BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Aviation jobs

United States

GoalsManage assigned sales projects / customers and ensure economically growth for the aircraft component business (Component MRO, Sales, Loan, Exchange) in the Americas for LTCS and LHT.Tasks Promote and obtain Aircraft Component business (Component MRO, Sales, Loan Exchange) in North, Central & South America Establish and maintain relationship with major accounts especially in Central & South America Realization of sales projects incl. internal production preparation Responsible ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 62583_2

United States

GoalsS/he is responsible for the physical handling and documentation of cargo and mail.S/he is supervisor for LCAG staff only.The focus of Cargo Supervisor is coaching Handling Agent staff. Tasks and duties of Handling Agents are described in SGHA and staff is supervised by GHA supervisors.TasksWithin the operational targets set by the local Head of Sales & Handling, s/he is responsible for:Warehouse Handling Implementation of new LCAG handling processes at GHA level Inspection of services provided ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 62609_2

Germany

The bridge-builders at Eurowings Digital. Our in-depth technical knowledge and strong interpersonal skills enable us to fill in the gaps between stakeholders and engineers - without ever losing sight of the big picture. We are responsible for the development of scalable, fail-safe and future-proof architectures.Your TasksAs a Senior Solution Architect at Eurowings Digital you are t ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 62607_2

Germany

The Asset & Procurement team ensures the availability of parts in all pool locations, the administration of open repair orders and the planning and management of the material stock. We are looking for someone with a hands-on approach in building up our procurement organisation together with our multicultural team and work on the optimization of Spairliners' assets. This position gives you the freedom to work strate ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 44071_2

Switzerland

Triebwerkmechaniker/in (w/m) (Module Cell) Für unsere Business Unit Engine Services, die auf MRO Dienstleistungen für die Triebwerkstypen CFM56 und PW4000 spezialisiert ist, suchen wir am Flughafen in Zürich zur Verstärkung unseres hochmotivierten Teams neue Talente in folgender Funktion. Ihre Aufgaben Montieren und demontieren von Triebwerkbaugrup ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 6404894142

Switzerland

Triebwerkmechaniker/-in (w/m) (Engine Cell) Für unseren stetig wachsenden Geschäftsbereich Engine Services, welcher auf die Triebwerkwartung und -überholung von CFM56 und PW 4000 Triebwerke spezialisiert ist, suchen wir für unseren Standort in Zürich, zur Verstärkung unseres hoch motivierten Teams, neue Talente in der Funktion "Triebwerkmechaniker/ ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 5435878582

Serbia

Trading Support Specialist The position holder is responsible to provide daily support of administrative tasks for Trading Global Team related to the invoices as well as cash collection, tracking of business KPIs, supporting with weekly reports.Your tasks Generate invoicing and credit note requests Assist with cash collection in terms of finding in ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 4500817842

Malaysia

Trade Compliance Data Analyst The position is required to collect Trade Compliance data. The data includes export control and trade compliance relevant data, preparation and uploading them into SAP or any other Trade Compliance system. The collection includes the contact to vendors, follow up and escalation. Your tasks To promote a positive Safety ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 14339579962

Malta

Tool Crib Specialist Reporting to the Tooling & Equipment Team Leader, the Tool Crib Specialist is responsible for giving out the required tools to the teams working in the production and support shop areas. Your tasks Issue tools to staff working on aircraft in an efficient manner; Check status of tools upon their return to the tool crib, followin ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 2201933152

Malta

Team Leader Material Planning The Team Leader in Material Planning reports to the Head of Supply Chain & Tooling and is responsible to oversee activities related to planning across the material planning function. In this role, the Team Leader will also assume daily functions related to material planning. The incumbent will liaise closely with other ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 15344718412

Switzerland

Supervisor Production Planning and Control In this role you will responsible for slot-, capacity- and workload- planning for Engine Services, which includes the evaluation of customer requests in terms of the defined planning duties (slot, capacity, scheduling, modification planning, ad-hoc requests), the confirmation of slots and TAT (turn around ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 21317816462

Switzerland

Supervisor Goods Receiving In this role you will have the overall responsibility for the management and leadership of Goods Receiving Inspectors and a Continuous Improvement Culture. Your tasks Manage and lead the assigned Goods Receiving Team in a multicultural environment Plan and manage resources Prioritise operational tasks KPI monitoring and r ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 15795533482

Malta

Sheet Metal Workers Forming part of the Support Shop team, the Sheet Metal Worker carries out maintenance tasks on aircraft structural elements and components, according to one’s current authorization level. Tasks will mainly consist of inspections, damage assessments, performing damage repairs, and engaging in component or part replacements and in ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 7900348342

Malta

Senior Production Planner The Senior Production Planner is responsible for creating the Bill of Work (BoW) in SAP based on a received work package from the customer. Further to this the Senior Production Planner shall amend existing BoW’s based on customer work package changes and coordinate all works with methodics and material coordination for al ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 16867406702

Malta

Quality Manager This position reports to the Group Head Quality of the Company, whilst working closely with the Group’s Quality department in Switzerland. The Quality is responsible for supporting the Quality and Safety Management System and for ensuring that it continues to comply with regulatory requirements and to meet the needs of the business. ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 20861393552

Switzerland

Project Manager ES 300 The ESS Project manager is responsible for achieving the defined result in the assigned project streams within the project “ES 300+”. He drives and supports any relevant initiatives to ensure the intended optimization and growth towards at least 300 shop visits per year by 2020.Your tasks Lead project streams as required/ ass ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 10277305632

Switzerland

Product Manager Component Services The (Senior) Product Manager is responsible for the commercial bidding and contracting within assigned sales projects of the Component Services business field. Your tasks Commercial bid process management - Processing of internal bid decision and proposal/contract approvals - Management and coordination of cross-f ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 3476757642

Switzerland

Polymechaniker, Fachrichtung Fertigung Für die Bearbeitung der Brennkammern suchen wir einen Mitarbeiter für kombinierte Fräs/Drehmaschine, welcher auch gewillt ist sonstige Reparaturarbeiten an Brennkammern auszuführen. Ihre Aufgaben Mechanische Bearbeitung von Brennkammer- und Triebwerkteilen Verantwortlich für die eigenständige Kontrolle der dur ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 11988905392

Switzerland

Polymechaniker CNC (w/m) Sie unterstützen unsere Business Unit Engine Services im Center of Excellence Cases, Frames & Externals. Ihre Aufgaben Mechanische Bearbeitung unterschiedlicher Triebwerk- und Flugzeugteile Verantwortlich für die eigenständige Kontrolle der durchgeführten Arbeiten sowie deren Qualitätssicherung Kontinuierliche Verbesserung ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 4497130582

Switzerland

Polymechaniker (Engine Fuel Components) (m/w) Für unsere Business Unit Engine Services, die auf MRO Dienstleistungen für die Triebwerkstypen CFM56 und PW4000 spezialisiert ist, suchen wir am Flughafen in Zürich zur Verstärkung unseres hochmotivierten Teams neue Talente in Funktion "Polymechaniker Engine Fuel Components (w/m)". Ihre Aufgaben Demonta ...

Full timeContract
Posted 17th January 2019, Closes 16th February 2019. Ref: 10487059022

Recommended jobs

Aircraft Services Supervisor

Greater London, England
Swissport International Ltd

Administrative (MAD)

Madridanos, Castilla y León, Spain
Ryanair

Maintenance Operations Controller

Greater London, England
easyJet

Standards Engineer - Aircraft Maintenance

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland Republic of
Ryanair