BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Aviation jobs

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

B1 Licensed Aircraft Maintenance Technician - Bombardier Basel, Switzerland Carbon60 have an exciting new position for a B1 Licensed Aircraft Maintenance Technician to reinforce the Bombardier Maintenance team in Basel, Switzerland on a permanent basis. Overall job purpose is to carry out maintenance tasks on aircrafts in accordance with company procedures, authority regulations and customer requirements, under the instructions and supervision of the Aircraft Maint ...

£ 0 - 0 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 59177

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Aircraft Maintenance Technician (Gulfstream/Embraer)Basel, Switzerland Carbon60 have an exciting new position for an Aircraft Maintenance Technician to reinforce the Gulfstream/Embraer Maintenance team in Basel, Switzerland on a permanent basis. Overall job purpose is to carry out maintenance tasks on aircrafts in accordance with company procedures, authority regulations and customer requirements, under the instructions and supervision of the Leader Technicians and ...

£ 0 - 0 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 59175

Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland

Aircraft Maintenance Technician (Large Aircraft, Boeing/Airbus)Basel, Switzerland Carbon60 have an exciting new position for a number of Aircraft Maintenance Technicians with experience on Airbus/Boeing aircraft to reinforce the maintenance team and work on a permanent position based in Basel, Switzerland. Overall job purpose is to carry out maintenance tasks on aircrafts in accordance with company procedures, authority regulations and customer requirements, under the instructions ...

£ 0 - 0 Per yearFull timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 59174

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Description: At easyJet we're an incredibly innovative and a change-focused airline, where efficient, insightful assurance is highly valued, and we're now looking to recruit a high-calibre Purchase Ledger Clerk to manage a range of supplier accounts to include processing invoices, statement reconciliations, referral chasing and query resolution. Yo ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 09439

easyJet's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

Description:We're really excited to be growing our Holiday business. With our trusted brand, a pan European network with the best destinations and a customer base in excess of 85 million - we have all the right ingredients. To bring the vision to life and offer our customers the very best holiday proposition, we are recruiting a specialist team whi ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 09107

TUI's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Birmingham airport, Birmingham, West Midlands, England

The way we work across TUI Group Airlines is changing. Our goal in Engineering & Maintenance is to be a truly integrated service provider to the TUI Group Airlines. We are embarking on a journey to unite currently independent engineering & maintenance establishments, and create one cohesive pan-European organisation, driving harmonisation a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 19th March 2019. Ref: TUIHO03199

TUI's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

London Gatwick airport, London Gatwick, West Sussex, England

The way we work across TUI Group Airlines is changing. Our goal in Engineering & Maintenance is to be a truly integrated service provider to the TUI Group Airlines. We are embarking on a journey to unite currently independent engineering & maintenance establishments, and create one cohesive pan-European organisation, driving harmonisation a ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 19th March 2019. Ref: TUIHO03198

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

false254645

Full timeContract
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 1911382_2

Swissport International Ltd's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater Manchester, England

false254045

Full timeContract
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 1911343_2

Europe

**Excel Technical Consulting have a great opportunity for EASA B1 A320 + A330 RR/PW type rated engineers for a 3+ month contract in Europe providing line maintenance support to a valued client of ours** Scope of works will be line maintenance Rate is 39EUR per hour Travel + Accommodation + local travel will be provided Hours will be 45+ per week St ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 486367089_2

Belgium

Excel Technical Consulting are looking for experienced C130 mechanics who are available ASAP for a 3 month contract. The work will be completing heavy maintenance tasks on the Hercules, stripping down and inspecting the aircraft to establish airworthiness and prepare for any necessary repairs. This position is starting ASAP and will last for 3 mont ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 1567942988_2

United Kingdom

Excel Technical Consulting are currently recruiting for a well known design and repair supplier based in the North of England. You will be working closely with the design team to model and detail designs/drawings for the manufacture & repair of specific components. Our client will consider candidates with varied experience as follows:- - Candidates ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 1671084796_2

Etihad Airways's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

United Arab Emirates

Lead and manage investigations / audits and recommends improvement actions to enhance performance. Identify trends and address system and process deficiencies to ensure compliance with regulatory requirements. Design and deliver training and communications to increase awareness on best practices across the organization.JOB RESPONSIBILITIES Strategy: Implement the ...

Full timeContract
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 515443601_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theSenior Stores Supervisor, theWarehouse Operativewill be responsible for assisting the Stores Team based at Leeds Bradford Airport with the delivery of Aircraft parts and goods toJet2 .combases.TheWarehouse Operativewill be required to use company vehicles for transporting aircraft parts, engineering equipment and company materials to any of our UKbases in addition to suppliers and repair vendors as required. You will also be responsible the daily maintenance of Stores Vehicles and inspection prior to use with any defects being reported and documented immediately. Additionally, the ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 1410368_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the General Manager Jet2holidays Risk & Safety, the Senior Manager Risk & Safety Jet2holidays (UK Operations) will work closely with the Senior Manager Risk & Safety Jet2holidays (Destination Operations) on the effective delivery of the Safety Management System (SMS) and its associated policies and procedures.In this exciting new role, you will manage the UK based Data & Systems, Audit Programmers, Risk & Safety (R&S) Executives Teams and any other temporary colleagues to ensure they are providing the necessary operational support and Management Information (MI) to the team and ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 1437486_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

At Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays we are all Customer Helpers responsible for creating memories and ensuring our customers Have a Lovely Holiday.After another exciting year of growth for Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays & continued success of our Resort Flight Check-In service, we havegreat opportunitiesfor aPassenger Service Supervisorto join ourResort Flight Check-In Teamin Lanzarote on aFull Time,Fixed Term contract for Summer 2019.Reporting to the Resort Flight Check-InManager, as thePassenger Service Supervisor, you will play an important role in ensuring the supervision of the day to day operation and Passenger Service Agent team performance. Through inspirational leadership and a natural passion for developing oth ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 1444428_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

At Jet2holidays and Jet2 .com we always strive to provide excellent customer service in everything we do. We do recognise, however, that from time to time things do go wrong and it is the way we deal with a customer's complaint which makes the difference.OurCustomer Service Executive Support team will be integral part in ensuring we resolve our customers concerns as efficiently as possible. You will play a key part inassessing correspondence and liasing with internal departments and third party suppliers to fully investigate points raised, offering aVIP customer service always.Reporting into the Customer Service Team Leader and supporting the Customer Service Executive team, the role will involve t ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 1443304_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theBase Maintenance Planning Manager,theBase Maintenance Technical Records Clerkis responsible for ensuring that all aircraft technical data is recorded, maintained and logged correctly in accordance with Civil Aviation Authority (CAA) andJet2 .comrequirements at third party Maintenance & Repair Organisations (MRO). Working with aircraft flight logs, maintenance records and audits as well as component part tags, this job ensures the accuracy of all data, assisting with its use in improving the performance and reliability of theJet2 .comfleet. ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 1448100_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theReliability Manager, theReliability Engineeris responsible for monitoring aircraft component and system reliability across theJet2 .comBoeing 737-300, 737-800& 757-200 fleets. This is a vital role supporting theJet2 .comReliability Programmes and producing mandatory Reliability Reports.You will ensure relevant trends in Pilot Reports and Technical Delays are reported upon and presented concisely at the monthlyJet2 .comReliability Review Board Meetings. This includes recommendation and management of relevant corrective and preven ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 1446182_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theBack of House Training Supervisor Overseas, theGround Operations Trainer -Back of Housewill be responsible for providing classroom training, support and coaching to ourBack of House colleagues in order to ensure they are working and operating in accordance with our safety culture and brand philosophy. You will display and inspire role model behaviours and bring to life theJet2 .comandJet2holidaysvalues, to ensure a VIP customer experience is delivered. This is aPermanent Contract.You will identify and analyse individual training and development needs, making recommendations in line with the Leadership Framework. You will be responsible for the deliv ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 19th February 2019, Closes 21st March 2019. Ref: 1418868_1

Related searches