BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Permanent Aircraft engineering jobs

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theTechnical Services Manager Structures, theStructuresTechnical Services Engineer will be responsible for maintaining and improving the performance and safety standards of key structural elements including; Fuselage, Pylons, Stabilisers, Doors and Wings.Theseroles can be based at either of our offices at Hangar, Manchester Airport or Head Office, Leeds Bradford Airport.Youwill review and control theJet2 .com structural Airworthiness Directive and Service Bulletin compliance, acting as a focal point for structural expertise and coordinating technical support as required. The ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 24th May 2019, Closes 23rd June 2019. Ref: 1488728_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theCrew Chief, theB1 Licensed Engineerwill be responsible for maintaining our aircraft in accordance with relevant maintenance documents andJet2 .comCompany policy. This is a vital job in ensuring that the aircraft presented to our customers are serviceable, on time and clean.You will work as part of a team, taking responsibility for the modification and rectification work required on our aircraft. You will liaise with theCrew Chiefand review and approve the work of Mechanics where necessary. TheB1 Licensed Engineerwill also complete a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 23rd May 2019, Closes 22nd June 2019. Ref: 1440194_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theGround Safety Manager, theGround Safety Analystis responsible for the capture, analysis and reporting of a wide range ofGround Safetydata relating to allJet2 .comGround Operationsactivities. You will support theGround SafetyTeam by analysing all reports which have been submitted on theJet2 .comSafety ReportingSystem(SafetyHUB).You will carry out investigations into incident reports that have been submitted on theJet2 .comSafety Reporting System(Safety HUB)and take appropriate measures when investigating these events. Working with th ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 23rd May 2019, Closes 22nd June 2019. Ref: 1438943_1

Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England

CAT A License EngineerStansted Carbon60 have an exciting new position available for a Cat A Licensed Engineer ideally with experience working on A320 and B767 to work a permanent position based in Stansted. Job Requirements * Completion and on-time delivery of maintenance tasks on the customer aircrafts in compliance with the contracted services and customer expectations * Perform inspection, repair and modification work as well as component replacement based on current authorization and training level * To communicate at all time ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 22nd May 2019, Closes 21st June 2019. Ref: 60043

Bristol, City of Bristol, England

B1 Licensed EngineerBristol Carbon60 have an exciting new position available for a B1 Licensed Engineer with type ratings on A320 CFM56 and LEAP to work a permanent position based in Bristol. Description/Tasks: * Completion and on-time delivery of maintenance tasks on the customer aircrafts in compliance with the contracted services and customer expectations * Perform inspection, repair and modification work as well as component replacement based on current authorization and training level * To communicate at all t ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 22nd May 2019, Closes 21st June 2019. Ref: 60040

Solihull, West Midlands, England

B1 Licensed Engineer A320Birmingham Carbon60 have an exciting new position available for a B1 Licensed Engineer with type ratings on B757 (RB211) & B787 (GenEx) to work a permanent position based in Birmingham. Description/Tasks: * Completion and on-time delivery of maintenance tasks on the customer aircrafts in compliance with the contracted services and customer expectations * Perform inspection, repair and modification work as well as component replacement based on current authorization and training level * To communicate at ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 22nd May 2019, Closes 21st June 2019. Ref: 60041

Gatwick, West Sussex, England

B1 Licensed Engineer A320London Gatwick Carbon60 have an exciting new position available for a B1 Licensed Engineer with type ratings on A320 (CFM56), A330 and A350. (B737 - Beneficial) to work a permanent position based in London Gatwick. Description/Tasks: * Completion and on-time delivery of maintenance tasks on the customer aircrafts in compliance with the contracted services and customer expectations * Perform inspection, repair and modification work as well as component replacement based on current authorization and training ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 22nd May 2019, Closes 21st June 2019. Ref: 60042

Germany

Excel Technical Consulting are currently supporting a major MRO in Germany with their B747 permanent vacancies. We are looking for a range of experienced engineers with a B1 and/or B2 and/or C license on B747-400/800 aircraft. Our client requires licensed engineers to support their base and line maintenance operations as well as any AOG situations ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 22nd May 2019, Closes 21st June 2019. Ref: 242894171_2

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland Republic of

DescriptionRyanair is currently recruiting for a Maintenance Controller to join our team.Based in our Head Office Office in Dublin, you will be reporting to the Technical Operations Manager with responsibility for providing technical expertise to oversee the technical defects and maintenance of our fleet of over 450 aircraft. You will monitor aircraft technical defects with a view ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 22nd May 2019, Closes 21st June 2019. Ref: fb899

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland Republic of

DescriptionRyanair is currently recruiting for an Assistant Maintenance Controller to join our team.Based in our Head Office in Dublin, you will work as part of a team of experienced engineers with responsibility for providing support to our fleet of over 450 Boeing 737-800 series aircraft by assisting in the recovery and repair of AOG aircraft across over 80 bases ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 22nd May 2019, Closes 21st June 2019. Ref: fb8a1

Chester, Cheshire, England

Paint sprayers needed to work for a leading solutions provider within the aviation industry You will be required to mask and spray wings for the A320/330/350 These are permanent roles with excellent rates of pay and benefits For more information, please call Sue on Apply

£ 20000 - 23000 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 20th May 2019, Closes 20th June 2019. Ref: SWSTY

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Aircraft Maintenance Team Leader (Falcon) Basel, Switzerland Carbon60 have an exciting new position for an Aircraft Maintenance Team Leader with experience on Falcon aircraft to reinforce the maintenance team and work on a permanent position based in Basel, Switzerland. Overall job purpose is to manage, monitor and control the daily maintenance operations and ensure project results are met as per agreed targets.Main Responsibilities:Leadership: * M ...

£ 0 - 0 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 20th May 2019, Closes 19th June 2019. Ref: 59547

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Aircraft Maintenance Technician (Boeing) Basel, Switzerland Carbon60 have an exciting new position for a number of Aircraft Maintenance Technicians with experience on Boeing aircraft to reinforce the maintenance team and work on a permanent position based in Basel, Switzerland. The ideal candidate will have experience in base maintenance on B747 or B767. Overall job purpose is to carry out maintenance tasks on aircrafts in accordance with company procedures, authority regulations a ...

£ 0 - 0 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 20th May 2019, Closes 19th June 2019. Ref: 59174

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Aircraft Maintenance Technician (Gulfstream/Embraer)Basel, Switzerland Carbon60 have an exciting new position for an Aircraft Maintenance Technician to reinforce the Gulfstream/Embraer Maintenance team in Basel, Switzerland on a permanent basis. Overall job purpose is to carry out maintenance tasks on aircrafts in accordance with company procedures, authority regulations and customer requirements, under the instructions and supervision of the Leader Technicians and ...

£ 0 - 0 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 20th May 2019, Closes 19th June 2019. Ref: 59175

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

B1 Licensed Aircraft Maintenance Technician - Bombardier Basel, SwitzerlandCarbon60 have an exciting new position for a B1 Licensed Aircraft Maintenance Technician to reinforce the Bombardier Maintenance team in Basel, Switzerland on a permanent basis. Overall job purpose is to carry out maintenance tasks on aircrafts in accordance with company procedures, authority regulations and customer requirements, under the instructions and supervision of the Aircraft Mainte ...

£ 0 - 0 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 20th May 2019, Closes 19th June 2019. Ref: 59177

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

B2 Licensed Engineer (Gulfstream and/or Embraer Aircraft) Basel, Switzerland Our client is looking forward to reinforcing the Gulfstream/Embraer Maintenance team in Basel, Switzerland with B2 Licensed Engineers. Carbon60 are now looking for experienced B2 EASA licensed engineers with type ratings on either Gulfstream or Embraer aircraft. Overall job purpose is to carry out maintenance tasks on aircrafts in accordance with company procedures, authority regulations a ...

£ 0 - 0 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 20th May 2019, Closes 19th June 2019. Ref: 58767

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Paint ShopBasel, Switzerland Carbon60 have an exciting new position available for Paint Sprayers to work a permanent position based in Basel, Switzerland.This is a fantastic opportunity to join a high level aviation company with excellent facilities and working environment in Switzerland and work in one of the most sort after countries in Europe. Overall job purpose is to carry out paint tasks on aircrafts in acco ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 20th May 2019, Closes 19th June 2019. Ref: 58903

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Description: As a result of our successful in-source of easyJet's Line Maintenance activity at our London Gatwick base, exciting new opportunities continue to arise for B2 Licensed Engineers to join our Line Maintenance Team. easyJet's engineering and maintenance team are renowned for their innovative solutions and as part of the team you will have ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 20th May 2019, Closes 19th June 2019. Ref: 09761

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Description: As a result of our successful in-source of easyJet's Line Maintenance activity at London Gatwick, we continue to create new opportunities for B1 Licensed Engineers to join our Line Maintenance Team. easyJet's engineering and maintenance team are renowned for their innovative solutions and as part of the team you will have the opportuni ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th May 2019, Closes 18th June 2019. Ref: 09759

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Description: As a result of our successful in-source of easyJet's Line Maintenance activity at our London Gatwick base, a number of new opportunities continue to arise for 'A' License Mechanics to join our Line Maintenance Team. easyJet's engineering and maintenance team are renowned for their innovative solutions and as part of the team you will h ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th May 2019, Closes 18th June 2019. Ref: 09758

Recommended jobs

Aircraft Mechanic - EMA

Derbyshire, England
Ryanair

Mechanic Pisa (PSA)

Pisana, Veneto, Italy
Ryanair

Junior Aircraft Engineer - Dublin

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland Republic of
Ryanair

Sheet Metal Worker - Kaunas (KUN)

Kaunas, Kauno, Lithuania
Ryanair

Assistant Maintenance Controller

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland Republic of
Ryanair

B1 Licensed Engineer

Greater London, England
easyJet

B2 Licensed Engineer - STN

Stansted, Essex, England
Ryanair