BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Aerospace engineering jobs

Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

FPGA Engineer Job Profile A position for an FPGA Engineer is available for our client based in Stevenage. The successful candidate will be experienced in the complete design flow from requirements to design acceptance as well as in FPGA technologies and their tools including Xilinx ISE and Microsemi Libero.Tasks & accountabilities * Decomposition of requirements into an archit ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timeContract
Posted 17th October 2018, Closes 16th November 2018. Ref: 58183

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Aircraft Pre Purchase Inspection Engineer Basel, SwitzerlandCarbon60 have an exciting new position for an Aircraft Pre Purchase Inspection Engineer to work in a permanent position based in Basel, Switzerland.As a Pre Purchase Inspection Engineer you will be accountable for production of aircraft technical documentation for the Pre Purchase Inspection process. You will be required to produce a comprehensive overview ...

£ 0 - 0 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 17th October 2018, Closes 16th November 2018. Ref: 58175

Germany

SPIRIANT develops individualized in-flight equipment solutions, ranging from onboard products and equipment to logistics. Our in-house design team and a global network of experts have been awarded numerous awards over the years. We are now looking for a highly motivated and creative graphic designer with a minimum of 2 years experience to join us.Being part of the Lufthansa group, ...

Full timeContract
Posted 16th October 2018, Closes 15th November 2018. Ref: 60458_2

Portsmouth, Hampshire, England

RF Systems EngineerJob Profile A position for a RF Systems Engineer is available for our client based in Portsmouth. The successful candidate will demonstrable post-graduate experience in Communications System Engineering, as well as having methodical approach to the work with sufficient commitment and drive to see the task through even where adverse conditions are encountered. Profile: * Experience of working direct with customers and will be able to demonstrate a capability of presenting ideas and concepts to the customer. * The ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timeContract
Posted 16th October 2018, Closes 15th November 2018. Ref: 58159

Bournemouth, Dorset, England

Senior Avionics Design Engineer to be a pivotal member of a growing team. You will be appointed CVE signatory, fully involved with designing and certifying avionic and electrical modifications.Being able to lead and support both the Avionic team and the Head of Airworthiness in civil and military projects will require a responsible, adaptable attitude to the varied and exciting cha ...

£ 0.00 - 12.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 15th October 2018, Closes 14th November 2018. Ref: 57805

United Kingdom

Excel are delighted to be working on behalf of a new client, a globally known name and a world leader in R+D and production of aircraft systems. As part of our cooperation we have been given a number of exciting and varied roles for their purpose built UK facility - in this case we are looking for an experienced Product Data Manager/Process Manager ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 14th October 2018, Closes 13th November 2018. Ref: 1169734684_2_crt:1539500648156

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the User Experience (UX)Manager, the UX Designer will be responsible for optimising the end to end user experience for our visitors across multiple platforms. You will jointhe Design Team in identifying, analysing,creating and testing market leading experiences for both Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays.In this exciting opportunity you will work within our busy Digital Marketing Team, collaborating effectively with thebusiness and technical Teams. You'll be at home with balancing business requirements with what is right for o ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 14th October 2018, Closes 12th November 2018. Ref: 1239316_1_crt:1539494236820

Switzerland

Are you an experienced User Experience Designer and interested in building products used by airlines around the world? Do you like challenging assignments? If so, apply today to join our team designing Lido Pilot Applications - some of the most effective navigation solutions worldwide. Your responsibilities Evangelize and apply User Centered Design methodology during the whole pro ...

Full timeContract
Posted 11th October 2018, Closes 10th November 2018. Ref: 60407_2

Portsmouth, Hampshire, England

Senior Stress and Thermal EngineerJob Profile The successful candidate will perform structural & thermal analysis of payload components and equipment. You will analyse for performance against random vibration, thermoelastic and thermal environments to validate designs or propose new variants and work to established procedures & processes.Specific Tasks to be undertaken * Report findings in meetings and by written reports. * Provide a detailed definition of all structural t ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timeContract
Posted 11th October 2018, Closes 10th November 2018. Ref: 58133

Etihad Airways's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United Arab Emirates

Etihad Airways is an award winning, global aviation group and the national carrier of the United Arab Emirates. Our goal is to be a truly 21st century global airline, challenging and changing the established conventions of airline hospitality. # LI-DP Etihad Airways Engineering, the Middle East’s leading aviation maintenance, repair and overhaul (MRO) provider, has become the first organization in the Middle East to be granted an extended Part21J ...

Full timeContract
Posted 11th October 2018, Closes 10th November 2018. Ref: 496762801_1

Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Operations EngineerJob SummaryA Spacecraft Operations and FDIR (Failure Detection, Isolation and Recovery) engineer is required to support the Operations & FDIR team leader to fulfil operations related activities on a major project for our client based in the Stevenage area.Job ProfileThe successful candidate will be responsible for supporting the following:Operations and safety synthesis * Spacecraft operational constraints identification and analysis * System FDIR consolidation and fine tuning * Mission Opera ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timeContract
Posted 10th October 2018, Closes 9th November 2018. Ref: 58107

United Kingdom

Vacancies Technical Publications Author Listed: 17 September 2018Closing: 30 October 2018Location: CrawleyThe Technical Publications Group is responsible for providing quality documentation sufficient for our customers to maintain their simulator devices for the lifetime of the product. The purpose of the role of a Technical Publications Author is to undertake technical publications and authoring activities to meet customer requirements. This is typically the creat ...

Full timeContract
Posted 3rd October 2018, Closes 2nd November 2018. Ref: rT8nM5RZN5iA_1

United Kingdom

Vacancies Programme Engineering Lead (PEL) Listed: 7 August 2018Closing: 30 October 2018Location: CrawleyThe PEL works with and supports the Programme Manager for all programme engineering aspects and is responsible, on a given programme, for ensuring that the delivered device meets the engineering requirements of the customer. The PEL works with the Baseline Lead Engineer (BLE) to generate the set of requirements for presentation at the technical launch, and then ...

Full timeContract
Posted 3rd October 2018, Closes 2nd November 2018. Ref: kCHvw3DixMk4_1

Poland

The Project Manager will be responsible for the entire project management of assigned projects from Lufthansa Global Business Services or from the Lufthansa Group entity. This includes covering the end-to-end project management right from initiation to closure and final report out.In this role, the individual will have to drive the detailed planning, co-ordination and execution of ...

Full timeContract
Posted 2nd October 2018, Closes 1st November 2018. Ref: 60173_2

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need a Test Team Leader who is experienced in Leading up to 10 Testers embedded acrosstheirsc ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 2nd October 2018, Closes 1st November 2018. Ref: 1247739_1_crt:1538457367858

Wimborne, Dorset, England

Our Wimborne, Dorset based client is a leading aerospace global technology and services innovator, respected for providing solutions to the greatest challenges, from deep space to the depths of the ocean. Due to expansion they are looking for Manufacturing Engineers to drive process improvement initiatives and root cause and corrective action, whilst ensuring capacity and capabilit ...

£ 0.00 - 0.00 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 1st October 2018, Closes 31st October 2018. Ref: 58057

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Job Summary This is a full time permanent position at £11.98 per hour To provide professional leadership as well as supervision of staff ensuring the smooth and efficient running of the Aspire and Swissport Lounges.To lead and motivate a team on shift that provides all guests with a consistent exceptional level of Customer Service in an effi ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 28th September 2018, Closes 28th October 2018. Ref: 1814162_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here atJet2 .comandJet2holidaysthe customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together asOne Teamin anAgile environmentand we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makesJet2 .comandJet2holidaysa great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need aDevelopment Team Leaderwho is experienced in all areas of web development and skilled with .NET 4.0(or later) Apply,MVC,C#,WebAPIandSQL. You are not just joining the IT ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 27th September 2018, Closes 27th October 2018. Ref: 1172250_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Jet2 are heavily investing in the expansion of its Test Automation capability within its IT delivery function. Reporting to the General Manager - System Test, the Test Automation Architectyou will beresponsible for defining and delivering the Test Automation strategy across multiple Scrum Teams working on a large enterprise level E-commerce platformand Business Intelligence projects.You will set and guide the approach for 20+ testers embedded in their Scrum Teams usingmatrix management.What you'll be doingKey to this success of this role is ensurin ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1191763_1_crt:1537852912062

Portsmouth, Hampshire, England

AIT Electro-Mechanical Fitter / Assembly Technician (Mech Bias)Our client is an international pioneer in the aerospace industry. They are a leader in designing, manufacturing and delivering aerospace products, services and solutions to customers on a global scale.A vacancy has arisen for an Electromechanical Assembly Technician working on our communication satellite payloads.Main role and responsibilitiesTo perform ...

£ 19.00 - 22.80 Per hourFull timeContract
Posted 24th September 2018, Closes 24th October 2018. Ref: 56975

Recommended jobs

Team Leader - Lounge Services (Executive Lounge)

Greater London, England
Swissport International Ltd

Design Engineer

United Arab Emirates
Etihad Airways

Team Leader - Lounge Services (Executive Lounge)

Greater Manchester, England
Swissport International Ltd

B1 Engineer - Bergamo (BGY)

Bergamo, Lombardia, Italy
Ryanair