BackBack to menu

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to search results
BackBack

Saved! Click to view all your saved jobs

You can also email this job...

BackBack

Share this job

BackBack

Apply for this job

Clicking GO will take you to another web site
You'll continue your application for the job there
BackBack

Register your CV to Apply

BackBack to apply

Choose a CV

We accept DOC, DOCX, PDF, RTF, TXT
Type or paste your CV

Now add this CV

BackBack to apply
BackBack

Jobs in Aviation Ltd - Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is really important to us that we keep any personal information that you give to us safe and secure and whilst we realise that it is not the most interesting of subjects, we would encourage you to read our Privacy Policy as it gives you important information about your personal information and your rights.

Our website provides a platform that can be used by job seekers to find jobs and for employers to advertise vacancies and look for suitable candidates. You can set up your own account and have complete control of the personal information that you give us and what we do with it.

We will always be open with you and so we have written this policy to tell you:

  • What personal information you can give us
  • How we may use your personal information (if you agree)
  • Who we work with to provide your account and our website
  • Where we keep your personal information
  • How long we keep your personal information
  • How we keep your personal information safe
  • Your choices and rights

This website is owned and operated by Jobs in Aviation Ltd. When you have any comments or queries about this website please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com and a HUMAN will reply.

We last updated this Privacy Policy on 13.04.18.

Personal Information you give to us

Setting up an account or using our website

You may provide us with the following information about yourself:

  • your name and address
  • your contact details including email address and telephone number
  • other information to allow us to provide the services you have requested
  • your CV/details relating to your qualifications and experience
  • what sector you are interested in
  • what jobs you are applying for and have applied for previously

Other times you can give us personal information

You can give us information when you:

  • Set up an account on our website
  • Apply for a position that we are advertising on behalf of an employer
  • Submit a CV to our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter (blog notifications)
  • Sign up for a job alert email
  • Save a job
  • Comment on a blog
  • Contact us via email or by telephone for any reason

Cookies

Cookies are text files that sites store on users' computers. They make sites easier to use. They don't do anything to your own computer (they can't run software or send viruses).

As said, our cookies are used to improve your experience of our site.

We don't follow or track your own personal movements on the site. It provides us with information that isn't personally identifiable. And it also allows us to make your experience of the site better. For instance, when you hit Apply and have to register, you might want to land back on the page you started on.

Remember that you may be able to set your cookie preferences via your browser. But be aware that many sites may not work properly, or as easily, once you do this.

To find out more read our Cookies Policy.

How we may use your Personal Information

With your agreement, we may use your personal information:

  • to process your request to be added to our CV database
  • to pass on to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • to pass on to employers looking for candidates like you where you have given us permission to do so
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this
  • to fulfil any contracts you have entered into with us
  • to tailor the services that we offer to you with your needs and interests
  • comply with our legal obligations
  • to tell you about changes to our services or website
  • to help us develop our website to make it better for all users
  • to get your feedback on our website and services
  • to administer our website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research)
  • to keep our website safe and secure

Our legal basis for using your information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances. We have listed these below and what information they allow us to process.

1. With your consent

With your agreement we may:

  • set up an account on our website
  • process your request to be added to our CV database
  • provide your details to an employer where you have told us you wish to apply for a specific position
  • provide your details to employers looking for candidates like you
  • to pass on to recruitment agencies who are seeking to fill positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in and you have given us permission to do this

2. When we have a contract with you

We may use your information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you:

  • to provide the services you have requested
  • to administer and provide the website (such as troubleshooting, data analysis & research)
  • to tell you about changes to our website or our services
  • to help us (or our software developers) improve the website

3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests

We may provide you with marketing information about our own products and services similar to those that you have purchased or enquired about (unless you tell us to stop).

4. To comply with a legal obligation

We do this when we have to comply with legislation such as tax laws.

Our Marketing

We may provide you with information about products, services, special offers, and other news where we feel these may interest you.

Depending on what contact information you have given to us, we may contact you by email or post. We will only do this where you have consented to receiving such information from us.

You can opt out of such marketing at any time and If you wish to do so, please email us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com.

Working with other organisations

Employers and Recruitment Agencies

With your consent we will make available your 'CV Profile' with hiring employers and recruitment agencies. If you want to see the current list of employers and recruitment agencies, please see here.

When you submit your information you are given a choice as to whether you want your details to be visible to companies advertising on our website, our options are:

  • By selecting hiring organisations to contact you we will allow employers and recruitment agencies to view your CV Profile if they are looking for candidates for positions that you have indicated to us that you are interested in.
  • By selecting to 'Hide' this option your information will only be visible to the company whose job you have applied for and yourself and the staff of Jobs in Aviation Ltd for administrative purposes.

We are not a recruitment agency and we provide our website and services to you free of charge to allow a simple and easy way to access your future job. As such we do not have any control over how an employer or recruitment agency deals with your information once they have downloaded it from our database and they make their own decisions as to what to do with your personal information. We do ensure that any organisation who accesses your information has signed up to terms and conditions requiring that they deal with your information safely and securely and that they comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and any subsequent UK legislation.

If you have indicated to us that you wish to apply for jobs overseas, then we may provide your information to organisations who are not subject to the same data protection legislation that we have in force in the UK. In these cases, we only deal with organisations who have agreed to deal with your information in line with GDPR and UK legislation.

Other third parties

In order to provide your account and our website we may have to allow our trusted partners to have access to your personal information. These organisations include:

  • Our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you
  • Our website developers who need to see your information in order to keep our website up and running

We work with the following organisations:

What laws we may have to comply with

We may have to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we sell our business in which case the personal information that we hold will be part of the transferred assets
  • If we are required by law, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site may contain links to websites owned by other organisations. If you follow a link to another website, these websites they will have their own privacy policy.  We suggest that you check the policies of any other websites before giving them your personal information as we cannot accept responsibility for any other website.

Where we keep your Personal Information

Storage of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that our suppliers have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on secure servers operated by a third party located in the EEA.

All third parties who provide services or software to us are required to sign a contract requiring them to have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to ensure that your information is protected against loss or misuse.

Retention of information

We will store your CV Profile (name, email, employment history etc) for as long as you wish us to.

At any time you can login to add to it, edit it or remove it completely.

After a year of first registering a process will start to regularly remind you that you are storing your file with us.

As soon as there has been a period of 12 months since you last logged in we will:

  • a. automatically 'Hide' your CV Profile (even if you originally consented to it)
  • b. email you*
  • c. make it clear how you can add to your CV Profile (to add new qualifications, update your recent employment records etc), edit your details or remove everything completely
  • * if your email no longer receives we'll delete your records since you won't be able to log in to do it yourself or receive our notices that it needs updating

Plus, we will email you 6 months after you last logged in to remind you to hide your CV Profile if it is still visible.

And we will stay in touch to remind you that you are using the site to store your CV Profile for future easy use throughout your entire career.

If we do not have hear from you (if you do not login), we will delete your account after 5 years.

Emails

If you chose to send us information via email, we cannot guarantee the security of this information until it is delivered to us.

Your rights

Access to your information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy of the information that we hold, please contact at jobs@jobsinaviation.com or write to us at the address above

Changing or deleting your information

You can ask us at any time to change, amend or delete the information that we hold about you or ask us not to contact you with any further marketing information. You can also ask us to restrict the information that we process about you.

You can request that we change, amend, delete your information or restrict our processing by emailing us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

You can also login to see all the information you have given us about your career profile to do the above yourself, at any time.

Right to prevent Automated decision making

You have a right to ask us to stop any automated decision making. We do not intentionally carry out such activities, but if you do have any questions or concerns we would be happy to discuss them with you and you can contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com

Transferring Personal Information

You have the right to request that your personal information is transferred by us to another organisation (this is called "data portability"). Please contact us at jobs@jobsinaviation.com with the details of what you would like us to do and we will try our best to comply with your request. If may not be technically feasible, but we will work with you to try and find a solution.

Complaints

If you make a request to us under this Privacy Policy and you are unhappy with the response, you can ask for the request to be reviewed under our internal complaints procedure. Our internal complaints procedure allows your request to be reviewed by Managing Director who will do their best to try and resolve the issue.

If you have been through the internal complaints procedure and are still not happy with the result, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office. They can be contacted as follows:

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Telephone: 03031231113

Address:

Information Commissioners Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to check that it accurately reflects how we deal with your information and may amend it if necessary. You should check this page regularly to see the most up to date information.

How to Contact us

We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy which can be sent to jobs@jobsinaviation.com

BackBack to apply

Login to apply

BackBack to login

Forgotten password

Enter your email address. We'll send you a link to reset your password
BackBack to apply

Tell us where you live

Tell us where you live
(Type, then select from options provided)
BackBack to apply

Which locations are you happy to work in?

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 sectors

BackBack to apply

Choose any or all job types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 3 licence types

BackBack to apply

Choose up to 5 type ratings

Aviation jobs

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Jet2 .com is delighted to announce the opening of an exciting opportunity for Pilot Apprentices to join our Team. Working with and understanding all of our business areas, the Pilot Apprentice programme provides an outstanding opportunity to develop a long term career with an award winning Leisure Travel Business. You will have an enviable ability to develop relationships across Flight Operations and the business as a whole, whilst developing your skills and experience in aviation.The Jet2 .com Pilot Apprenticeship scheme has continued to grow over several years, providing fantastic career opportunities for Pilots entering the world of commercial aviation. Throughout your time as a Jet2 .com Pilot Apprentice you wi ...

Full timeTemporary
Posted 26th August 2019, Closes 25th September 2019. Ref: 1476981

Jet2.com's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Europe

Reporting to the Station Engineer, the B1Licensed Engineer will be responsible for performing aircraft maintenance tasks in accordance with regulatory airworthiness standards and Jet2 .com Company Policy. This is a vital job in ensuring that the aircraft presented to our customers are serviceable, on time and clean.You will undertake scheduled and un-scheduled aircraft maintenance and carry out pre-flight, daily and weekly checks of aircraft. You will also take responsibility for rectification and repair, mandatory inspection and certification of all servicing and maintenance tasks within your scope of approval. In addition, you will assume respons ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 26th August 2019, Closes 25th September 2019. Ref: 1517465

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Italy

DescriptionSouth East Aviation Services S.r.l. (SEAS) is an engineering services company supporting Ryanair's engineering function in Italy. SEAS are currently offering an excellent opportunity for Non-Type Rated B1 Engineers to be put on a Type Course for the B737 NG and to be based in various locations throughout Italy.We are interested in you if ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 26th August 2019, Closes 25th September 2019. Ref: 1365e

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Italy

DescriptionSEAS are currently recruiting for an Engineering Technical Instructor to join their engineering department.South East Aviation Services S.r.l. (SEAS) is an engineering services company supporting Ryanair's engineering function in Italy. SEAS are currently recruiting for a Technical Instructor to be based in Bergamo, Italy.We are looking ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 26th August 2019, Closes 25th September 2019. Ref: 2487d

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Rome Fiumicino Airport, Rome, Lazio, Italy

DescriptionSouth East Aviation Services S.r.l. (SEAS) engineering services company supporting Ryanair's engineering function in Italy is currently looking for B1 Engineers to be based in Rome Fiumicino.The successful candidate will be energetic and committed, able to work well from his/her own initiative while being an integral part of our team.Rya ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 26th August 2019, Closes 25th September 2019. Ref: 2dac0

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

City of Edinburgh, Scotland

DescriptionCabin Crew Opportunities with Ryanair - Europe's Favourite Airline!Ryanair is Europe's Number 1 airline, carrying over 130m customers p.a. on more than 2,000 daily flights from 87 bases, connecting over 200 destinations in 34 countries on a fleet of 430 Boeing 737 aircraft, with a further 240 Boeing 737's on order, which will enable Ryanair to lower fares and grow traffic to 200m custome ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 26th August 2019, Closes 25th September 2019. Ref: 10993a

Ryanair's logo takes you to their list of jobs
Recommended

Greater London, England

DescriptionCabin Crew Opportunities with Ryanair - Europe's Favourite Airline!Ryanair is Europe's Number 1 airline, carrying over 130m customers p.a. on more than 2,000 daily flights from 87 bases, connecting over 200 destinations in 34 countries on a fleet of 430 Boeing 737 aircraft, with a further 240 Boeing 737's on order, which will enable Ryanair to lower fares and grow traffic to 200m custome ...

Full timePermanent
Posted 26th August 2019, Closes 25th September 2019. Ref: 10994a

Evendale, Ohio, United States

Role Summary:GE Aviation is looking for Engineers to join our fast-growing Advanced Military Engineering business. This Lead Engineer posting is for a Hot Section Design Engineer role within the TMDP Turbine module team. The Lead Engineer demonstrates leadership in communicating business goals, programs, and processes for an area or business segmen ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 3280558

Evendale, Ohio, United States

Role Summary:GE Aviation is looking for a Security Manager to join our fast-growing Engineering business. This is a Sr. Information Special Programs Security Officer position at GE Aviation, Evendale, OH, facility. Supports multiple programs administering the Information Assurance (IA) duties for multiple information systems and program areas.Essen ...

Full timeContract
Posted 26th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 3276024

Malta

Warehouse & Logistics Operative The Warehouse & Logistics Operative is part of a team of employees who participate in material planning and warehouse operations and activities, which include receiving and processing incoming stock and materials, picking and filling orders from stock, packing and shipping orders,organizing and retrieving stock in th ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 13131787032

Switzerland

Triebwerkmechaniker/-in (w/m) (Engine Cell) Für unseren stetig wachsenden Geschäftsbereich Engine Services, welcher auf die Triebwerkwartung und -überholung von CFM56 und PW 4000 Triebwerke spezialisiert ist, suchen wir für unseren Standort in Zürich, zur Verstärkung unseres hoch motivierten Teams, neue Talente in der Funktion "Triebwerkmechaniker/ ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 1916448612

Switzerland

Triebwerk/Prüfstandmechaniker Für unsere Business Unit "Engine Services", suchen wir am Flughafen in Zürich zur Verstärkung unseres hochmotivierten Teams neue Talente in der Funktion "Triebwerk/ Prüfstandmechaniker" Ihre Aufgaben Durchführen der Eingangskontrolle der Triebwerke für die Überholungs-Inspektion Qualitative Ausgangskontrolle der zu ver ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 8844407252

Switzerland

Triebwerk/Prüfstandmechaniker Für unsere Business Unit "Engine Services", suchen wir am Flughafen in Zürich zur Verstärkung unseres hochmotivierten Teams neue Talente in der Funktion "Triebwerk/ Prüfstandmechaniker" Ihre Aufgaben Durchführen der Eingangskontrolle der Triebwerke für die Überholungs-Inspektion Qualitative Ausgangskontrolle der zu ver ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 17779270632

Switzerland

Triebwerk-/Prüfstandmechaniker Für unsere Business Unit Engine Services, die auf MRO Dienstleistungen für die Triebwerkstypen CFM56 und PW4000 spezialisiert ist, suchen wir am Flughafen in Zürich zur Verstärkung unseres hochmotivierten Teams neue Talente in folgender Funktion. Ihre Aufgaben Montieren und demontieren von Triebwerkbaugruppen (PW4000 ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 18152113152

Malta

Training Sponsorship Scheme SR Technics Malta is offering the opportunity of a Training Sponsorship to MCAST students who are interested in pursuing a career in aviation maintenance. Selected students will be given the opportunity to do their apprenticeship with one of our teams in our expanding operation. Students will be supported in their studie ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 15401873772

Malta

Tooling Repair and Maintenance Specialist The position is accountable to the Tooling & Equipment Team Leader, and part of the Tooling & Equipment team. The Tooling Repair and Maintenance is responsible for the monitoring of tools which require calibration and of all tooling and Ground Support Equipment availability, serviceability and compatible wi ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 9033829342

Malta

Tooling & Equipment Specialist The purpose of this position is to support the Tooling Team Leader in determining and planning, acquisition and upkeep of equipment, tools and ground support equipment in order to effectively carry out the mission of the section within all the tooling areas. Your tasks Evaluate and fulfill the tooling and equipment re ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 18887088792

Serbia

Technical Program Specialist The Technical Program Specialist is responsible for the preparation, handling and successfully resolving of recharging cases towards the Customers. He is the Customer point of contact for all relevant cases during the Customer approval process and clarifications of Customer challenges. Such recharging potentials are CID ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 16525653702

Switzerland

Supervisor (Cell Leader) Als Supervisor des Geschäftsbereiches Engine Services sind Sie für die Führung und Weiterentwicklung eines Teams von 15 bis 25 Mitarbeitern zuständig. Sie sind verantwortlich für die Sicherheit ihres Aufgabenbereiches, sowie für die Qualität und Termintreue der Produktionsaufträge. Ihre Aufgaben Sicherstellen eines sicheren ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 5630579102

Switzerland

Strategic Procurement Manager As the Strategic Procurement Manager, you actively contribute to the formulation, execution and evolution of procurement strategies related to locating, evaluating, contracting and maintaining the best sources of supply for the materials and services required by the business unit while considering all aspects such as q ...

Full timeContract
Posted 25th August 2019, Closes 24th September 2019. Ref: 8569716162

Recommended jobs

Tooling Controller

Stansted, Essex, England
Ryanair

Mechanic Pisa (PSA)

Pisana, Veneto, Italy
Ryanair

Junior Aircraft Mechanic

Sevilleja de la Jara, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Ryanair

B2 Licensed Engineer

Greater London, England
easyJet

Aircraft Services Supervisor (Security)

Greater London, England
Swissport International Ltd

IT Architect - Content Management System

Hyderabad Colony, Uttar Pradesh, India
flydubai

Business Analyst

Greater London, England
easyJet