BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results

Refine results

BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Airline administration jobs

Refine results

Job type

Serbia

Design Administrator (Aircraft Services) Design Administrator supports all office administrative and organizational tasks within Aircraft Engineering Services and thus guarantees a smooth daily operation of the department. Your tasks Communicate with all team members on a daily basis and assure correct flow of daily information Support Sales Team w ...

Full timeContract
Posted 21st May 2019, Closes 20th June 2019. Ref: 21036190402

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theGM - Engineering Administration, theEngineering Administration Assistantis responsible for providing the Engineering Administration and Engineering Stores teams with administrative support.You will assist with the tracking of Leave, Sickness, Holiday pay along with thecompilation of the monthly overtime and allowance returns for Engineering colleagues, whilst supporting the transition to a new computerised process. The Engineering Administration Assistant willplay a vital role in supporting with commercial compliance across the Engineering team, through the effective monitoring of Engineering expend ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 18th May 2019, Closes 17th June 2019. Ref: 1478224_1_crt:1558156173736

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Description: This is an initial 6 month FTC with the opportunity to become permanent When it comes to innovation and achievement there are few organisations with a better track record. Join us and you'll be able to play a big part in the success of our highly successful, fast-paced business that opens up Europe so people can exercise their get-up-a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 16th May 2019, Closes 15th June 2019. Ref: 09861

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theDatabase Administration (DBA) Manager, theDatabase Administrator (DBA)will work as part of a team of highly skilled DBAs. The successful candidate will work within the Production Support and Projects Teams in the DBA Team which supports the Jet2 .com and Jet2Holidays ecommerce estates and the operational estate which supports Flight Operations and critical internal systems.Your responsibilities would include ownership of Performance Tuning for the SQL estate as well as running and assisting in strategic Microsoft SQL Serverprojects. Your key duties would include T-SQL performance analysis (using tools such as SentryOne) and regular interaction with the internal Production Support and ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 16th May 2019, Closes 15th June 2019. Ref: 1374350_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theAccounts Payable Team Leader -Jet2holidays, theAdministrative Assistant (Finance) will play a key role within theAccounts Payable Team, whose accurate and timely actions are essential to the needs of the business. Please note these positions are 7 month, fixed term contracts.In this exciting role, you will work within a larger Accounts Payable Team, managing a mail box of queries and payment enquiries from our hoteliers based overseas. Working to set KPIs, you will act as the first ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 16th May 2019, Closes 15th June 2019. Ref: 1454606_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the General Manager - EU261 and Risk & Safety Process Assurance, the Legal Reclaims and Audit Executive will be responsible for completing a full audit of relevant tasks undertaken by theLegal Services Team, other internal departments and external partners who contribute to the Legal Claims handling process. Also, coordinating and reporting on activities relating to Reclaiming monies from suppliers as a result of a Legal Claim AuditAs a key responsibility, you will complete audits on the inputting, handling, and associated costs of Legal Claims to ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 14th May 2019, Closes 13th June 2019. Ref: 1480316_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Product Manager, the Product Content Administrator will support the testing of workflow design and team processes around the new content management system. In addition, as a core user of the new system, they will also take the lead in training team members.In this new role within the Jet2holidays Product Team you will support the introduction of a new content management system for all hotel and destination written and image content. You will take ownership for the content (descript ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 14th May 2019, Closes 13th June 2019. Ref: 1465540_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Senior Stores Supervisor, the Storekeeper will be responsible for the day to day running of the Jet2 .com aircraft parts stores in Leeds, delivering a secure, efficient and reliable service to colleagues and external customers.You will ensure that aircraft parts are stored, packed, handled and located correctly, operating to a high standard in relation to aircraft safety. The Storekeeperwill maintain accurate records of all transactions (manual and computerised), including parts inventory, transportation of parts, repair requisitio ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 11th May 2019, Closes 10th June 2019. Ref: 1484462_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Senior Stores Supervisor, the Storekeeper will be responsible for the day to day running of the Jet2 .com aircraft parts stores at Manchester Airport, delivering a secure, efficient and reliable service to colleagues and external customers.You will ensure that aircraft parts are stored, packed, handled and located correctly, operating to a high standard in relation to aircraft safety. The Storekeeperwill maintain accurate records of all transactions (manual and computerised), including parts inventory, transportation of parts, repair requisitions, delivery notes, a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th May 2019, Closes 9th June 2019. Ref: 1375717_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Hangar Manager,the Maintenance Administrator is responsible for the production and upkeep of all colleague and aircraft data in accordance with Jet2 .com and industry procedures. The Maintenance Administrator willliaise with airport and third party companies to ensure that regulatory and economic objectives are met.You will process colleague records to include; holiday, expenses and timesheets, organise and maintain operational requirements such as driving approvals, conduct audits and inventories on Company airworthiness and quali ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th May 2019, Closes 9th June 2019. Ref: 1440524_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theSenior Aircraft Configuration Engineer, theAircraft Configuration Controllerwill be responsible for ensuring all rotable components are recorded and set-up correctly within the Engineering Database (AMOS) to support theJet2 .comfleet of aircraft.Working with status reports and maintenance records, this role confirms the accuracy of data imported into the Engineering Database (AMOS). You will ensureaircraft component configurations of existing, entry-into-service and new aircraftare effectively controlled and set-up.The Aircraft Configuration Controller will also set-up part requirem ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 10th May 2019, Closes 9th June 2019. Ref: 1469515_1

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United Kingdom

DescriptionDuties Include:You will operate in an administrative role that helps to facilitate the functions and operations of the organization.You will be in consultation with the Shift Leader on all matters that arise during shift.You will assist the shift leader in the detailed running of the engineering base and monitor standards and liaise with our support serv ...

Full timeContract
Posted 10th May 2019, Closes 9th June 2019. Ref: 6a1e1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the General Manager EU261 and Risk and Safety Process Assurance, the Legal Services Administrator will provide administrative support for the Legal Services Team. Please note this position is a fixed term contract for 6 months. You will work as part of the Legal Services Team to log and scan all correspondence from our customers and 3rd parties onto our internal system ensuring all details are captured and logged with 100% accuracy, filing and archiving hard copies of correspondence where required. You will cross reference and update o ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 8th May 2019, Closes 7th June 2019. Ref: 1483120_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Payroll Team Leader, the Payroll Administrator will support the wider Payroll Team by providing efficient, accurate and timely administrative support. Please note this position is a fixed term contract until 31st March 2020.This is a fantastic opportunity for an experienced administrator looking to get into the world of Payroll. Your main responsibilities within this role will include the processing of Occupational Sick Pay (OSP) and Statutory Sick Pay (SSP) in a large scale, fast paced, commercial environment whil ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 3rd May 2019, Closes 2nd June 2019. Ref: 1484682_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Database Administration (DBA) Manager, the SQL Server DBA will work as part of a team of highly skilled database administrators/engineers within the DBA Release Support team to provide release support for our expanding development teams. This support team is largely focused on managing a DB release up to live including performance analysis, assisting with development requests/queries, script reviews and suggesting improvements and monitoring a very large test estate on our private cloud.The successful candidate would have strong PowerShell and automation skills and be motivated by refining, improvi ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 28th April 2019, Closes 28th May 2019. Ref: 1128070_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Working as part of ourData Visualisation Team, we have an exciting opportunity for aTableau Server Administratorto join theBusiness Intelligence departmentatJet2 .comandJet2holidays.Tableau Server has been adopted as the preferred data visualisation and data discovery platform acrossJet2 .comandJet2holidays. The platform supports a team of over 70 analysts around the business developing data visualisation through Tableau Desktop and sharing it to an audience of around 800 business users via Tableau Server.The analysis being produced and shared via Tableau Server is critical to business decisions made on a day-day basis and the platform itself is now considered mission-critical.As ourTableau Administrator, you will be expected to take ownership for the following tasks:New user provisioningwithin Tableau Server including the development of a suitable approval process for new users to ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 25th April 2019, Closes 25th May 2019. Ref: 1481598_1