BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Maintenance manager jobs

Switzerland

ZRH Line Maintenance Engineer B1 The B1 Aircraft Licensed Engineer performs aircraft maintenance subject to his / her SR Technics Aircraft for Maintenance Authorization. He / she also performs aircraft return to service release subject to his / her SR Technics return to service authorization. Your tasks Complete on-time delivery of maintenance tasks on the SR Techn ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 9624011902

Malta

Project Manager Base Maintenance The Project Manager is a member of the project management team which is part of the planning department within SR Technics Malta. The Project Manager is responsible for the optimal preparation, execution and the completion of Base & Heavy Maintenance projects in SR Technics Malta. He is responsible for optimized pla ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 2610410152

Switzerland

Line Maintenance Engineer B1/B2 Our Line Maintenance Business Unit is looking for an Aircraft Engineer type rated on A320, A330/A340, A350, A380, B737; B767, B777, B787, EMB 170/190 to join our Zürich Line Maintenance team. Your tasks Completion and on-time delivery of maintenance tasks on the SR Technics customer aircrafts in compliance with the contracted service ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 249826872

Malta

Aircraft Maintenance Technician The Aircraft Maintenance Technician performs functional checks, inspections, repair modification work as well as component replacement based on current authorization level and sign-off privileges. The Technician will support in the completion of a check and raise repair tasks cards accordingly. Your tasks Perform ins ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 857669962

Switzerland

The licensed Station Engineer performs maintenance on aircraft according to the privileges stated on his authorization and the limits given by EASA Part-66 and EASA Part-145. He/she ensures that all planned, scheduled and unscheduled work is performed in accordance with approved data. He/she will be working in a highly dynamic environment, which o?ers many opportunities to excel in a small team abroad.Your Duties Pre-Flight-, Daily ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 707441

United Kingdom

The licensed Station Engineer performs maintenance on aircraft according to the privileges stated on his authorization and the limits given by EASA Part-66 and EASA Part-145. He/she ensures that all planned, scheduled and unscheduled work is performed in accordance with approved data. He/she will be working in a highly dynamic environment, which o?ers many opportunities to excel in a small team abroad. ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 707451

Russia

Role Summary Lufthansa Technik Vostok Services is looking for an exceptional Customer Engineer to join our growing team in Moscow. This position is the technical interface between the LHT engineering organization and our airline customers. Tasks and responsibilities Be the main counterpart for engineering related inquiries for component customers in CIS-region. Advise and provide t ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 700941

United Kingdom

Job purpose To manage and lead the day-to-day performance of the documentation team. To provide management oversight, measures and controls required to ensure the effectiveness of the documentation team. To ensure the team completes the day-to-day documentation tasks. These include, but are not limited to 'Off/On' logs, Manuals, Blue Books, PDDS, Customer investigations, BTB/NIS investigations and Swap approvals. To set the objectives of the department, including K ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 670701

Germany

SunExpress Deutschland GmbH is looking for an Aircraft Maintenance Technician CAT B1 (m/f/diverse) or an Aircraft Maintenance Technician CAT B2 (m/f/diverse) to support our team in Frankfurt am Main.Your tasks Carry out scheduled and unscheduled maintenance work on SunExpress Deutschland (SXD) and SunExpress (SXS) aircraft in compliance with all relevant valid regu ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 604705

United States

This supervisor position is at Lufthansa Aviation Training flight school in Goodyear, AZ USA. The aircraft that are flown and maintained here are general aviation trainers including Cirrus SR20's, Beechcraft Bonanza's and Grob G120A's. Aircraft Maintenance Supervisors (AMS) report to the Aircraft Maintenance Manager and are responsible for the overall operation of a shift in accordance with the applicable CFRs, company policies, procedures, and the ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 693845

Evendale, Ohio, United States

Role Summary:The Advanced Design section is currently building a team to mature technologies and define / build an exciting new engine for the Next Generation Narrow Body, which will replace the 737 Max and A320 Neo. The engine will have a ground test demo in 2023 and a flight test in 2024. This posting is for a Mechanical Design engineer position ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 3397111

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Luton, Bedfordshire, England

Job Summary To service and maintain all Ground Service Equipment (GSE) ensuring Swissport departments and other Swissport business units are continually supported with safe and reliable GSE that meets all local and CAA regulations (CAP-790). Job Responsibilities Operate and drive all types of GSE - motorised and non motorised Perform and show compe ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 1914556

Denmark

The licensed Station Engineer performs maintenance on aircraft according to the privileges stated on his authorization and the limits given by EASA Part-66 and EASA Part-145. He/she ensures that all planned, scheduled and unscheduled work is performed in accordance with approved data. He/she will be working in a highly dynamic environment, which o?ers many opportunities to excel in a small team abroad. ...

Full timeContract
Posted 4th December 2019, Closes 3rd January 2020. Ref: 71419

Austin, Arkansas, United States

Role Summary:This role is part of a software engineering team focused on customer-facing development projects for military or commercial customers. In this role, you will deliver cloud applications in order to fulfill GE Aviation customer requirements. You will be responsible for designing and programming a small module or a large component and des ...

Full timeContract
Posted 4th December 2019, Closes 2nd January 2020. Ref: 3390984

Boston Corner, Indiana, United States

Role Summary:Currently seeking a security/privacy engineer with 7 years of experience who will have direct impact to the success of an innovative cloud based unmanned aerial and autonomous flight operations ecosystem.Essential Responsibilities:This position is responsible for the security of a set of UAV/drone operations management products. As a s ...

Full timeContract
Posted 3rd December 2019, Closes 1st January 2020. Ref: 3343843

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland Republic of

DescriptionRyanair Holdings plc, Europe's largest airline group, is the parent company of Buzz, Lauda, Malta Air & Ryanair DAC. Carrying over 153 m guests p.a. on more than 2,400 daily flights from 86 bases, the group connects over 200 destinations in 40 countries on a fleet of over 475 aircraft, with a further 210 Boeing 737's on order, which will enable the Ryanair Group to lower fares and grow t ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 30th November 2019, Closes 30th December 2019. Ref: 12581c

Singapore, Central, Singapore

Role Summary:The Senior Field Engineer will provide technical advice & assistance to the customer in the operation, maintenance, repair, logistic support, & installation of jet engines. You will provide on-site interpretation of OEM data & technical instructions, and communication to internal organizations regarding status of engine programs, event ...

Full timeContract
Posted 30th November 2019, Closes 29th December 2019. Ref: 3374998

China

Role Summary:Install, maintain, and repair internal factory equipment. Supervise employees who perform maintenance and tool making. Positions requiring understanding of a concepts, methods and procedures (technical Bachelor's Degree).Essential Responsibilities:The Maintenance Engineer is responsible for defined work or projects with moderate comple ...

Full timeContract
Posted 29th November 2019, Closes 28th December 2019. Ref: 3385362

Subang Avenue, Selangor, Malaysia

Role Summary:Facilities Maintenance Technician will perform preventive and corrective maintenance on equipment and systems critical to the manufacturing and building operations. Experienced maintenance professional possessing the knowledge, skills, and ability to troubleshoot and repair manufacturing and utility equipment issues with minimal guidan ...

Full timeContract
Posted 29th November 2019, Closes 28th December 2019. Ref: 3384736

Evendale, Ohio, United States

Role Summary:The Senior Engineering Tools Engineer main responsibility will be to support the Engineering Design organizations at GE Aviation military and commercial to support their design initiatives, future developments, and maintenance to their current engineering design tools. This role will work with the functional teams and the Project Leade ...

Full timeContract
Posted 29th November 2019, Closes 28th December 2019. Ref: 3373594

Recommended jobs

Maintenance Programmes Engineer, Luton

Luton, Bedfordshire, England
TUI

Deputy Line Maintenance Manager - STN

Stansted, Essex, England
Ryanair

Maintenance Programme Engineer - Technical Services

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland Republic of
Ryanair

Maintenance Controller - Engineering

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland Republic of
Ryanair

Senior DevOps Engineer

Greater London, England
easyJet

GSE Maintenance Fitter (HGV/Heavy Plant Mechanic)

Luton, Bedfordshire, England
Swissport International Ltd

Heavy Maintenance Liaison Engineer

Sevilleja de la Jara, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Ryanair

Assistant Maintenance Controller

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland Republic of
Ryanair