BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Aviation jobs

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Derbyshire, England

Employment is subject to successful completion of the induction training course and subject to satisfactory references enabling you to obtain an airside pass. This role is for Full time Permanent Nights @ £8.62 per hour plus night shift supplement of £72.76 a month You will be provided a uniform which you will be required to wear to the ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 19134811

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland

30 Hour - Permanent Contract Rate of pay: £8.45 per hour Staff car parking provided Full training provided Full uniform provided Job Summary To provide all necessary help and support to passengers as required by our customer airlines which may include check in, baggage processing, reservations and ticketing, boarding of flights, air-bridge op ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 191129441

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Job SummaryThe Lounge Agent will take care of the operations related to the reception of passengers, the arrivals of flights, and the check-in process at the lounge.Job ResponsibilitiesProvide to the passengers an exceptional level of customer service at all timesGreet passengers as they enter the Lounge and introduce them to all aspects of the Lou ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 19134901

Europe

Excel Technical Consulting are currently seeking an experienced C130 Maintenance Inspector to join a valued client of ours in Europe for an ongoing contract !! You will need to posses a minimum of 5 years of experience on the C130 as an inspector. You will be required to carry out inspections on the Aircraft to asses any work to be performed, also ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 1427897442_2

Europe

Excel Technical Consulting require an EASA B1.1 licensed engineer with type a rating on either the ATR 42/72 for an ongoing line maintenance operation over the summer in Europe! The work will be performing turnarounds, daily's, troubleshooting & defect rectification. Work begins ASAP and you will be working 50 hours over 6 days (nights) 14 on 14 of ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 1453617301_2

Europe

Excel have some upcoming positions for MCC Duty Managers with one of our valued clients in Europe on either a contract or permanent basis, so we are looking for suitable candidates who might be interested! The role will be to support line maintenance operations at various base stations in Europe, as well as overseeing maintenance at a number of out ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 457361_2

Etihad Airways's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United Arab Emirates

Develop, plan and implement market research and marketing campaigns for the assigned geographic area to ensure they meet local requirements and effectively contribute to the achievement of Etihad's objectives set by the management team and stakeholders JOB RESPONSIBILITIES Strategy: Implement the Function/Department strategy to ensure alignment with Etihad's strate ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 532301022

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Customer Service Manager, the Customer Service Team Leader will be responsible for the management of a team of advisors including recruitment, selection, performance reviews and on-going coaching and development.In addition, you will be responsible for the provision of accurate reporting to the Customer Service Manager on your teams performance and individual KPI's, along with handling escalated customer queries and maintaining up to date knowledge of industry developments.You will already have pro ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 1527447

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays are looking for an IT Administration and PurchasingCoordinator to join our fast paced and dynamic IT Administration team in Leeds city centre.Key responsibilities:Ensure that effective IT procurement systems and processes are in place.Support the IT team in administrative and IT purchasing tasks.Support the team by purchasing hardware.Software asset management.Provide key input to the processes and delivery plans.Experience required: Previous experience liaising with 3rd ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 1531528

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

The Uniform Administrator will support the Procurement Manager and work alongside all members of the Procurement Team to provide efficient and effective support in administration, delivery and management of the supply of uniform across Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays. Please note this role is based at our LFFH office at Leeds/Bradford Airport.In this exciting fast paced position, you will be the ‘Face of Uniform' at all our bases, so that wearers have a point of contact for advice or queries. You will support the ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 1533110

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Contact Centre Team Leader, our Customer Service Advisors are responsible for all pre travel communications with our Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays customers.As a valued Customer Service Advisor within our fun and friendly Contact Centre, you will play an essential role in delivering a VIP customer experience in every interaction you have with our customers.You will receive a wide range of enquiries from our customers regarding their holiday or flight only bookings, such as amendments, cancellations or payments. Predominantly working over the phone, with a focus on getting it right first time, you will ensure that our ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: 1533241

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

DescriptionB1 Licensed Aircraft EngineerRyanair is officially the Number 1 International Airline and operates more than 2000 flights per day from 87 Bases across Europe and North Africa with 1800+ Low Fare Routes across 33 countries, connecting 205 destinations.Ryanair currently operates a fleet of 444 Boeing 737-800 Aircraft with deliveries of an additional 50 brand new Aircraft in 2018 alone. Rya ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 22nd September 2019. Ref: f2750

Rutland, Illinois, United States

Role Summary:The Site Senior Human Resources Manager in Rutland, VT, will be responsible for providing the full scope of HR advice, guidance, and support across the non-union manufacturing population (1200+ employees across 2 shops and 5 shifts). In this role, you will partner with the Rutland Leadership team to plan and execute strategies that ens ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 21st September 2019. Ref: 3307919

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Mechanical Component Engineer provides hardware ownership for selected components and demonstrates leadership in communicating business goals, programs, and processes. In this role, you will utilize your experience or expertise to solve problems, develop and execute objectives for self and others, and have the ability to effect sho ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 21st September 2019. Ref: 3281117

Daytona Beach, Florida, United States

Role Summary:The Lead Casting Process Engineer will own processes related to Investment Casting and specifically Single Crystal Casting as they relate to next generation Turbine Airfoils. The Lead Engineer will also be heavily involved in evaluating new products, setting up processes for new products as well as looking for ways to "push the envelop ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 21st September 2019. Ref: 3317889

Auburn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:As the Lead Quality Engineer, you will drive product quality associated with additive manufacturing process. You will work closely with process and design engineers to drive root cause and corrective action and to ensure highest level of quality for Additive products at the Auburn plant.Essential Responsibilities:Verify conformance to ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 21st September 2019. Ref: 3284290

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The position is a full-time position on-site within the CNC training school. Through the CNC training school an employee will be taught to set up and operate one type CNC machines. The internal program is 4 months in length. Once an employee successfully completes the training school a skilled machinist position will be offered. The po ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 21st September 2019. Ref: 3296552

Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Role Summary:The Lead On Site Services Specialist will assist the Onsite Services Manager in managing a team of field service technicians supporting USAF fleet of C130J Aircraft propellers, including all types of maintenance service (preventive and remedial), manage maintenance facilities and field services engineering.Essential Responsibilities:Di ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 21st September 2019. Ref: 3324016

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:A Stress Analysis Engineer will solve challenging problems using finite element analysis (FEA) and work with senior level analysis engineers to develop and execute analysis objectives. You will work with senior analysts to run and present analysis results in order to substantiate new designs, legacy products, and new tools/methodologie ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 21st September 2019. Ref: 3314365

Lynn, Alabama, United States

Role Summary:The Lynn Security Officer will be responsible for all aspects of security, in fulfillment of DOD requirements. The candidate will be involved with the systems security which includes multiple facilities located throughout a 250-acre campus. In addition to providing emergency response and basic first aid, if required, the candidate will ...

Full timeContract
Posted 23rd August 2019, Closes 21st September 2019. Ref: 3328310

Recommended jobs

Mechanic Palermo (PMO)

Palermo, Sicilia, Italy
Ryanair

Lounge Services Agent

Greater London, England
Swissport International Ltd

IT Senior Database Administrator - Mongo DB

Hyderabad Colony, Uttar Pradesh, India
flydubai

B2 Licensed Engineer

Derbyshire, England
Ryanair

B1 Engineer - Kaunas (KUN)

Kaunas, Kauno, Lithuania
Ryanair

Maintenance Operations Controller

Greater London, England
easyJet