BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Malaysia

Quality Engineer To ensure the maintenance and continuing compliance of the applicable Aviation, Quality, OSHE, SMS, Customer and other required regulations and requirements in order to support the business operations of SRT MY. Your tasks To promote a positive Safety Culture and to ensure that Safety and Quality Policy is communicated/promoted and ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 13173426332

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Quality Leader reports to the Senior Production Quality Manager and will have responsibility to leverage product knowledge, data analytics and customer feedback to develop a strategy and drive improvement for the customer. In the role of Quality Leader, you will have deep understanding of concepts, approaches and methodology used t ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 23rd September 2019. Ref: 3311605

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:Product quality review associated with the manufacturing process. Comprehensive in-depth understanding of complex and highly technical concepts and principles in the own part of the function. Strong knowledge of technical concepts in technologies that intersect with own technical space.Essential Responsibilities:Ownership includes both ...

Full timeContract
Posted 24th August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 3295561

West Jefferson, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Quality Engineer will report to the West Jefferson site Quality Manager and be responsible for driving proactive quality improvements, improved process capability, improved first time yield, and reduced losses.Essential Responsibilities:In this role, you will: Proactively identify opportunities for process capability and yield impr ...

Full timeContract
Posted 24th August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 3339529

Newark, Arkansas, United States

Role Summary:In this role, you will lead the quality management solution space through the use of TIPQA. In addition, you will also work with the site to digitize documentation through Teamcenter.Essential Responsibilities:TipQA - Quality Management SystemCollaborate with TipQA / PA module specialist to develop future state BU processSupport and ma ...

Full timeContract
Posted 24th August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 3318212

Lichtenfels, Bayern, Germany

Role Summary:This role will be responsible for coding and authoring test capabilities to verify and validate GE Additive software features and capabilities (with direction from senior team members/management). This role will analyze software requirements and product functionality to develop and execute automated/simulated and manual testcapabilitie ...

Full timeContract
Posted 24th August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 3336234

Auburn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:As the Lead Quality Engineer, you will drive product quality associated with additive manufacturing process. You will work closely with process and design engineers to drive root cause and corrective action and to ensure highest level of quality for Additive products at the Auburn plant.Essential Responsibilities:Verify conformance to ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 21st September 2019. Ref: 3284290

South Africa

Video: Lufthansa InTouch is looking for a Quality Specialist Consultant who will utilize standard systems and client specific tools to ensure that customer service consultant's are providing the highest level of service possible to customers including the creation and delivery of quality initiatives, coaching session and skills development activities. The Quality S ...

Full timeContract
Posted 21st August 2019, Closes 20th September 2019. Ref: 686053

Evendale, Ohio, United States

Role Summary:The Senior Supplier Quality Engineering Manager - Coatings will serve as a leader within the coatings engineering team communicating business goals, leading projects, on-boarding new suppliers and improve current suppliers driving robust root cause and corrective actions. In this role, you will identify proactive measures needed to imp ...

Full timeContract
Posted 18th August 2019, Closes 16th September 2019. Ref: 3296511

United States

Tulsa, OK (United States of America) Goals Responsible for all outside processing vendor audits, and updates. Oversight, and reporting of Quality event trends and topics to department heads. Tasks Schedule, assign, and perform internal audits in accordance with company and federal regulations. Reports trends to department heads(q/star) Assist production in product audits. (q/scan) Investigate and review findings using the 5 why process to find root cause and administer preventive and corrective actions. MOR Coordinator. Assist ...

Full timeContract
Posted 16th August 2019, Closes 15th September 2019. Ref: 685183

Lichtenfels, Bayern, Germany

Role Summary:This role will lead automated and manual verification/validation activities for a large additive software module or process monitoring component and will work independently to contribute to our software team and GE Additive business. You will lead analysis and design of test strategies to ensure traceability of unambiguous requirements ...

Full timeContract
Posted 15th August 2019, Closes 13th September 2019. Ref: 3336228

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:This role is focused on the part to print to process review to ensure manufacturing compliance, document the quality plan, and identify and execute process improvements to improve KPI's such as losses and First Time Yield (FTY). In a two-year period, this review will cover all parts manufactured in Lynn which covers almost every commer ...

Full timeContract
Posted 14th August 2019, Closes 12th September 2019. Ref: 3277371

TUI's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Luton, Bedfordshire, England

What you will be doing As Quality Engineer, you will be carrying out internal Part 145 audits, including maintenance sample audits and aircraft inspections along with audits of suppliers and contracted organisations. You will provide on-site support to the base maintenance activities in Luton and develop a close relationship with all responsible managers within the ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 13th August 2019, Closes 13th September 2019. Ref: TUIHO03483

Loves Park, Illinois, United States

Role Summary:The Quality Engineer will report to the Rockford site Senior Quality Manager and will be responsible for driving quality for the repair station, audit leadership, root cause ownership while leading team to improve on-time delivery and eliminate customer disruptions.Essential Responsibilities:Owns AS9100 and AS9110 compliance verificati ...

Full timeContract
Posted 11th August 2019, Closes 9th September 2019. Ref: 3326941

Lichtenfels, Bayern, Germany

Role Summary:As a SQE you will be responsible for coordinating suppliers and verifying quality standards in accordance with requirements of GE Additive by performing regular supplier audits to ensure compliance with standards and participate in strategic development based on quality control plans. You'll manage the supply chain, serve as the liaiso ...

Full timeContract
Posted 10th August 2019, Closes 8th September 2019. Ref: 3309522

Romania

The Maintenance Quality Manager is responsible for developing and managing the quality system and for ensuring it continues to comply with regulatory requirements and to meet the needs of the business. The main tasks and duties of the Maintenance Quality Manager are to: Ensure full compliance with Part-145 regulations Liaise with Lufthansa Technik ´s central Quality Department and functions Ensure all quality relat ...

Full timeContract
Posted 9th August 2019, Closes 8th September 2019. Ref: 642123

Rivalta di Torino, Piemonte, Italy

Role Summary:At Avio Aero we are Quality Fanatic! Tight designs mean tight tolerances. Quality happens through high technology and as close as possible at the source, while ensuring process capability discipline. Suppliers are part of our larger business strategy and are crucial to deliver state of the art products to our customers.Essential Respon ...

Full timeContract
Posted 9th August 2019, Closes 8th September 2019. Ref: 3321982

Brindisi casale, Puglia, Italy

Role Summary:Avio Aero Brindisi is becoming one of the key Service shops for GE Aviation worldwide. As the Quality Leader for the CFM56, you will be writing a new chapter in the history of this program through qualifying and managing its new MRO process for the Brindisi plant. We are looking for a driven, results oriented and collaborative leader a ...

Full timeContract
Posted 8th August 2019, Closes 7th September 2019. Ref: 3266559

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:In this role, you will drive quality across the plant and work with leadership to compliantly ship product on schedule to customers. Essential Responsibilities:Driving systems reviews for discrepancy; review Root Cause Analysis, Corrective Action for thoroughness. Provide training to and mentor new and current Quality Engineers, includ ...

Full timeContract
Posted 8th August 2019, Closes 7th September 2019. Ref: 3282649

Norwich, Connecticut, United States

Role Summary:This role is responsible for driving quality for assigned suppliers, including quality plan implementation. You will select suppliers through qualification process and own supplier results, drive improvements utilizing supplier scorecards. You will also be responsible for supplier audits, ensuring compliance, and driving improvement pl ...

Full timeContract
Posted 8th August 2019, Closes 7th September 2019. Ref: 3269539

Recommended jobs

Quality Engineer, Luton

Luton, Bedfordshire, England
TUI

B1 Licensed Engineer

Greater London, England
easyJet

Project Manager - Airport Technology

Greater London, England
easyJet

Field Support Engineer

United Arab Emirates
Etihad Airways

B1 Licensed Engineer - LBA

Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
Ryanair

Cabin Crew Opportunities - Dublin Recruitment Day 30 August 2019

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland Republic of
Ryanair

Junior Aircraft Engineer

Stansted, Essex, England
Ryanair