are you an EASA B1 A320/737NG engineer and holder of a VGB or would like the opportunity to gain one, if so please read on...... The scope of works will be supporting the 737NG & A320 on the line as a B1 in Holland on a contract basis. If you are a holder of a VGB (Dutch Security Clearance) then we have immediate starts available, if you do not hol ...

Full timeContract
Posted 16th August 2019, Closes 15th September 2019. Ref: 1351808597_2

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United Kingdom

Central region: BHX, DSA, EMA, HUY, LBA, LPL, LTN, MAN, MME Office base can be at any of these Airport locations Job Summary The Recruitment Services Manager is a regional role, which will create a strong link between the operation and the overall recruitment function within their allocated region. The Recruitment Services Manager will drive standa ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 15th August 2019, Closes 14th September 2019. Ref: 19133931

Germany

Excel Technical Consulting have an urgent requirement for an EASA B1 767PW4000/CF6 engineer, to join a valued client of ours on a long term operation. The contract it self will be a line maintenance operation, supporting a valued client of ours in Germany working 2 weeks on 2 weeks off. We require the below to consider you for the role: Evidence of ...

Full timeContract
Posted 15th August 2019, Closes 14th September 2019. Ref: 846627275_2

United States

Role Summary:The Production and Engineering Data Architect will work with the global Aviation SAP Datamigration team. This role will engage the Aviation business team, product architects and owners invarious Production and Engineering data activities to deploy and implement the SAP OASISsystem.In this position you will work independently and is see ...

Full timeContract
Posted 14th August 2019, Closes 12th September 2019. Ref: 3325406

Europe

Excel Technical Consulting require 3 x Sheet Metal Workers with C130 experience for an ongoing contract in Europe. Scope of work to be carried out will be minor & heavy structural repairs and also possibly some modifications !! The contract is to start as soon as possible and will last for 6 months. Hours will be 40-50 per week Monday - Friday Rate ...

Full timeContract
Posted 11th August 2019, Closes 10th September 2019. Ref: 1927281020_2

Spain

Excel are currently supporting an MRO in Sunny Spain looking for additional B1 Licensed Engineers type rated on B747 aircraft. Our client is looking for a number of engineers to support their line maintenance operations, most specifically with transit checks, for a long term ongoing position starting ASAP offering flexible rotational shift pattern ...

Full timeContract
Posted 9th August 2019, Closes 8th September 2019. Ref: 975746265_2

Austin, Arkansas, United States

Role Summary:This Senior Human Resources Business Partner (HRBP) will partner with our Digital Solutions Product Management and Commercial organizations to lead HR strategy and provide HR site leadership for our Austin, TX facility and a few smaller satellite locations with approximately 350+ global employees.Essential Responsibilities:Develop & ex ...

Full timeContract
Posted 8th August 2019, Closes 7th September 2019. Ref: 3288379

United States

Role Summary:The SAP OBC / SD (Order Billing & Collection) Data Architect will work with the global AviationSAP Data migration team. This role will engage the Aviation business team, product architects andowners in various OBC data activities to deploy and implement the SAP OASIS system.In this position you will work independently and is seen as a ...

Full timeContract
Posted 8th August 2019, Closes 7th September 2019. Ref: 3325384

Newark, Arkansas, United States

Role Summary:The Newark HR Manager will partner with people leaders and employees to provide counsel, coaching and support on HR fundamentals and employee related questions. In addition to client support, this role will provide recommendations and execute site HR initiatives, drive HR functional excellence and process improvement.Essential Responsi ...

Full timeContract
Posted 8th August 2019, Closes 7th September 2019. Ref: 3302537

Poland

Recruiting Team Posting internal and external job advertisements Reviewing incoming applications Scheduling job interviews and assessment centers Travel and Expense Team Checking submitted mission documents for completeness and settlement of expense accounts Managing relocation for Lufthansa Group employees Supporting air staff with questions related to flying reimbursements Global Mobility Team Preparing short/ mid/ long-term assignments of Lufthansa Group employees Supporting emp ...

Full timeContract
Posted 8th August 2019, Closes 7th September 2019. Ref: 667053

Europe

**Excel Technical Consulting have a great opportunity for EASA B1 A320 + A330 RR/PW type rated engineers for a 3+ month contract in Europe providing line maintenance support to a valued client of ours** Scope of works will be line maintenance Rate is 39EUR per hour Travel + Accommodation + local travel will be provided Hours will be 45+ per week St ...

Full timeContract
Posted 7th August 2019, Closes 6th September 2019. Ref: 486367089_2

Poland

Design modern ticket workflow processes with cross-process (Finance, HR, Global Mobility etc.) functional scope in SSF Create & document reusable and scalable workflows and ticket handling procedures that are modular, generic, and flexible. Base those on common practice build into SSF for most cost sensitive solutions Create workflows that meet user, stakeholders and customer needs of a modern and state of the art user experience ...

Full timeContract
Posted 6th August 2019, Closes 5th September 2019. Ref: 671483

Germany

Neu-Isenburg (Germany) Lufthansa Service Holding AG is looking for a motivated, qualified and proaktive student (m/f/diverse) to support our local team. Our department "Global Rewards & Recognition" contributes to the LSG Group Mission, Strategy and People Vision by offering compensation & reward solutions and services which drive business success & growth and whic ...

Full timeContract
Posted 6th August 2019, Closes 5th September 2019. Ref: 658093

Germany

We, as Lufthansa AirPlus Servicekarten GmbH in Neu-Isenburg, are currently looking for support within our Division Business Transformation.The following tasks are part of you responsibility: Implementation of configurations, development, test and operation in the SAP-Modules FI-CA, Convergent Invoicing (CI) and Convergent Charging (CC). Analysis, software design, capturing business requirements rel ...

Full timeContract
Posted 6th August 2019, Closes 5th September 2019. Ref: 661783

United States

Goals The Manager Human Resources Development will provide HR support functions as part of the service portfolio of Lufthansa Technik North America, a Lufthansa Technik group company. The main focus is to support the Area Managements of Lufthansa Technik North and South America regarding performance & potential management, people development, coordination of training and succession planning. The position holder will incorporate the aspects and uniqueness of the regional market and ...

Full timeContract
Posted 6th August 2019, Closes 5th September 2019. Ref: 680473

Poland

Goals: Junior HR Advisor is responsible for handling incoming queries and providing comprehensive customer support in payroll area. He or she processes requests according to internal procedures and data protection policies and makes sure that in assigned area of responsibility the accepted service level with regard to timeliness and correctness is maintained. Tasks: Handles incoming telephone queries from LH Group ...

Full timeContract
Posted 6th August 2019, Closes 5th September 2019. Ref: 682083

Ireland Republic of

Excel Technical Consulting are currently looking for a number of B1 B757 licensed engineers to support our clients base maintenance operations until September 2019 starting ASAP. Based in Ireland you will be responsible for performing heavy maintenance on the B757 aircraft working 50+ hours per week and in return will be able to earn €40 per hour p ...

Full timeContract
Posted 4th August 2019, Closes 3rd September 2019. Ref: 27788104_2

United Kingdom

Are you looking for a long term UK based contract? This might be for you... Excel are supporting a Large MRO in the UK looking for additional licensed engineers type rated on A380, B757 or B787 aircraft. This is supporting the line maintenance operations working 12 hour shifts on a 4 days on / off OR 6 days on / 2 days off shift pattern and in retu ...

Full timeContract
Posted 4th August 2019, Closes 3rd September 2019. Ref: 1837919687_2

Recommended jobs

Recruitment Services Manager (Central)

Europe
Swissport International Ltd

Materials Progress Chaser

Wroclaw, Dolnoslaskie, Poland
Ryanair

Lounge Services Agent (Executive Lounge)

City of Bristol, England
Swissport International Ltd

Cargo Ramp Agent

Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland
Swissport International Ltd

Cabin Crew - Jordan Assessment Centre

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Etihad Airways

Security Engineer

Greater London, England
easyJet

Fleet Support Engineer

Greater London, England
easyJet

Lounge Services Agent (Executive Lounge)

Inverness, Highland, Scotland
Swissport International Ltd

B1 Aircraft Engineer - Wroclaw

Wroclaw, Dolnoslaskie, Poland
Ryanair