BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Airline finance jobs

Singapore, Central, Singapore

Role Summary:The Lead Operational Controller is pivotal in creating a robust controllership environment within the business, and is responsible to establish strong controls and processes within and outside the Business ERP system in ensuring a high level of financial integrity. This role will report to the Senior Operational Controller and drives f ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th July 2019, Closes 15th August 2019. Ref: 3293997_1

Serbia

Team Leader Cost Accounting A position holder should ensure a high quality of cost accounting related topics such as month-end-closing cycle (e.g. cost allocation, work-in-progress process), maintain cost- and profit center structures, as well as other CO-objects and coordinate with external and internal auditors. Your tasks Support the business fu ...

Full timeContract
Posted 16th July 2019, Closes 15th August 2019. Ref: 12067516712

Evendale, Ohio, United States

Role Summary:The Senior Finance Staff Manager functions as the engineering finance leader for all commercial related programs at GE Aviation . The Senior Finance Staff Manager serves as people leader and business partner with commercial and business general aviation engineering operations and finance teams to drive R&D, customer funded, deferred pr ...

Full timeContract
Posted 12th July 2019, Closes 10th August 2019. Ref: 3309137_1

United Kingdom

Role Summary:The Lead Operational Accounting Controller will be responsible for providing key controllership leadership and guidance to the finance and non-finance teams of the facility. It is a critical part of the finance function reporting into the Site Finance Leader and will be responsible for managing the Balance Sheet and any associated risk ...

Full timeContract
Posted 12th July 2019, Closes 10th August 2019. Ref: 3278803_1

Arkansas City, Arkansas, United States

Role Summary:The Billing Analyst provides direction and assistance to work group in order to meet assigned objectives. In the role of Billing Analyst, you will work within defined parameters to make decisions, apply concepts to issues of moderate complexity, and resolve issues through immediate action or short-term planning. You will perform compli ...

Full timeContract
Posted 12th July 2019, Closes 10th August 2019. Ref: 3304469_1

Asheville, North Carolina, United States

Role Summary: The Asheville Site Finance Manager will drive optimal performance (cost, fulfillment, quality, cash) of the Ceramic Matrix Composites component manufacturing supply chain using financial acumen, leadership, and by acquiring deep knowledge of our supply chain operations. The person in this position will report directly to Senior Site F ...

Full timeContract
Posted 12th July 2019, Closes 10th August 2019. Ref: 3301123_1

Praha, Czech Republic

Role Summary:The Lead Accounting Operations Analyst is responsible for driving technical accounting compliance, financial and operational internal controls, process simplification, and operational excellence to deliver accurate actual financial reporting and analysis. He/She provides leadership to the Controlling section and demonstrates leadership ...

Full timeContract
Posted 12th July 2019, Closes 10th August 2019. Ref: 3310155_1

Evendale, Ohio, United States

Role Summary:Responsible for driving technical accounting compliance, financial and operational internal controls, process simplification, and operational excellence to deliver accurate actual financial reporting and analysis. Entry level professional positions; includes some team leader positions. Requires good understanding of work routines and p ...

Full timeContract
Posted 12th July 2019, Closes 10th August 2019. Ref: 3303669_1

Arkansas City, Arkansas, United States

Role Summary:The Associate Finance Billing Analyst will assist with day-to-day operations and accounting activities, including performing finance analysis and reconciliations. The Associate Finance Billing Analysts will work internally within defined parameters, apply concepts to issues of moderate complexity and resolve issues through immediate ac ...

Full timeContract
Posted 12th July 2019, Closes 10th August 2019. Ref: 3311640_1

Subang Avenue, Selangor, Malaysia

Role Summary:Internship with Billing team to facilitate invoice preparation, engine margin analysis, billingreporting and collection process. Candidate will be exposed to GEESM billing process & reportingwith opportunity to collaborate with Production, Material, Engineering and Customer Supportteams. We are looking for candidate that is able to wor ...

Full timeContract
Posted 12th July 2019, Closes 10th August 2019. Ref: 3307599_1

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England

Role Summary:This position based in Cheltenham, UK reporting to the Avionics Cheltenham Finance Leader.In this role, you will utilise your experience and expertise to solve problems, develop and execute objectives for self and others, and will have the ability to effect short-term and some long-term business goals.Essential Responsibilities:Working ...

Full timeContract
Posted 12th July 2019, Closes 10th August 2019. Ref: 3296215_1

Evendale, Ohio, United States

Role Summary:The Senior Internal Auditor - Material Management & Accounting System provides independent and objective assurance services by bringing a systematic, disciplined approach to evaluate and improve the sufficiency and effectiveness of risk management, financial and operational controls, and governance in the GE Aviation MMAS business syst ...

Full timeContract
Posted 11th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 3278581_1

Minatocho, Chubu, Japan

Role Summary: Responsible for operational accounting process, technical accounting compliance, financial & operational internal controls, process simplification, & operational excellence to deliver accurate actual financial reporting & analysis. Intermediate level professional positions requiring subject matter knowledge. Essential Responsibilities ...

Full timeContract
Posted 11th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 3291933_1

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Description: We're proud of our pioneering spirit at easyJet, being inventive is part of our DNA. That's why we're excited about expanding our holiday business and delivering something new and exciting within the travel industry. To help us succeed we're looking for ambitious and passionate people - people with energy and get-up-and-go who want to ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 09895_crt:1562756441920

Germany

We, as Lufthansa AirPlus Servicekarten GmbH in Neu-Isenburg, are currently looking for support within our Division Global Services.The following tasks are part of your responsibility: validation of external credit reports leading to credit decisions handling credit insurance coverage where necessary requesting and handling securities where necessar ...

Full timeContract
Posted 8th July 2019, Closes 7th August 2019. Ref: 674702

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Description: When it comes to innovation and achievement there are few organisations with a better track record. Join us and you'll be able to play a big part in the success of our highly successful, fast-paced business that opens up Europe so people can exercise their get-up-and-go. With over 320 aircraft flying over 1000 routes to more than 30 co ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 8th July 2019, Closes 7th August 2019. Ref: 10060

Poland

Tasks Processing of Intercompany incoming and outgoing invoices Vendor management Open items reconciliation WIP Clearing and Reconciliation - preparing and conduction Month end tasks Your profile Diligent, independent and systematic approach to work Analytical and conceptual mindset Numerical skills Interpersonal/communication skills Team player Service and quality orientation Very good English Knowledge of German ...

Full timeContract
Posted 2nd July 2019, Closes 1st August 2019. Ref: 664022

United States

East Meadow, NY (United States of America) Lufthansa German Airlines offers students the chance to experience a dynamic working environment during an internship at the North American headquarters in East Meadow, NY. All interns are fully integrated into the team while working on their own projects. We are looking for motivated and proactive students who use their knowledge to assist the Finance/Accounting team. In ...

Full timeContract
Posted 2nd July 2019, Closes 1st August 2019. Ref: 670152

Bulgaria

Your tasks as Finance Specialist Logistic Services will be to: • Prioritize, process and close freight audit workflows; • Settle transportation costs and assign to actual logistic events; • Investigate missing data with subcontractors, colleagues and clients; • Create electronic records of logistic events and issue transportation invoices; • Ensure the issuance of credit no ...

Full timeContract
Posted 2nd July 2019, Closes 1st August 2019. Ref: 672602

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Description: When it comes to innovation and achievement there are few organisations with a better track record. Join us and you'll be able to play a big part in the success of our highly successful, fast-paced business that opens up Europe so people can exercise their get-up-and-go. With over 300 aircraft flying over 900 routes to more than 30 cou ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 28th June 2019, Closes 28th July 2019. Ref: 09681_crt:1561719660370

Recommended jobs

Commercial Finance Manager, Customer

Greater London, England
easyJet

Finance Manager - Airports

Greater London, England
easyJet

Finance Analyst - easyJet Holidays

Greater London, England
easyJet

Finance Manager - Fleet

Greater London, England
easyJet

Cabin Crew - Italy

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Etihad Airways

Manager Financial Planning and Control

United Arab Emirates
Etihad Airways