BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

EASA Part 66 - B1 Aircraft engineering jobs

Switzerland

ZRH Line Maintenance Engineer B1 The B1 Aircraft Licensed Engineer performs aircraft maintenance subject to his / her SR Technics Aircraft for Maintenance Authorization. He / she also performs aircraft return to service release subject to his / her SR Technics return to service authorization. Your tasks Complete on-time delivery of maintenance tasks on the SR Techn ...

Full timeContract
Posted 14th December 2019, Closes 13th January 2020. Ref: 2892958292

United Kingdom

LGW - B1 Licensed Aircraft Engineer Our Line Maintenance Business Unit is looking for an Aircraft Engineer type rated on A320, A330, A350 and B787 to join our London Gatwick Line Maintenance team. Your tasks Completion and on-time delivery of Line + Light Maintenance tasks on the SR Technics customer aircrafts in compliance with the contracted serv ...

Full timeContract
Posted 14th December 2019, Closes 13th January 2020. Ref: 10434270492

United Kingdom

GLA - Licenced Aircraft Engineer - B1 Our Line Maintenance Business Unit is looking for an Aircraft Engineer type rated on A320 (CFM&Neo) to join our Glasgow Line Maintenance team. Your tasks Completion and on-time delivery of Line + Light Maintenance tasks on the SR Technics customer aircrafts in compliance with the contracted services and custome ...

Full timeContract
Posted 14th December 2019, Closes 13th January 2020. Ref: 19903129432

United Kingdom

BRS - Licenced Aircraft Engineer - B1 Our Line Maintenance Business Unit is looking for an Aircraft Engineer type rated on A320 (CFM&Neo) to join our Bristol Line Maintenance team. Your tasks Completion and on-time delivery of Line + Light Maintenance tasks on the SR Technics customer aircrafts in compliance with the contracted services and custome ...

Full timeContract
Posted 14th December 2019, Closes 13th January 2020. Ref: 4708851022

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy

DescriptionB1 Engineer - Bologna, ITALY SEAS (South East Aviation Services) engineering services company supporting Ryanair's engineering function in Italy is currently looking for a B1 Engineers to be based in Bologna , Italy.The successful candidate will be energetic and committed, able to work well from his/her own initiative while being an integral part of our team.Ryanair is E ...

Full timeContract
Posted 13th December 2019, Closes 12th January 2020. Ref: bc440

Moscow, Russia

The licensed Chief Station Engineer B1/B2 is leading the SWISS Expats and SWISS local Employees on our outstationMoscow Domodedovo (DME) and performs maintenance on aircraft according to the privileges stated in his authorization and the limits given by EASA Part-66 and EASA Part-145. He/she ensures with his/her team that all planned, scheduled and unscheduled work has been performed in accordance with approved dat ...

Full timeContract
Posted 10th December 2019, Closes 9th January 2020. Ref: 71701

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Pisana, Veneto, Italy

DescriptionB1 Engineer - ITALY SEAS (South East Aviation Services) engineering services company supporting Ryanair's engineering function in Italy is currently looking for a B1 Engineers to be based in Pisa, Italy.The successful candidate will be energetic and committed, able to work well from his/her own initiative while being an integral part of our team.Ryanair is Europe's favou ...

Full timeContract
Posted 9th December 2019, Closes 8th January 2020. Ref: bc447

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Bergamo, Lombardia, Italy

DescriptionB1 Engineer - ITALY SEAS (South East Aviation Services) engineering services company supporting Ryanair's engineering function in Italy is currently looking for a B1 Engineers to be based in Bergamo, Italy.The successful candidate will be energetic and committed, able to work well from his/her own initiative while being an integral part of our team.Ryanair is Europe's fa ...

Full timeContract
Posted 9th December 2019, Closes 8th January 2020. Ref: bc449

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Malta

DescriptionB1 Engineer - MALTASouth East Aviation MALTA , the engineering services company supporting Ryanair's engineering function in Malta, is currently looking for a B1 Engineer to be based in MALTA .The successful candidate will be energetic and committed, able to work well from his/her own initiative while being an integral part of our team.Ryanair is Europe's favourite airli ...

Full timeContract
Posted 9th December 2019, Closes 8th January 2020. Ref: bc46a

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theCrew Chief, theB1 Licensed Engineerwill be responsible for maintaining our aircraft in accordance with relevant maintenance documents andJet2 .comCompany policy. This is a vital job in ensuring that the aircraft presented to our customers are serviceable, on time and clean.You will work as part of a team, taking responsibility for the modification and rectification work required on our aircraft. You will liaise with theCrew Chiefand review and approve the work of Mechanics where necessary. TheB1 Licensed Engineerwill also complete a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 7th December 2019, Closes 6th January 2020. Ref: 1469948

Europe

Excel Technical Consulting have a brilliant opportunity for 1 x EASA B1 Airbus A350-900 XWB type rated engineers for a long term contract in Europe !! Rate is very attractive please ask for this info Travel & Accommodation will be provided Scope of work will be line maintenance The contract will start ASAP and will be long term Rotation is 5 on 5 o ...

Full timeContract
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 1337292047_2

United Kingdom

Excel Technical Consulting are working alongside a leading aircraft maintenance provider looking for additional maintenance staff. We are looking for EASA B1 licensed engineers with type ratings on any of the below: Bombardier Challenger CL-600-2A12/-2B Apply. Bombardier Global / Global Express BD-700-1A10/-1A11 Hawker 125 Series all ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 217250315_2

Germany

Excel currently have some great permanent opportunities with our valued client based in Germany to join their professional team supporting Embraer heavy maintenance. Working on all of the EMB range, from the regional passenger jets such as the 145, 170 and 190 through to the business jets such as the Legacy and Lineage, you will be involved in modi ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 5th December 2019, Closes 4th January 2020. Ref: 756795361_2

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Sevilleja de la Jara, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

DescriptionRyanair Engineering delivered by JCAM is one of four facilities in Europe that make up the Ryanair heavy maintenance engineering group. At the facility in Seville (Spain) we are responsible for conducting extensive base maintenance checks on Ryanair's fleet of Boeing 737-800 aircraft. We have an exciting opportunity for B1 Aircraft Engin ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 3rd December 2019, Closes 2nd January 2020. Ref: 111057

Dunmow, Essex, England

B1 Licensed Engineer B Apply (GenX)Stansted, Essex Carbon60 are looking for a B1 Licensed Engineer with type rating B Apply (GenX) to work a permanent position based in Stansted, Essex. You will be working for a world leading provider of technical solutions to airlines with over 80 years' experience. Description/Tasks: * The supervision, direction and management of resources * Exercising their licence/approval * Ensure the work meets the Company requirements * Ensure the reporting and compilation of Te ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 29th November 2019, Closes 29th December 2019. Ref: 61209

Dunmow, Essex, England

B1 Licensed Engineer A320 Stansted, Essex Carbon60 are looking for a B1 Licensed Engineer with type rating A320 to work a permanent position based in Stansted, Essex. You will be working for a world leading provider of technical solutions to airlines with over 80 years' experience. Description/Tasks: * The supervision, direction and management of resources * Exercising their licence/approval * Ensure the work meets the Company requirements * Ensure the reporting and compilation of Technical Delay/Out of Service Reports in a timely ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 29th November 2019, Closes 29th December 2019. Ref: 61492

Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

B1 Licensed Engineer A320 (CFM)Glasgow Airport Carbon60 are looking for a B1 Licensed Engineer with type rating A320 (CMF) to work a permanent position based in Glasgow airport. Type ratings on B Applyand A380 would also be beneficial. Description/Tasks: * The supervision, direction and management of resources * Exercising their licence/approval * Ensure the work meets the Company requirements * Ensure the reporting and compilation of Technical Delay/Out of Service Reports in a timely manner. * Ensuring equipment, fa ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 29th November 2019, Closes 29th December 2019. Ref: 61494

Oxfordshire, England

B1.3 Licensed Field Engineer - Based from OxfordThis is a fantastic opportunity to join an expanding company. My client is looking for an experienced B1.3 Licensed Engineer to join them for a permanent position based in Oxford. This is a Field Engineer role and does required the successful candidate to visit other line stations, and will need to ho ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 28th November 2019, Closes 28th December 2019. Ref: 61275

Redhill, Surrey, England

B1.3 Licensed Field Engineer - Based from RedhillThis is a fantastic opportunity to join an expanding company. My client is looking for an experienced B1.3 Licensed Engineer to join them for a permanent position based in Redhill. This is a Field Engineer role and does required the successful candidate to visit other line stations, and will need to hold a current UK Driving License. Ideally, candid ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 28th November 2019, Closes 28th December 2019. Ref: 61276

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Italy

DescriptionSouth East Aviation Services S.r.l. (SEAS) is an engineering services company supporting Ryanair's engineering function in Italy. SEAS are currently offering an excellent opportunity for Non-Type Rated B1 Engineers to be put on a Type Course for the B737 NG and to be based in various locations throughout Italy.We are interested in you if ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 28th November 2019, Closes 28th December 2019. Ref: 1365e

Recommended jobs

Mechanic Malta (MLA)

Malta, Southern Harbour, Malta
Ryanair

Aircraft Mechanic - STN

Stansted, Essex, England
Ryanair

Wheels and Brakes Mechanic

Stansted, Essex, England
Ryanair

Sheet Metal Worker - Kaunas (KUN)

Kaunas, Kauno, Lithuania
Ryanair

SVQ B2 Licensed Engineer

Sevilleja de la Jara, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Ryanair

Mechanic Pisa (PSA)

Pisana, Veneto, Italy
Ryanair

B2 Engineer - Lauda

Vienna, Niederösterreich, Austria
Ryanair