BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Airline administration jobs

United States

Phoenix, AZ (United States of America) Goals Responsible for dispatching aircraft using the radio equipment to ensure a safe flight operation, logs in / logs out aircraft times on the radio and maintains data within the resource management system, assigns aircraft to designated training areas and supports the student services team in the daily operation. Tasks Schedule changes as required to existing schedules with emphasis on maximum utilization of resources, i.e. aircraft, instructor and students. Collaborate ...

Full timeContract
Posted 16th July 2019, Closes 15th August 2019. Ref: 676482

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Stansted, Essex, England

DescriptionAdministratorRyanair and our Engineering partners are inviting applications for an Administrator to support our UK Outstations team at Stansted Airport.Ryanair boasts a state of the art five bay hangar facility in the UK, multiple flight simulators and excellent training facilities. With a fleet of 546 aircraft by 2024, including the introduction of the Boeing Max, we of ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 16th July 2019, Closes 15th August 2019. Ref: 104c67

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United Kingdom

DescriptionDuties Include:You will operate in an administrative role that helps to facilitate the functions and operations of the organization.You will be in consultation with the Shift Leader on all matters that arise during shift.You will assist the shift leader in the detailed running of the engineering base and monitor standards and liaise with our support serv ...

Full timeContract
Posted 13th July 2019, Closes 12th August 2019. Ref: 6a1e1

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Runcorn, Cheshire, England

Job Summary Working within a challenging and multifaceted environment this role will form part of the wider payroll team to provide vital payroll administration support to the Company and the Payroll Manager and Head of Pay & Benefits Manager. Job Responsibilities Direct data inputting of variable data such as absence and overtime on the relevant p ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 11th July 2019, Closes 10th August 2019. Ref: 1912994

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Senior Stores Supervisor, the Storekeeper will be responsible for the day to day running of the Jet2 .com aircraft parts stores at Manchester Airport, delivering a secure, efficient and reliable service to colleagues and external customers.You will ensure that aircraft parts are stored, packed, handled and located correctly, operating to a high standard in relation to aircraft safety. The Storekeeperwill maintain accurate records of all transactions (manual and computerised), including parts inventory, transportation of parts, repair requisitions, delivery notes, a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 1375717

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theDatabase Administration (DBA) Manager, theDatabase Administrator (DBA)will work as part of a team of highly skilled DBAs. The successful candidate will work within the Production Support and Projects Teams in the DBA Team which supports the Jet2 .com and Jet2Holidays ecommerce estates and the operational estate which supports Flight Operations and critical internal systems.Your responsibilities would include ownership of Performance Tuning for the SQL estate as well as running and assisting in strategic Microsoft SQL Serverprojects. Your key duties would include T-SQL performance analysis (using tools such as SentryOne) and regular interaction with the internal Production Support and ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 1374350

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the General Manager EU261 and Risk and Safety Process Assurance, the Legal Services Administrator will provide administrative support for the Legal Services Team. Please note this position is a fixed term contract for 6 months. You will work as part of the Legal Services Team to log and scan all correspondence from our customers and 3rd parties onto our internal system ensuring all details are captured and logged with 100% accuracy, filing and archiving hard copies of correspondence where required. You will cross reference and update o ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 10th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 1483120

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Working as part of ourData Visualisation Team, we have an exciting opportunity for aTableau Server Administratorto join theBusiness Intelligence departmentatJet2 .comandJet2holidays.Tableau Server has been adopted as the preferred data visualisation and data discovery platform acrossJet2 .comandJet2holidays. The platform supports a team of over 70 analysts around the business developing data visualisation through Tableau Desktop and sharing it to an audience of around 800 business users via Tableau Server.The analysis being produced and shared via Tableau Server is critical to business decisions made on a day-day basis and the platform itself is now considered mission-critical.As ourTableau Administrator, you will be expected to take ownership for the following tasks:New user provisioningwithin Tableau Server including the development of a suitable approval process for new users to ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 1481598

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theATO and Training Centre Manager, theATO Administratorwill support with the provision of all Training Centre administrative functions. This will include supporting theATO Controllerwith the planning, preparation and completion of all Training Courses planned for new and existingJet2 .comPilots.TheATO Administrator will be responsible for ensuring thatJet2 .comPilot Instructors are rostered appropriately for delivery of all training courses as well as enrolling newJet2 .comPilots onto theirComputer Based Training (CBT). You will support theATO Controllerto ensure that all course paperwork is processed and prepared in an accurate and timely manner. You ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 1493593

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Overseas Operations - Systems & MI Manager, the Systems Administrator will be responsible for the day to day running, performance and improvement of the systems used by the Overseas Operations Team.The Role:We are looking for a talented Systems oriented person with great attention to detail and a drive to provide exceptional service levels. You will have experience of working with senior stakeholders and have excellent communication skills at all levels. You will be responsible for ensuring the systems are perf ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 1439979

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Engineering Stores Manager,the Storekeeper will be responsible for the day to day running of the Jet2 .com aircraft parts stores at Birmingham Airport, delivering a secure, efficient and reliable service to colleagues and external customers.You will ensure that aircraft parts are stored, packed, handled and located correctly, operating to a high standard in relation to aircraft safety. The Storekeeperwill maintain accurate records of all transactions (manual and computerised), including parts inventory, transportation of parts, rep ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 1484535

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Description: When it comes to innovation and achievement there are few organisations with a better track record. Join us and you'll be able to play a big part in the success of our highly successful, fast-paced business that opens up Europe so people can exercise their get-up-and-go. With over 300 aircraft flying over 1000 routes to more than 30 co ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 09984

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Senior Stores Supervisor, the Storekeeper will be responsible for the day to day running of the Jet2 .com aircraft parts stores at Manchester Airport, delivering a secure, efficient and reliable service to colleagues and external customers.You will ensure that aircraft parts are stored, packed, handled and located correctly, operating to a high standard in relation to aircraft safety. The Storekeeperwill maintain accurate records of all transactions (manual and computerised), including parts inventory, transportation of parts, repair requisitions, delivery notes, airway bills, purc ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 1502618

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Digital Learning Manager, the Digital Learning Administrator will work as part of the Learning & Development Team, supporting the drive and evolution of the digital learning strategy within Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays.The role is ideal for anyone looking to move into or start a career in the Digital Learning sector.In this exciting position you will co-ordinate and maintain the company's Learner Management System (LMS) Jet2Learn; including day to day running, administrative tasks and learner queries. You will also support the design, development and execution of high quality digital learning solutions; working i ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 10th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 1473067

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Runcorn, Cheshire, England

Job Summary Our Procure to Pay function within the UKI Procurement team is seeking an experiences P2P Software Administrator. Our ideal candidate will understand P2P, data mapping, bulk data uploads and integration processes. As the Ivalua System administrator, you will become an SME for the application, perform user training, configure updates in ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th July 2019, Closes 9th August 2019. Ref: 1912929

United States

Goals For our regional offices in PHL, we are looking for an Administrator Ground Handling Support. You will be responsible for the ground handling compliance related to ULDs at PHL which is a hub in our customer's network. Tasks Responsibility for the station's ground handling compliance with respect to all aspects of ULD management While being the only Jettainer representative at the station (MIA, JFK, ORD, LAX, PHL, DFW), reporting to the Jettainer team supervisor at DFW. Responsible for ULD mov ...

Full timeContract
Posted 4th July 2019, Closes 3rd August 2019. Ref: 673462

Switzerland

SWISS Technics is responsible for the technical maintenance and safety of the fleet. In today's digital age, a variety of specialized software applications are utilized in daily operation - for example, maintenance tasks are no longer captured in a logbook but instead, they are entered in a tablet. As part of the Technics Application Management team, you are responsible for the support of innovative software soluti ...

Full timeContract
Posted 4th July 2019, Closes 3rd August 2019. Ref: 674232

United States

If you enjoy a fast paced production environment with a focus on quality food preparation, please contact us. Responsibilities and duties Our Storekeepers work in a 24/7 environment receiving, dating, storing, and maintaining rotation of goods, pull requisitions, decant, palletize, and retrieve product and deliver to departments equipment or products as required. They stage the carts for each fligh ...

Full timeContract
Posted 2nd July 2019, Closes 1st August 2019. Ref: 661712

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Description: When it comes to innovation and achievement there are few organisations with a better track record. Join us and you'll be able to play a big part in the success of our highly successful, fast-paced business that opens up Europe so people can exercise their get-up-and-go. With over 300 aircraft flying over 900 routes to more than 30 cou ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 27th June 2019, Closes 27th July 2019. Ref: 10028