BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at [Data queries Email] or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"(. Please contact us at [Data queries Email\ with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at [Data queries Email] or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"(. Please contact us at [Data queries Email\ with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Aerospace engineering jobs

Savannah, Georgia, United States

Contract - RS CNC Machinist - Req# 132684 in GAC SavannahRequisition Number: 132684Department: J0631-Conventional MachineShift: Weekend 1st (F-Sun 6a-6p and M 6a-10a)Number of Openings: 1.0Unique Skills:CNC Machinist - Must be proficient in the setup and operation of 3-5 axis CNC Mills. Must be able to setup and operate conventional mills and lathe ...

Full timeContract
Posted 24th June 2018, Closes 24th July 2018. Ref: 42687_2_crt:1529823670715

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the User Experience (UX)Manager, theGraduate/Junior UX/UI Designerwill be part of the UX Team responsible foroptimising theend to end user experience for our visitors across multiple platforms. As part of your 12 month Graduate programme you will learn and develop your skills to support the Design Team in identifying, analysing and creating market leading experiences for bothJet2 .comandJet2holidays.In this new and exciting opportunity you will work within our busy Digital Marketing Team, learn how to collaborate effectively with thebusiness and technical teams to achieve our business goals. You'll develop skills that enable you tobalancebusiness requi ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 23rd June 2018, Closes 23rd July 2018. Ref: 1066253_1_crt:1529742282115

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need aDevelopment Team Leader who is experienced in all areas of web development and skilled with .NET 4.0 (or later) Apply, MVC, C#, WebAPI and SQL. You are not just joining the I ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 23rd June 2018, Closes 23rd July 2018. Ref: 1172250_1

BRITISH AIRWAYS's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

West Drayton, Greater London, England

This is a unique opportunity to join British Airways as Senior Distribution Lead and play a critical role in the roll-out and adoption of New Distribution Capability (NDC) across the airline industry. British Airways has been a leading player in the development of the NDC data transmission standard. NDC brings together the whole travel experience, including shopping, booking and pa ...

Full timeContract
Posted 22nd June 2018, Closes 22nd July 2018. Ref: 2175

Europe

Excel have a new requirement for an NDT Tester/Inspector with Radiography Testing level 2, to take a 2 month contract in Southern Europe for one of our valued clients, starting as soon as possibleYou will be supporting aircraft parts production, and for this role in particular, you will be undertaking X-Ray testing, and as such are required to be q ...

Full timeContract
Posted 22nd June 2018, Closes 22nd July 2018. Ref: 786938315_2

Fareham, Hampshire, England

The Project Engineer is required to support the business at a time of growth. Reporting to the Lead Engineer, the Project Engineer will be responsible for providing technical support to engineering teams across a multitude of projects. This role may be suitable for a Graduate or Junior Engineer looking for that next step in their career.Duties * Delivery of technical support to Eng ...

£ 20 - 25 Per hourFull timeContract
Posted 22nd June 2018, Closes 22nd July 2018. Ref: EMP416544

Fareham, Hampshire, England

Chemistry Degree is required, Industry experience is a bonus but not essential. The successful candidate will: * Conduct chemical analysis of metal finishing baths & recommend corrective actions to ensure correct specification of chemical content is maintained * Develop metal finishing processes to optimize production performance and efficiency ...

£ 10 - 15 Per hourFull timeContract
Posted 22nd June 2018, Closes 22nd July 2018. Ref: EMP417745

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England

Our client, a wholly owned subsidiary of a world leading aircraft manufacturer, are recruiting Technical Publication Engineers (Service Bulletin Engineering and Maintenance Manuals) on a permanent basis at their growing site in Hertfordshire. These roles are working on Boeing and non-Boeing programmes within their Technical Documentation department ...

£ 25000 - 33000 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 22nd June 2018, Closes 22nd July 2018. Ref: EMP400029

Wimborne, Dorset, England

Our Wimborne, Dorset based client are looking for Manufacturing Systems Engineers to be responsible for identifying and introducing alternative and more cost effective technology and processes to reduce cost and lead time. These roles support the ME Department and Sub-System IPTs. This site specialises in Air-to-Air Refuelling, Weapons Carriage and ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 21st June 2018, Closes 21st July 2018. Ref: 57143

Wimborne, Dorset, England

Our Wimborne, Dorset based client are looking for a Design Quality Engineer to act as the Quality authority within CMS engineering Product development teams, to ensure that quality requirements are addressed throughout the engineering development of new products. This site specialises in Air-to-Air Refuelling, Weapons Carriage and Release System ap ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 21st June 2018, Closes 21st July 2018. Ref: 57142

Wimborne, Dorset, England

Our Wimborne, Dorset based client are looking for an Airworthiness Engineer to provide engineering support to the Airworthiness Manager in delivering the Airworthiness functional governance across their Mission Systems department. As a key team member of the Airworthiness team, you will liaise with the Integrated Project Teams, Product Design and P ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 21st June 2018, Closes 21st July 2018. Ref: 57141

Wimborne, Dorset, England

Our Wimborne, Dorset based client are looking for a Senior Commercial Officer who will report to the Commercial and Contracts Manager, supporting the Commercial Team in both proposal preparation and contract management working closely with other business functions including Business Development, Customer Support and technical business functions. Th ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 21st June 2018, Closes 21st July 2018. Ref: 57140

Wimborne, Dorset, England

Our Wimborne, Dorset based client are looking for Supplier Quality Engineers to be responsible for SQ performance, driving root cause analysis and the on-going development of increased supplier capability. In addition, you will be establishing and developing a supplier approval system, conducting audits and ensuring adherence to Quality Management ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 21st June 2018, Closes 21st July 2018. Ref: 57124

Wimborne, Dorset, England

Our Wimborne, Dorset based client are looking for two Project Managers in the A330 and A400M IPTS on through-life. You will be responsible for leading one or more complex projects to deliver the agreed scope within planned quality, time and cost parameters to satisfy the specified requirements and drive for customer and stakeholder satisfaction. Mo ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 20th June 2018, Closes 20th July 2018. Ref: 57111

Wimborne, Dorset, England

Our Wimborne, Dorset based client are looking for a Project Manager to work as part of the Fuel Systems Product Development and Support team. You will be responsible for leading and managing part of the KC46 Qualification project to deliver the agreed scope within planned quality, time and cost parameters to satisfy the specified requirements and d ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 20th June 2018, Closes 20th July 2018. Ref: 57110

Uniontown, Alabama, United States

Job Description Summary The Designer will be responsible for the support of design projects and Engineering Change Orders (ECO) for the Business Unit. This position also includes customer focus, communication, and participating in team events. Key job duties Create and revise 2D drawings and 3D models for the purpose of fabrication or to accuratel ...

Full timeContract
Posted 20th June 2018, Closes 20th July 2018. Ref: 319724_2_crt:1529478049992

Jensen Beach, Florida, United States

***THIS WILL BE LOCATED IN SAN JOSE, COSTA RICA*** The MRO Engineering Department designs, analyzes and approves technical data to support the repair and maintenance of customer check aircraft. Primary Duties and Responsibilities Analyze discrepant conditions on the aircraft for the purpose of developing and designing repairs. Submitting repair de ...

Full timeContract
Posted 20th June 2018, Closes 20th July 2018. Ref: 322824_2_crt:1529478049936

Stuart, Florida, United States

Overview: STS AeroStaff Services , a leader in recruitment process outsourcing for the aviation industry, is seeking a Tooling Jig Builder with 2-to-5 years of experience. This position is in Stuart, Florida. We offer our professional staffing services at no cost to you, the candidate. Job Purpose: To plan, develop, layout, fabricate, construct an ...

Full timeContract
Posted 20th June 2018, Closes 20th July 2018. Ref: 351535_2_crt:1529478049907

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a Software Engineer to join our Business Intelligence Team who is experienced in all areas of web development. You will ha ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 20th June 2018, Closes 20th July 2018. Ref: 11166143_1_crt:1529471519945

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a Lead Engineer to join our Business Intelligence Team who is experienced in all areas of web development ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 20th June 2018, Closes 20th July 2018. Ref: 11166113_1_crt:1529471519860