BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results

Refine results

BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Refine results

Type ratingLocationJob type

Bohemia, Louisiana, United States

Role Summary:The Associate Quality Engineer will be responsible for setting inspection requirements for production to ensure products and services perform to quality standards, regulations, and specifications. You will leverage technical expertise and trends to standardize and update inspection criteria across products and manufacturing processes, ...

Full timeContract
Posted 6th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 3377218

Rutland, Illinois, United States

Role Summary:The Supplier Projects Engineer will report to the Rutland site Senior Manufacturing Engineering Leader and be responsible for transitioning and supporting airfoil manufacturing operations and processes to suppliers.Essential Responsibilities:Responsible for supplier qualificationResponsible for supplier quality plans to meet GE require ...

Full timeContract
Posted 6th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 3363095

United Kingdom

Excel are recruiting on behalf of a world wide leader in the supply of critical control solutions to help their customers increase the safety and mission capabilities of their personnel and equipment in extreme environments. We are searching for a Quality Engineer to act as a voice to the customer and ensure all agreed requirements will be met, to ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 1987680504_2

United Kingdom

Location- Hayes (15 Minutes away from Heathrow Airport) Remuneration- In line with experience Job purpose Reporting to the Head of Quality, the job holder will be responsible for maintaining an independent quality system through monitoring for compliance with the relevant regulations / requirements and for managing continuous improvements in the quality aspects of the Lufthansa Technik Landing Gear Services UK (LTLGS) business. ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 699762

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Lead LATO Quality Systems Leader reports to the Senior Production Quality Manager and will be responsible for driving LATO's Calibration and Tool Accountability Program and all the aspects that come with those. You will need to demonstrate leadership by communicating business goals, programs, and processes. You will be expected to ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 3378985

Poland

Role Summary:Osoba zatrudniona na tym stanowisku bedzie odpowiedzilana Apply. za: wprowadzanei dzialan korygujacych I rozwiazywanie biezacych problemów jakoscowych oraz wprowadzanie usprawnien procesów. Umowa na zastepstwo.Essential Responsibilities:- Wprowadzanie oraz weryfikowanie dzialan korygujacych i zapobiegawczych,- Raportowan ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 3376666

Turkey

Role Summary:Responsible for testing a component, feature and or feature set for GE Aviation Digital's software product implementations for the customers across the globe. Works independently and contributes to the immediate team and to other teams across business. S/he contributes to quality engineering discussionsEssential Responsibilities:In thi ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 3356865

Daytona Beach, Florida, United States

Role Summary:The TDI Lead Product Quality Specialist will provide support to ensure the process / product is designed, procured, and manufactured in accordance with customer and company Quality requirements in a rapid development environment.Essential Responsibilities:Effectively drive all aspects of quality projects and provide abatement to compli ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 3rd January 2020. Ref: 3377898

Boston Corner, Indiana, United States

Role Summary:This position is responsible for testing SW components for a set of UAV/drone operations management products. The individual will focus on improving the quality of our products and will be responsible for design, development, and maintenance of our test infrastructure. The candidate will contribute directly to the success of an innovat ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 3rd January 2020. Ref: 3337163

Newark, Arkansas, United States

Role Summary:The Newark GE Aviation Quality Technician will perform various quality tasks such as material release, audits, data compilation and material inspection. This is a 1st shift position (5a-5p) Essential Responsibilities:Performs quality inspection tasks such as: operating various precision measuring equipment, compiling inspection data, r ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 3rd January 2020. Ref: 3345536

Bohemia, Louisiana, United States

Role Summary:The Senior Quality Engineer will leverage product knowledge and deep technical expertise to drive quality related process improvements across the supply chain. You will manage and execute the site Quality Improvement Plan (QIP) to optimize production. Ensuring products and services perform to quality standards, regulations, and specifi ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 3rd January 2020. Ref: 3378999

Arkansas City, Arkansas, United States

Role Summary:The Manager - Quality demonstrates accountability for functional, business, and broad company objectives. In this role, you will integrate and develop processes that meet business needs across the organization, manage complex issues within functional areas of expertise, be involved in long-term planning, and contribute to the overall b ...

Full timeContract
Posted 4th December 2019, Closes 2nd January 2020. Ref: 3346204

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Supplier Quality Engineer is responsible for driving quality for assigned suppliers to improve on-time delivery. Essential Responsibilities:As the Supplier Quality Engineer, you will: Select suppliers through qualification processes and own supplier results Drive improvements utilizing supplier scorecards Own supplier audits, ensur ...

Full timeContract
Posted 4th December 2019, Closes 2nd January 2020. Ref: 3374772

Huntsville, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Product Quality Engineer is responsible for product quality review within the manufacturing process and for developing process improvements.Essential Responsibilities:Monitor product quality and process control Initiate action to prevent the occurrence of any nonconformities relating to the product, process, and quality management ...

Full timeContract
Posted 4th December 2019, Closes 2nd January 2020. Ref: 3295832

Asheville, North Carolina, United States

Role Summary:The Senior Production Quality Staff Manager leads the Quality team in the Asheville, NC, Ceramic Matrix Composite plant. Working in a highly matrixed, dynamic, and growing organization, the leader is responsible for product quality associated with the manufacturing process.Essential Responsibilities:Additionally, as the Senior Producti ...

Full timeContract
Posted 3rd December 2019, Closes 1st January 2020. Ref: 3293622

Rivalta di Torino, Piemonte, Italy

Role Summary:Inside the QS Certification department in Rivalta, contribute to maintain Quality Management System up to date with respect to the Company processes defined in the Production QMS Manual. The Stager will have the opportunity to gain a good understanding of the whole company's functioning, the mission of the various departments and the r ...

Full timeContract
Posted 30th November 2019, Closes 29th December 2019. Ref: 3370329

Loves Park, Illinois, United States

Role Summary:The Supplier Quality Engineer will be responsible for driving quality for assigned suppliers to improve on-time delivery. Essential Responsibilities:As the Supplier Quality Engineer, you will: Select suppliers through qualification processes and own supplier results Drive improvements utilizing supplier scorecards Own supplier audits, ...

Full timeContract
Posted 30th November 2019, Closes 29th December 2019. Ref: 3373651

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:This role is focused on the part to print to process review to ensure manufacturing compliance, document the quality plan, and identify and execute process improvements to improve KPI's such as losses and First Time Yield (FTY). In a two-year period, this review will cover all parts manufactured in Lynn which covers almost every commer ...

Full timeContract
Posted 29th November 2019, Closes 28th December 2019. Ref: 3355860

Querétaro Arteaga, Mexico

Role Summary:Leads and provides technical direction to team members in several software projects within the work group, helps to develop team technical growth strategy and develops the future team leaders. Demonstrated expertise in at least one of the different technical software areas (architectures, requirements, development, verification, softwa ...

Full timeContract
Posted 29th November 2019, Closes 28th December 2019. Ref: 3384683

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Production Quality Specialist will conduct product quality review associated with the manufacturing process. You will develop comprehensive in-depth understanding of complex and highly technical concepts and principles within your own part of the function. You will also gain strong knowledge of technical concepts in technologies th ...

Full timeContract
Posted 29th November 2019, Closes 28th December 2019. Ref: 3374822

Recommended jobs

HR Advisor - France

Paris-l'Hôpital, Bourgogne, France
easyJet

Procurement Manager - Engineering

Greater London, England
easyJet

Senior DevOps Engineer

Greater London, England
easyJet