BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at [Data queries Email] or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at [Data queries Email] or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Aviation jobs

Poland

Goals:The Archivist is responsible for the document management of customer (Lufthansa -) documents inside LGBS KRK (0.5 FTE), Local infrastructure support (0.5 FTE)Tasks:Administrative Assistant Arranges incoming, outgoing and internal document workflow inside LGBS KRK Distributes received all received post (regular post, DHL, Comail) with company Constantly reviews and updates Archive SOP manual Is responsible for complete and proper archiving of all customer documents Forwards co ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 59981_2

United Kingdom

Job purposeThe position holder will be responsible for the detailed inspection of aircraft components using LTLGS SAP system to record condition of component and create a cost effective repair route sheet as appropriate I.A.W OEM CMM's and SOPM's.Duties and responsibilitiesAll employees are required to use the LTLGS MOE and integrated Quality Management System IQ Move. Undertake and complete a detailed inspection of all components (with exception of components which require a quara ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 60017_2

Malta

SR Technics Malta Limited forms part of the SR Technics Group, a world-wide independent aircraft Maintenance, Repair and Overhaul organisation having its Head Quarters in Zurich, Switzerland. SR Technics Malta set up its operations locally in 2010 and is presently expanding its Malta operations. The company, which operates from its facility in Safi Aviation Park, is looking to recruit the following ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1679879325_1

Malta

We are a world leading MRO service provider. Through our integrated service solutions we make sure our customer airlines have airworthy aircraft ready and available to fly. To and from any destination. Around the clock, around the globe.Sales ExecutiveThe Sales Executive is responsible for selling new business, renewals, up- and cross-selling and generating revenue with the aircraft services produc ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1827070933_1

Malta

SR Technics is one of the world’s leading providers of technical solutions to airlines. Through our integrated service solutions we make sure our customer airlines have airworthy aircraft ready and available to fly. To and from any destination. Around the clock, around the globe.Production Planner ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1292765843_1

Malta

SR Technics Malta Limited forms part of the SR Technics Group, a world-wide independent aircraft Maintenance, Repair and Overhaul organization having its Head Quarters in Zurich, Switzerland. SR Technics Malta set up its operations locally in 2010 and is presently expanding its Malta operations. The company, which operates from its facility in Safi Aviation Park, is looking to recruit the followin ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1398710924_1

Malta

SR Technics is one of the world’s leading providers of technical solutions to airlines. Through our integrated service solutions we make sure our customer airlines have airworthy aircraft ready and available to fly. To and from any destination. Around the clock, around the globe.Junior Production Planner ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1620075908_1

Malta

We are a world leading MRO service provider. Through our integrated service solutions we make sure our customer airlines have airworthy aircraft ready and available to fly. To and from any destination. Around the clock, around the globe.Data Input ClerkThe Data Input Clerk supports Bay Managers with the management of paperwork and with any administrative support required.Responsibilities: Use SAP t ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 2087548758_1

Malta

We are one of the world’s leading providers of technical solutions to airlines. Through our integrated service solutions we make sure our customer airlines have airworthy aircraft ready and available to fly. To and from any destination. Around the clock, around the globe.SR Technics Malta Limited forms part of the SR Technics Group, a world wide independent aircraft Maintenance, Re ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1062578193_1

Malta

SR Technics Malta Limited forms part of the SR Technics Group, a world-wide independent aircraft Maintenance, Repair and Overhaul organisation having its Head Quarters in Zurich, Switzerland. SR Technics Malta set up its operations locally in 2010 and is presently expanding its Malta operations. The company, which operates from its facility in Safi Aviation Park, is looking to recruit the following ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1895525019_1

Malta

SR Technics Malta Limited forms part of the SR Technics Group, a world-wide independent aircraft Maintenance, Repair and Overhaul organisation having its Head Quarters in Zurich, Switzerland. SR Technics Malta set up its operations locally in 2010 and is presently expanding its Malta operations. The company, which operates from its facility in Safi Aviation Park, is looking to recruit the following ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 202267089_1

Malta

SR Technics Malta Limited forms part of the SR Technics Group, a world-wide independent aircraft Maintenance, Repair and Overhaul organisation having its Head Quarters in Zurich, Switzerland. SR Technics Malta set up its operations locally in 2010 and is presently expanding its Malta operations. The company, which operates from its facility in Safi Aviation Park, is looking to recruit the following positions:Aircr ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 654094145_1

Etihad Airways's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Jakarta, Indonesia

Let your career take off with the World’s Leading Airline, Etihad Airways. Work in the forefront of the aviation industry, with the airline that has reimagined the flying experience through its pioneering products and services.The successor will guide and assist a team of sales representatives / agents in the implementation of sales plans & programs, to ensure timely achievement o ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 493927701_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to theBusiness Analyst Manager, the Business Analystwill work closely with business teams across the company to understand and document requirements associated with significant business problems and opportunities. There will be a large emphasis on data and reporting for this BA.This is a hands-on role, working alongside Developers, Testers, Product Owners, Business Intelligence, UX and UI designers. At Jet2 the BA has a part to play in the full software development life-cycle. You will be an adaptable and pro-active self-starter who will use their initiative to solve problems and evolve internal processes, with the ability to motivate and encourage collaboration amongst Project Team membe ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1259279_1_crt:1537852912252

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the General Manager - Crew Training & Roster Planning the Crew Training Planning Manager is responsible for the creation and implementation of all new and recurrent Flight Deck and Cabin Crew training plans. Maximising the utilisation of all Training Resources including our growing Training Centre, this position plays a vital role in supporting the effective and on time performance ofJet2 .com'sflying programme, through the delivery of a timely, cost efficient and robust training plan. TheCrew Training Planning Manager, you will be responsible for the coaching, development and performance managemen ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1247110_1_crt:1537852912235

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Administration & Facilities Supervisor, the Administration & Facilities Administrator will work within a busy Reception, answering calls and queries from both internal and external customers. Please note this position is based at our Low Fare Finder House which is situated at Leeds Bradford Airport.In this fast paced position, you will handle all incoming and outgoing post and dispatches, making sure that all relevant paperwork is prepared and all deliveries are directed to the correct reci ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1253196_1_crt:1537852912195

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Jet2 are heavily investing in the expansion of its Test Automation capability within its IT delivery function. Reporting to the General Manager - System Test, the Test Automation Architectyou will beresponsible for defining and delivering the Test Automation strategy across multiple Scrum Teams working on a large enterprise level E-commerce platformand Business Intelligence projects.You will set and guide the approach for 20+ testers embedded in their Scrum Teams usingmatrix management.What you'll be doingKey to this success of this role is ensurin ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1191763_1_crt:1537852912062

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Here at Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays the customer is VIP, we strive to exceed expectations. We work together as One Team in an Agile environment and we all drive a culture of change, inspiring and motivating each other to continuously improve current ways of working. We believe that our open and honest culture combined with great opportunities for learning makes Jet2 .com and Jet2holidays a great place to work and leads to better service for our all-important customers.What you'll be doingWe need an App Developer to join our App Project Team within Digital, responsible for new developments and continual improvements across the Jet2 .com and ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1200835_1_crt:1537852911840

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Jet2 .comis an award winning leisure Airline and the 3rd largest in the UK. We fly from9 UK bases to the Mediterranean, the Canaries and to European Leisure Cities across Europe.In addition, our award winningJet2holidaystour operationhas gone from strength to strength and is now the UK\u0027s second-largest tour operatorand has welcomed more than 2.5 million customers on a fantastic Jet2holiday in the most recent year.As we continu ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1394675_1

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Jet2 .comis an award winning leisure Airline and the 3rd largest in the UK. We fly from9 UK bases to the Mediterranean, the Canaries and to European Leisure Cities across Europe.In addition, our award winningJet2holidaystour operationhas gone from strength to strength and is now the UK\u0027s second-largest tour operatorand has welcomed more than 2.5 million customers on a fantastic Jet2holiday in the most recent year.As we continu ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 25th September 2018, Closes 25th October 2018. Ref: 1394673_1

Recommended jobs

BI Developer

Europe
Jet2.com

Aircraft Mechanic - BRS

City of Bristol, England
Ryanair

B1 Engineer - Kaunas (KUN)

Kaunas, Kauno, Lithuania
Ryanair

Groups Coordinator

Indian Nation, Bihar, India
Etihad Airways

Boeing 737 Pilot (Captain) - Southend

Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England
Ryanair

B1 Aircraft Engineer - Wroclaw

Wroclaw, Dolnoslaskie, Poland
Ryanair