BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at [Data queries Email] or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"(. Please contact us at [Data queries Email\ with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at [Data queries Email] or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"(. Please contact us at [Data queries Email\ with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Airline finance jobs

BRITISH AIRWAYS's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

West Drayton, Greater London, England

UntitledAn exciting role in the Finance Transformation team in BA, which will allow the ability to create customer value by setting direction and leading delivery of streams of work to achieve the transformation agenda in our fast paced organisation.As a point of contact for BA Finance teams, IAG and IAG GBS you will own the work stream and ensure ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd May 2018, Closes 22nd June 2018. Ref: 2298

Germany

Lufthansa Consulting is one of the leading management consultancies in the aviation industry. Our clients from the Lufthansa Group and our international clients from airline and airport related industries trust our distinctive specialist expertise combined with profound methodological know-how. Our consultancy services support clients in securing and strengthening their competitive position. In 201 ...

Full timeContract
Posted 21st May 2018, Closes 20th June 2018. Ref: 556686_2

Germany

Lufthansa Consulting is one of the leading management consultancies in the aviation industry. Our clients from the Lufthansa Group and our international clients from airline and airport related industries trust our distinctive specialist expertise combined with profound methodological know-how. Our consultancy services support clients in securing and strengthening their competitive position. In 2018, Lufthansa Cons ...

Full timeContract
Posted 21st May 2018, Closes 20th June 2018. Ref: 557116_2

Switzerland

We are looking for an open-minded and team-oriented personality, eager to learn and gain hands-on experience to join our Portfolio Services team. The Portfolio Services team is supporting our product line Lido/Navigation in all product finance, marketing and training topics. In this position you will focus on finance related aspects of product management. You will ...

Full timeContract
Posted 21st May 2018, Closes 20th June 2018. Ref: 55757_2

China

• To manage the data transmission from TravelSky to AirPlus, including authorization and transaction data.• To investigate and ensure all TravelSky and airline data will be flown into AirPlus system seamlessly• To manage the data transmission from airlines to AirPlus• To manage the data transmission from AirPlus via local data customization ...

Full timeContract
Posted 21st May 2018, Closes 20th June 2018. Ref: 56146_2

Germany

Lufthansa Consulting is one of the leading management consultancies in the aviation industry. Our clients from the Lufthansa Group and our international clients from airline and airport related industries trust our distinctive specialist expertise combined with profound methodological know-how. Our consultancy services support clients in securing and strengthening their competitive position. In 201 ...

Full timeContract
Posted 21st May 2018, Closes 20th June 2018. Ref: 56552_2

Germany

We, as Lufthansa AirPlus Servicekarten GmbH in Neu-Isenburg, are currently looking for support within our Division Finance.The following tasks are part of your responsibility: Accounts receivable management according to AirPlus processes for our corporate clients in the EMEA region Booking of incoming payments Account clarification and bank reconci ...

Full timeContract
Posted 21st May 2018, Closes 20th June 2018. Ref: 56585_2

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theCredit Control Team Leader, the Credit Controller will play an important role in a high performing team, with responsibility for the prompt collection of payments, efficient query resolution, and accurate cash allocations. Please note this position is a 6 month fixed term contract/secondment.In this exciting position you will be responsible for the timely chasing of all Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays debt and allocation of all cash received into the relevant customers accounts. You will reconcile all sales ledger accoun ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 20th May 2018, Closes 19th June 2018. Ref: 11996411_1_crt:1526793655393

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Treasurer, the Finance Manager - Treasury will be responsible for all aspects of Liquidity Management and Cash Investment, ensuring the Liquidity Policy is responsible and fit for purpose, whilst the compliance against policy can be clearly demonstrated through appropriate analysis and reporting.In this vital position you will be responsible for the implementation of cash management strategy, forecasting cash positions at entity level and liaising with banking partners to achieve the best returns using approved deposit structures, subject to counterparty limits and policy parameters. The production and presentation to the CFO of the Monthly Cash Fl ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 20th May 2018, Closes 19th June 2018. Ref: 11706213_1_crt:1526793653724

Bridgeton, Indiana, United States

Job Purpose The Financial Planner & Analyst (FP&A) – Maintenance and Engineering is a Holdings level position that reports directly to the Managing Director – Technical Services and Fleet Transactions. In this newly created, high visibility position, the FP&A will perform a wide range of aircraft budgeting, forecasting, RFP, planning, and other ai ...

Full timeContract
Posted 16th May 2018, Closes 15th June 2018. Ref: 313255_2

Crawley, West Sussex, England

Finance Assistant to ensure smooth operation of all finance matters for an Aviation company based in West Sussex with a competitive salary.This is a Maternity Cover position that has the potential to go permanent You will be responsible for matching invoices to statements and purchase orders to invoices and facilitating paymentsResponsibilities of ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 1st May 2018, Closes 31st May 2018. Ref: 56617

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

Farnborough, United Kingdom

Outstanding financial rewards. Industry-leading (not to mention life-enhancing) benefits. And a ... Whilst aviation knowledge is a bonus, if you've got a genuine passion for the airline or travel ...

Posted 1 month ago. Ref: CV Library

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

London, UK

The asset finance team principally focuses on ship finance and aviation finance, is part of the ... lessors, ship owners, airlines, equity providers, private individuals and builders and ...

Posted 2 months ago. Ref: Adzuna UK

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

Manchester, UK

Previous airline catering experience is highly desirable. You should be very familiar with ... Aviation Authority regulations

Posted 11 days ago. Ref: Adzuna UK

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

London, United Kingdom

A brilliantly lucrative and exciting opportunity has arisen to join one of the UK's largest Airline ... The role Will be a integral part of the commercial finance function and will comply of being the ...

Posted 25 days ago. Ref: CV Library

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

London, United Kingdom

Standardised fare savings procedures to maximise revenue for Exodus General airline correspondence ... in a similar aviation role. · Detailed knowledge of scheduled airlines and their systems for ...

Posted yesterday. Ref: ATTB Ltd

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

London, United Kingdom

Line Up Aviation is a specialist aviation and aerospace recruitment company that has been operating ... their airline. Duties:. * Communicate directly with the Revenue Capacity Control team, Sales ...

Posted yesterday. Ref: ATTB Ltd

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

Aberdeen, United Kingdom

Our client a bust regional airline is looking to add a storesperson to its aviation stores working from their base in Aberdeen. Aviation Storesperson (contract 12 months renewable) To facilitate the ...

Posted yesterday. Ref: ATTB Ltd

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

Weybridge, United Kingdom

The Role The Collections Analyst plays an important role within the Finance department of Cheetah ... Delta Airlines and Hilton. Cheetah Digital is a global company with 1,600 employees worldwide ...

Posted yesterday. Ref: ATTB Ltd

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

The City, UK

... companies, airlines, shipping companies, rolling stock operators, operating lessors and export ... As part of the team, applicants will provide advice to clients across all major types of financing ...

Posted 12 days ago. Ref: Adzuna UK

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

London, UK

This is a truly global Finance practice which is ranked as Tier One for their Asset Finance ... airlines, to operating lessors and manufacturers. There will be hands on client contact from day ...

Posted 28 days ago. Ref: Lawjobs.com

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

West Wickham, UK

... Airline & Leisure organisations based in West London. This is a great opportunity to join the finance team to ensure accurate and reliable monthly, actual and quarterly forecasts along with annual ...

Posted 16 days ago. Ref: Adzuna UK

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

Central London, UK

Serving over 150 airlines worldwide, our client delivers exceptional quality and value to its ... finance qualification would be a distinct advantage although not mandatory e.g. ACA, ACCA, CIMA ...

Posted 2 years ago. Ref: Adzuna UK

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

London, UK

Serving over 150 airlines worldwide, our clientdelivers exceptional quality and value to its ... finance qualification would be a distinct advantage although not mandatory e.g. ACA, ACCA, CIMA ...

Posted 1 year ago. Ref: Workcircle

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

Gatwick, Sussex, UK

... airline customers by telephone and e-marketing to develop new areas of business. · To maintain and grow the company bespoke database system. · To develop knowledge of the aviation industry and ...

Posted 17 days ago. Ref: JIK Software

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

London (Central), UK

Aviation Liability Permanent 35 hours per week The Firm Clyde & Co is a leading, sector-focused law ... Reporting to airlines and insurers in bordereau format Experience The successful candidate must ...

Posted 25 days ago. Ref: Totallylegal

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

Brighton, Sussex, UK

You will be involved in building a very unique and highly innovative set of applications for the Aviation industry that are used by millions of airline passengers every day to improve their travel ...

Posted 24 days ago. Ref: JIK Software

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

Bicester, United Kingdom

Sous Chef - Inflight Hospitality This is not your typical airline food - As with all things ... Absolute Taste offers a totally bespoke catering service for the aviation sector. Ensuring food is ...

Posted 10 days ago. Ref: ATTB Ltd

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

Gatwick, Sussex, UK

We are working with a respected Aviation company who are looking for an Aircraft Charter Broker ... airline operations to check flight departures. • Completing the flight watch system • Assisting ...

Posted 17 days ago. Ref: JIK Software

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

Surrey, UK

... Aviation industry are on the lookout for a Mid-Level Java Developer to join their team (3 years ... agile environment to airline companies across the UK and the US, you will be responsible for ...

Posted 7 days ago. Ref: Adzuna UK

ZipRecruiter's logo takes you to their list of jobs

London, United Kingdom

Airline Product Knowledge Customer Specific. * RA01 Aircraft Chocking & Coning. * RA02 BTU Ramp ... Previous experience working in an aviation environment is desired. * Ability to speak additional ...

Posted yesterday. Ref: ATTB Ltd